66 Line
Viljandi - Sillaotsa - Viiratsi - Viljandi
Atko Bussiliinid AS
Atko Bussiliinid AS 66 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66 bus (Uku) has 53 stops departing from Jakobsoni Kool and ending at Uku.
66 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Uku (53 stops)
Jakobsoni Kool
Teatri
Paalalinna Kool
Turg
Viljandi Bussijaam
Kesklinna Kool
Kösti
Mustla Tee
Viiratsi
Mäe
Sepamaa
Veinijaagu
Asumaa
Abrami
Ira
Verilaske
Varese
Saarenurga
Vasara
Saaresilla
Mäeotsa
Mäeotsa
Saaresilla
Vasara
Sillaserva
Paju
Jaaguri
Sillaotsa
Väli
Teerist
Koordi
Ira
Koordi
Teerist
Väli
Sillaotsa
Abrami
Asumaa
Mäe
Sillaserva
Jaaguri
Paju
Saarenurga
Varese
Verilaske
Veinijaagu
Sepamaa
Mäe
Viiratsi
Kösti
Kesklinna Kool
Maramaa
Uku
66 FAQ
What time does the 66 bus start operating?
Services on the 66 bus start at 09:00 on Wednesday.
What time does the 66 bus stop working?
Services on the 66 bus stop at 09:00 on Wednesday.
What time does the 66 bus arrive?
When does the Viljandi - Sillaotsa - Viiratsi - Viljandi bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Viljandi - Sillaotsa - Viiratsi - Viljandi bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 66 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 66 bus stop.
66 Bus Schedule
66 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 09:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Atko Bussiliinid AS Service Alerts
See all updates on 66 (from Jakobsoni Kool), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66 (Uku) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Atko Bussiliinid AS info now.
66 line bus fare
Atko Bussiliinid AS 66 (Uku) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Atko Bussiliinid AS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Atko Bussiliinid AS’s official website.
66 (Atko Bussiliinid AS)
The first stop of the 66 bus route is Jakobsoni Kool and the last stop is Uku. 66 (Uku) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 66 has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Atko Bussiliinid AS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Estonia, and helps to find the closest 66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66 bus to take on your trip.
Line 66 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 66 (Uku) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66 bus tracker or a live Atko Bussiliinid AS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Atko Bussiliinid AS or a trip planner for light rail, Trolleybus, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Estonia. The trip planner shows updated data for Atko Bussiliinid AS and any bus, including line 66, in Estonia
Atko Bussiliinid AS Lines in Estonia
- 110 - Jõgeva - Siimusti - Aidu - Lustivere - Põltsamaa/ Schedule
- 239 - Mustvee - Kallaste - Mustvee/ Schedule
- 13 - Viljandi - Metsküla - Suure-Jaani/ Schedule
- 243 - Jõgeva - Vaimastvere - Vägeva - Vaimastvere - Jõgeva/ Schedule
- 451 - Adavere - Põltsamaa/ Schedule
- 470 - Põltsamaa - Lustivere - Põltsamaa/ Schedule
- 140 - Jõgeva - Siimusti - Saduküla - Jõune - Siimusti - Jõgeva/ Schedule
- 28A - Haigla - Viljandi - Ramsi - Päri - Raudteejaam - Viljandi/ Schedule
- 215 - Jõgeva - Laiuse - Sadala - Vaiatu - Rääbise - Jõgeva/ Schedule
- 250 - Jõgeva - Jõgeva alevik - Sadala - Vaiatu - Jõgeva/ Schedule
- 112 - Põltsamaa - Lustivere - Aidu - Jõgeva/ Schedule
- 225 - Kallaste - Mustvee - Raadna - Mustvee/ Schedule
- 251A - Jõgeva - Jõgeva alevik - Jõgeva NÕUDELIIN/ Schedule
- 216 - Jõgeva - Laiuse - Sadala - Leedi - Reastvere - Sadala - Laiuse - Jõgeva/ Schedule
- 494 - Põltsamaa - Annikvere - Põltsamaa/ Schedule
- 212 - Jõgeva - Laiuse - Sadala - Torma - Mustvee/ Schedule
- 433 - Põltsamaa - Pisisaare - Kütimäe - Pisisaare - Põltsamaa/ Schedule
- 143 - Jõgeva-Siimusti-Saduküla-Puurmani-Jõune-Siimusti-Jõgeva/ Schedule
- 50C - Viljandi - RDTJ - Karksi-Nuia - Abja-Paluoja/ Schedule