Dan South 66 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66 bus (לכיש→קריית גת) has 16 stops departing from בא''פ לכיש and ending at תחנת רכבת קריית גת/כניסה.
Choose any of the 66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
View on Map
Direction: לכיש→קריית גת (16 stops)
Show on mapChange direction
בא''פ לכיש
View full schedule
בית גוברין
View full schedule
מפקדת המחוז
View full schedule
צומת לכיש למערב
View full schedule
תירוש/אשכול
View full schedule
אשכול/כרם
View full schedule
כרם/גפן
View full schedule
צומת שדה משה
View full schedule
כביש 35/שדרות ישראל פולק
View full schedule
שד. לכיש/שד. מלכי ישראל
View full schedule
שד. לכיש/שד. גת
View full schedule
תחנה מרכזית/שדרות העצמאות
View full schedule
שדרות לכיש/בריכה עירונית
View full schedule
בנק הפועלים/שדרות לכיש
View full schedule
משטרה/שדרות לכיש
View full schedule
תחנת רכבת קריית גת/כניסה
View full schedule
66 FAQ
What time does the 66 bus start operating?
Services on the 66 bus start at 6:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 66 bus stop working?
Services on the 66 bus stop at 10:20 AM on Friday.
What time does the 66 bus arrive?
When does the לכיש→קריית גת Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the לכיש→קריית גת Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 66 (לכיש→קריית גת) bus fare?
The לכיש→קריית גת (לכיש→קריית גת) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
66 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 6:30 AM - 6:25 PM
Day
Operating Hours
Frequency (min)
Sun
6:30 AM - 6:25 PM
110 - 190
Mon
6:30 AM - 6:25 PM
110 - 190
Tue
6:30 AM - 6:25 PM
110 - 190
Wed
6:30 AM - 6:25 PM
110 - 190
Thu
6:30 AM - 6:25 PM
110 - 190
Fri
6:35 AM - 10:20 AM
225
Sat
10:00 PM
Single departure
Dan South bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 66 (from בא''פ לכיש), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66 (לכיש→קריית גת) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן בדרום (Dan Badarom) info now.
66 line bus fare
Dan South 66 (לכיש→קריית גת) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan South’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן בדרום (Dan Badarom)’s official website.
The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Israel.
All local mobility options in one app
66 (Dan South)
The first stop of the 66 bus route is בא''פ לכיש and the last stop is תחנת רכבת קריית גת/כניסה. 66 (לכיש→קריית גת) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 66 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan South suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66 bus to take on your trip.
66 near me
Line 66 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 66 (לכיש→קריית גת) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66 bus tracker or a live Dan South bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan South or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan South and any bus, including line 66, in Israel