66 Line
Venlo via Reuver - Roermond
Arriva
Arriva 66 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66 bus (Venlo Station) has 21 stops departing from Reuver, Station Arriva and ending at Venlo, Station.
Choose any of the 66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Venlo Station (21 stops)
Reuver, Station Arriva
Reuver, Julianastraat
Belfeld, Patersweg
Belfeld, Markt
Belfeld, Wilhelminastraat
Belfeld, Pr. Frederikstraat
Belfeld, Leijgraaf
Belfeld, Beatrixlaan
Belfeld, Craenakker
Belfeld, Geloerveldweg
Tegelen, Heijskampstraat
Tegelen, Maasstraat
Tegelen, Plein 1817
Tegelen, Wilhelminaplein
Tegelen, Nieuwe Munt
Tegelen, Zuiderbrug
Venlo, Ziekenhuis Viecuri
Venlo, Tegelseweg
Venlo, Walstraat
Venlo, Koninginnesingel
Venlo, Station
66 FAQ
What time does the 66 bus start operating?
Services on the 66 bus start at 06:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 66 bus stop working?
Services on the 66 bus stop at 18:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 66 bus arrive?
When does the Venlo via Reuver - Roermond Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Venlo via Reuver - Roermond Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva 66 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 66 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 66 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 66 bus stop.
66 bus Schedule
66 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:17 - 18:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:17 - 18:18 | 181 |
Tue | 06:17 - 18:18 | 181 |
Wed | 06:17 - 18:18 | 181 |
Thu | 06:17 - 18:18 | 181 |
Fri | 06:17 - 18:18 | 181 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Arriva bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 66 (from Reuver, Station Arriva), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66 (Venlo Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
66 line bus fare
Arriva 66 (Venlo Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
66 (Arriva)
The first stop of the 66 bus route is Reuver, Station Arriva and the last stop is Venlo, Station. 66 (Venlo Station) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 66 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66 bus to take on your trip.
Line 66 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 66 (Venlo Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line 66, in Netherlands
66 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Netherlands
- 6101 - Suwâld - Swarteweisein/ Schedule
- 518 - Noordwolde - Oosterwolde/ Schedule
- 9571 - Ruigahuizen - Balk Harich Rotonde/ Schedule
- 7381 - Metslawier - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 7143 - Wanswert - Oentsjerk/ Schedule
- 7241 - Oosternijkerk Nijkerk - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 7941 - Firdgum - Sint Annaparochie/ Schedule
- 73 - Enschede - Winterswijk/ Schedule
- 196 - Nieuw-Dijk via Wehl - 's-Heerenberg/ Schedule
- 9141 - Lollum - Wommels, Provinciale weg/ Schedule
- 7561 - Augsbuurt Lutjewoude - Buitenpost Station/ Schedule
- C11 - Bocholt - Aalten/ Schedule
- 3 - Stadsdienst Leiden | Leiden Station De Vink - Leiden Merenwijk/ Schedule
- 679 - Horst/Sevenum - Panningen/ Schedule
- 17 - Sittard via NedCar/Holtum en Born - Sittard/ Schedule
- 659 - Maastricht via Gulpen - Vaals/ Schedule
- 175 - Rotterdam Nesselande - Gouda/ Schedule
- 647 - Enspijk via Geldermalsen - Gorinchem/ Schedule
- 9391 - Molkwerum Hellingstrjitte - Koudum Molkwerum/ Schedule
- 7083 - Sibrandahûs - Oentsjerk/ Schedule