66 Line
Mill Ave/Kyrene Rd
Valley Metro-Bus
Valley Metro-Bus 66 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66 bus (Elliot Rd+Kyrene) has 30 stops departing from Tempe Tc and ending at Kyrene Rd & Elliot Rd.
Choose any of the 66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Elliot Rd+Kyrene (30 stops)
Tempe Tc
5th St & Myrtle Av
Mill Av & 5th St
Mill Av & 6th St
Mill Av & 7th St
Mill Av & University Dr
Mill Av & 10th St
Mill Av & 13th St
Mill Av & Broadway Rd
Mill Av & Broadmor Dr
Mill Av & Alameda Dr
Mill Av & Del Rio Dr
Mill Av & Geneva Dr
Mill Av & Southern Av
Mill Av & Pebble Beach Dr
Mill Av & Hermosa Dr
Mill Av & Carter Dr
Mill Av & Ellis Dr
Baseline Rd & Mill Av
Baseline Rd & Ash Av
Kyrene Rd & Baseline Rd
Kyrene Rd & Oxford Dr
Kyrene Rd & Cornell Dr
Kyrene Rd & La Donna Dr
Kyrene Rd & Guadalupe Rd
Kyrene Rd & Vaughn St
Kyrene Rd & Bell De Mar Dr
Kyrene Rd & Grove Pkwy
Kyrene Rd & 7400 South
Kyrene Rd & Elliot Rd
66 FAQ
What time does the 66 bus start operating?
Services on the 66 bus start at 6:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 66 bus stop working?
Services on the 66 bus stop at 6:00 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 66 bus arrive?
When does the Mill Ave/Kyrene Rd Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mill Ave/Kyrene Rd Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 66 (Elliot Rd+Kyrene) bus fare?
The Mill Ave/Kyrene Rd (Elliot Rd+Kyrene) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 66 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 66 bus stop.
66 bus Schedule
66 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 30 |
Tue | 6:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 30 |
Wed | 6:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 30 |
Thu | 6:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 30 |
Fri | 6:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Valley Metro-Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 66 (from Tempe Tc), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66 (Elliot Rd+Kyrene) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Valley Metro-Bus info now.
66 line bus fare
Valley Metro-Bus 66 (Elliot Rd+Kyrene) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Valley Metro-Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Valley Metro-Bus’s official website.
66 (Valley Metro-Bus)
The first stop of the 66 bus route is Tempe Tc and the last stop is Kyrene Rd & Elliot Rd. 66 (Elliot Rd+Kyrene) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 66 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Valley Metro-Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Phoenix, and helps to find the closest 66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66 bus to take on your trip.
Line 66 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 66 (Elliot Rd+Kyrene) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66 bus tracker or a live Valley Metro-Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Valley Metro-Bus or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Phoenix. The trip planner shows updated data for Valley Metro-Bus and any bus, including line 66, in Phoenix
66 - Alternative Directions
Valley Metro-Bus Lines in Phoenix
- GUS1 - GUS 1/ Schedule
- 16S - 16th St/ Schedule
- MARZ - Orbit Mars/ Schedule
- 59S - 59th Ave/ Schedule
- I10W - I-10 West RAPID/ Schedule
- DASH - Downtown DASH/ Schedule
- MSTG - Mustang/ Schedule
- GUS2 - GUS 2/ Schedule
- GAL - Grand Ave Limited/ Schedule
- 61S - Southern Ave/ Schedule
- ALEX - ALEX Circulator/ Schedule
- 62S - Hardy Dr/ Schedule
- 45 - Broadway Rd/ Schedule
- 44 - 44th St/Tatum Blvd/ Schedule
- MERC - Orbit Mercury/ Schedule
- 15 - 15th Ave/ Schedule
- 533 - Mesa Express/ Schedule
- 19 - 19th Ave/ Schedule
- MLHD - Miller Rd/Hayden Rd/ Schedule
- 80 - Northern Ave/Shea Blvd/ Schedule