66 Line
חיפה→רמת יוחנן
Egged
Egged 66 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66 bus (חיפה→רמת יוחנן) has 16 stops departing from הדשנים and ending at רמת יוחנן.
Choose any of the 66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: חיפה→רמת יוחנן (16 stops)
הדשנים
דרך חיפה
דרך חיפה/זבולון
זבולון/דרך חיפה
זבולון/קק''ל
זבולון/קרית שטנד
זבולון/משה שרת
זבולון/שיבת ציון
זבולון/לילנבלום
קרית אתא מרכז
העצמאות/מורדי הגטאות
העצמאות/הילל
הגפן/הנביאים
מסעף אושה
מסעף כפר המכבי
רמת יוחנן
66 FAQ
What time does the 66 bus start operating?
Services on the 66 bus start at 05:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 66 bus stop working?
Services on the 66 bus stop at 06:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 66 bus arrive?
When does the חיפה→רמת יוחנן Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the חיפה→רמת יוחנן Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 66 (חיפה→רמת יוחנן) bus fare?
The חיפה→רמת יוחנן (חיפה→רמת יוחנן) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Egged 66 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 66 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 66 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 66 bus stop.
66 bus Schedule
66 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 06:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:40 - 06:30 | 50 |
Mon | 05:40 - 06:30 | 50 |
Tue | 05:40 - 06:30 | 50 |
Wed | 05:40 - 06:30 | 50 |
Thu | 05:40 - 06:30 | 50 |
Fri | 06:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 66 (from הדשנים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66 (חיפה→רמת יוחנן) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
66 line bus fare
Egged 66 (חיפה→רמת יוחנן) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
66 (Egged)
The first stop of the 66 bus route is הדשנים and the last stop is רמת יוחנן. 66 (חיפה→רמת יוחנן) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 66 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66 bus to take on your trip.
Line 66 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 66 (חיפה→רמת יוחנן) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66 bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 66, in Israel
Egged Lines in Israel
- 16 - רכבל/העלייה השנייה-חיפה<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 425 - מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו<->שדרות רחבעם זאבי-ראשון לציון-1#/ Schedule
- 4 - ת. רכבת קיסריה פרדס חנה-פרדס חנה כרכור<->המייסדים/השמינית-פרדס חנה כרכור-2#/ Schedule
- 90 - בית ספר שפרינצק/קלאוזנר-קרית אתא<->זבולון/נווה חן-קרית אתא-1#/ Schedule
- 88 - אליהו חכים/מאיר פיינשטיין-ירושלים<->אליהו חכים/מאיר פיינשטיין-ירושלים-3#/ Schedule
- 94א - בית ספר אליאנס/דרך בירם-חיפה<->הצוללת דקר/פיקא-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 816 - מלכי ישראל/תחכמוני-ירושלים<->מינץ/מירסקי-ירושלים-2#/ Schedule
- 971 - תחנה תפעולית/נחל גיבורים-חיפה<->חזון אי''ש/האדמור מנדבורנא-בני ברק-2#/ Schedule
- 26 - היכל הספורט מלחה/אברהם שטרן-ירושלים<->היכל הספורט מלחה/אברהם שטרן-ירושלים-3#/ Schedule
- 6א - שוק הפשפשים/קיבוץ גלויות-חיפה<->דרך סטלה מאריס/הבישוף חג'אר-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 825 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->ת.מרכזית עפולה/הורדה-עפולה-1#/ Schedule
- 13 - מר. קריות איסוף-קרית ים<->שדרות פנחס ספיר/שדרות הפלמ''ח-קרית ים-1#/ Schedule
- 406 - חניון חולון/תחנת מוצא-חולון<->ת. מרכזית ירושלים/הורדה-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 62 - תיכון המושבה/חלומות-זכרון יעקב<->ספרייה/הדגן-זכרון יעקב-2#/ Schedule
- 91 - מרכז לבריאות הנפש טירת כרמל-טירת כרמל<->הזית/לניאדו-טירת כרמל-2#/ Schedule
- 832 - מסוף בית שאן/איסוף-בית שאן<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-2ב
- 95 - הרצל/שדרות תש''ח-ראשון לציון<->הרב יוסף עזרן/שנהב-ראשון לציון-2#/ Schedule
- 793 - הגפן/הפרסים-חיפה<->אבטין שכונה דרומית-אבטין-1#/ Schedule
- 20 - צה''ל/ארבע אגודות-חדרה<->מתחם אנרג'י-חדרה-2#/ Schedule
- 32 - ת.רכבת מזכרת בתיה/איסוף-מזכרת בתיה<->מסוף הרכבת/הורדה-בית שמש-1#/ Schedule