66 Line
Schulzentrum Südwest
Bus Nürnberg
Bus Nürnberg 66 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66 bus (Schulzentrum Südwest) has 8 stops departing from Nürnberg Röthenbach and ending at Nürnberg Schulzentr. Südwest.
66 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:38. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Schulzentrum Südwest (8 stops)
Nürnberg Röthenbach
Nürnberg Geraer Str.
Nürnberg Charkovstr.
Nürnberg Prager Str.
Nürnberg Glasgowstr.
Nürnberg Skopjestr.
Nürnberg Pommernstr./Bbw
Nürnberg Schulzentr. Südwest
66 FAQ
What time does the 66 bus start operating?
Services on the 66 bus start at 07:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 66 bus stop working?
Services on the 66 bus stop at 07:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 66 bus arrive?
When does the Schulzentrum Südwest bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Schulzentrum Südwest bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 66 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 66 bus stop.
66 Bus Schedule
66 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:38 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:38 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:38 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:38 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:38 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Bus Nürnberg Service Alerts
See all updates on 66 (from Nürnberg Röthenbach), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66 (Schulzentrum Südwest) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Nürnberg info now.
66 line bus fare
Bus Nürnberg 66 (Schulzentrum Südwest) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Nürnberg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Bus Nürnberg’s official website.
66 (Bus Nürnberg)
The first stop of the 66 bus route is Nürnberg Röthenbach and the last stop is Nürnberg Schulzentr. Südwest. 66 (Schulzentrum Südwest) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 66 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Nürnberg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bavaria, and helps to find the closest 66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66 bus to take on your trip.
Line 66 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 66 (Schulzentrum Südwest) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66 bus tracker or a live Bus Nürnberg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Nürnberg or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, ferry or S-Bahn to plan your route around Bavaria. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Nürnberg and any bus, including line 66, in Bavaria
66 - Alternative Directions
Bus Nürnberg Lines in Bavaria
- 69 - Nürnberg Gustav-Adolf-Str. - Nürnberg Röthenbach/ Schedule
- 99 - Nürnberg Höfles West - Nürnberg Buch Süd/ Schedule
- 73 - Nürnberg Gustav-Adolf-Str. - Fürth Stadtgrenze/ Schedule
- 72 - Zirndorf Realschule - Nürnberg Gustav-Adolf-Str./ Schedule
- 31 - Nürnberg Hansengarten - Nürnberg Herrnhütte/ Schedule
- N10 - Nürnberg Hbf - Erlangen, Hugenottenpl./ Schedule
- N1 - Nürnberg Siedlungswerk - Nürnberg Hbf/ Schedule
- 50 - Nürnb. Langwasser Mitte - Feucht Am Reichswald/ Schedule
- 37 - Fürth (Bay) Hbf - Nürnberg Heilig-Geist-Spital/ Schedule
- EU1 - Nürnberg Messe - Nürnberg Frankenstr./ Schedule
- N11 - Fürth Stadtgrenze - Nürnberg Hbf/ Schedule
- 30 - Nürnberg Nordost - Erlangen, Hugenottenpl./ Schedule
- N3 - Nürnberg Hbf - Nürnberg Heinemannbrücke/ Schedule
- N8 - Nürnberg Hbf - Bronnamberg Bussardstr./ Schedule
- N9 - Nürnberg Hbf - Burgfarrnbach Külsheimstr./ Schedule
- 54 - Nürnberg Langwasser Süd - Nürnberg Brunn Schleife/ Schedule
- 58 - Nürnberg Frankenstr. - Nürnberg Wacholderweg/ Schedule
- 49 - Nürnberg Martha-Maria-Krkhs. - Nürnberg Nordost/ Schedule
- 98 - Nürnberg Röthenbach - Nürnb. Langwasser Mitte/ Schedule
- 51 - Kleinschwarzenlohe Nord - Nürnberg Vogelweiherstr./ Schedule