66 Line
Besançon - Pôle Temis
Ginko
Ginko 66 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66 bus (Besançon - Pôle Temis) has 15 stops departing from Les Auxons - Village and ending at Temis.
Choose any of the 66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Besançon - Pôle Temis (15 stops)
Les Auxons - Village
Les Auxons - Les Chênes
Les Auxons - Maupommier
Les Auxons - Les Marronniers
Les Auxons - Lotissement
Les Auxons - Le Mont
Miserey-Salines - Ancienne Gare
Miserey-Salines - Monument
Miserey-Salines - Fontaine
Miserey-Salines - Grande Charrière
Miserey-Salines - Les Nuelles
École-Valentin - Espace Valentin
École-Valentin - Centre Commercial
École-Valentin - Valentin
Temis
66 FAQ
What time does the 66 bus start operating?
Services on the 66 bus start at 06:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 66 bus stop working?
Services on the 66 bus stop at 16:55 on Saturday.
What time does the 66 bus arrive?
When does the Besançon - Pôle Temis bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Besançon - Pôle Temis bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 66 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 66 bus stop.
66 Bus Schedule
66 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 17:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:10 - 17:55 | 52 - 142 |
Tue | 06:10 - 17:55 | 42 - 142 |
Wed | 06:10 - 17:55 | - |
Thu | 06:10 - 17:55 | - |
Fri | 06:10 - 17:55 | - |
Sat | 06:10 - 16:55 | 60 - 150 |
Ginko Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 66 (from Les Auxons - Village), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66 (Besançon - Pôle Temis) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Ginko info now.
66 line bus fare
Ginko 66 (Besançon - Pôle Temis) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Ginko tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Ginko’s official website.
66 (Ginko)
The first stop of the 66 bus route is Les Auxons - Village and the last stop is Temis. 66 (Besançon - Pôle Temis) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 66 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Ginko suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Besancon, and helps to find the closest 66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66 bus to take on your trip.
Line 66 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 66 (Besançon - Pôle Temis) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66 bus tracker or a live Ginko bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Ginko or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around Besancon. The trip planner shows updated data for Ginko and any bus, including line 66, in Besancon
66 - Alternative Directions
Ginko Lines in Besancon
- L5 - St Claude <> Bregille/ Schedule
- D201 - Chaucenne <> Lycée J.Haag/ Schedule
- D241 - Serre-les-Sapins <> Collège Pompidou/ Schedule
- D208 - Pôle Temis <> UFR Santé/ Schedule
- D220 - Saint-Vit <> Collège Cartannaz/ Schedule
- 53 - Saint-Vit <> Pôle Micropolis/ Schedule
- D418 - Gennes <> Collège Entre Deux Velles/ Schedule
- 23 - La Vèze <> Pôle Chamars/ Schedule
- PROXI TGV 2 - Gare Franche-Comté TGV <> Châtillon-le-Duc/ Schedule
- 73 - Amagney <> Pôle Orchamps/ Schedule
- D243 - Mazerolles-le-Salin <> Collège Pompidou/ Schedule
- D234 - Les Auxons <> Collège Claude Girard/ Schedule
- D412 - Le Gratteris <> Collège Entre Deux Velles/ Schedule
- 68 - Cussey-sur-l’Ognon <> Pôle Temis/ Schedule
- 84 - Saône <> Pôle Micropolis/ Schedule
- GINKO CLINIQUES - Polyclinque FC <>Pôle Temis/ Schedule
- 58 - Mazerolles-le-Salin <> Pôle Micropolis/ Schedule
- D104 - Pôle Micropolis <>Lycée Pergaud/ Schedule
- 86 - Pugey <> Pôle Chamars/ Schedule