66 Line
Providence - URI-Kingston/CCRI-Warwick
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority 66 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66 bus (Uri Kingston) has 38 stops departing from Providence Station (Park Row W Before Exchange) and ending at Uri Kingston (Memorial Union).
Choose any of the 66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Uri Kingston (38 stops)
Providence Station (Park Row W Before Exchange)
Exchange Terrace (Kennedy Plaza - Stop X)
TF Green Airport (Arrivals)
Post at Sky Bridge
Post at Radisson
Ccri Warwick (Stop A)
Park & Ride (Ri-2 & Ri-4) Curbside
Ri-2 at Aim High Academy
3671 Quaker (Ri-2)
Quaker (Ri-2) After Stony
Ri-2 Before Home Depot Entrance
Wickford Train Station (Park & Ride)
Ten Rod Before Home Depot
Ten Rod After Lang
1675 Ten Rod (Ri-2)
Ri-2 Before Hemsley
Ri-2 Before Arnold
Opp 40 S County Trail (Ri-2)
165 S County Trail (Ri-2)
Ri-2 & Exeter Rd (Ri Veterans Memorial Cemetery)
Ri-2 Opposite Silas Hill
Ri-2 Opposite First
535 S County Trail (Ri-2)
Ri-2 at Oak Harbour Village
Ri-2 Opposite Yawgoo Valley
Ri-2 Opposite Wolf Rock
2115 S County Trail (Ri-2)
Ri-2 Before Waites Corner
Ri-2 & Ri-138
Kingstown After W Kingstown Park
Kingstown Before Fairgrounds
Kingston Railroad Station
Kingstown After Watson
Kingstown Opposite Independence
Kingstown Opposite Ryan Center
Kingstown at Graduate Village Apartments
Lower College Before Bayberry
Uri Kingston (Memorial Union)
66 FAQ
What time does the 66 bus start operating?
Services on the 66 bus start at 6:04 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 66 bus stop working?
Services on the 66 bus stop at 9:45 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 66 bus arrive?
When does the Providence - URI-Kingston/CCRI-Warwick Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Providence - URI-Kingston/CCRI-Warwick Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 66 (Uri Kingston) bus fare?
The Providence - URI-Kingston/CCRI-Warwick (Uri Kingston) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 66 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 66 bus stop.
66 bus Schedule
66 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 6:04 AM - 11:24 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 7:50 AM - 10:05 PM | 60 |
Mon | 6:04 AM - 11:24 PM | 28 - 60 |
Tue | 6:04 AM - 11:24 PM | 28 - 60 |
Wed | 6:04 AM - 11:24 PM | 28 - 60 |
Thu | 6:04 AM - 11:24 PM | 28 - 60 |
Fri | 6:04 AM - 11:24 PM | 28 - 60 |
Sat | 7:45 AM - 9:45 PM | 59 - 61 |
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 66 (from Providence Station (Park Row W Before Exchange)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66 (Uri Kingston) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rhode Island Public Transit Authority info now.
66 line bus fare
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority 66 (Uri Kingston) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rhode Island Public Transit Authority’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Rhode Island Public Transit Authority’s official website.
66 (Rhode Island Public Transit Authority)
The first stop of the 66 bus route is Providence Station (Park Row W Before Exchange) and the last stop is Uri Kingston (Memorial Union). 66 (Uri Kingston) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 66 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 67 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rhode Island Public Transit Authority suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest 66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66 bus to take on your trip.
Line 66 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 66 (Uri Kingston) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66 bus tracker or a live Rhode Island Public Transit Authority bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rhode Island Public Transit Authority or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for Rhode Island Public Transit Authority and any bus, including line 66, in Boston
66 - Alternative Directions
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority Lines in Boston
- 63 - Broadway (Newport-Middletown)/ Schedule
- 92 - East Side/Federal Hill/RI College/ Schedule
- 16 - Bald Hill/NEIT/Quonset/ Schedule
- 69 - URI Kingston/Galilee/ Schedule
- 75 - Dexter Street (Lincoln Mall)/ Schedule
- 71 - Pawtucket Avenue & Broad Street (Pawtucket)/ Schedule
- 80 - Armistice Boulevard/ Schedule
- 30 - Arlington/Oaklawn/ Schedule
- 23 - Arctic/Crompton/Center of New England
- 18 - Union Avenue/ Schedule
- 6 - Prairie/Roger Williams Park Zoo/ Schedule
- 31 - Cranston Street
- 76 - Central Avenue/ Schedule
- 68 - CCRI Newport/Memorial Blvd/First Beach/ Schedule
- WM - Thursday Only Walmart Shopper/ Schedule
- 13 - Coventry/Arctic/CCRI Warwick/ Schedule
- 21 - Reservoir/Garden City/CCRI Warwick/ Schedule
- 12X - Arctic/RI-117 Express/ Schedule
- 57 - Smith Street
- 59X - North Smithfield/Lincoln Express/ Schedule