660 Line
Zaventem - Haacht - Bonheiden
De Lijn
De Lijn 660 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 660 bus (Bonheiden Sporthal) has 53 stops departing from Zaventem Luchthaven Perron B and ending at Bonheiden Sporthal.
Choose any of the 660 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bonheiden Sporthal (53 stops)
Zaventem Luchthaven Perron B
Zaventem Technics Noord
Zaventem Gebouw 9
Zaventem B-House
Machelen Korenberg
Machelen Sector 8
Machelen Cargo West
Machelen Cargo Post Zuid
Machelen Cargo 706
Machelen Cargo Discount P1
Melsbroek Cargo Discount P2
Melsbroek Cargo Noord
Melsbroek Stationslaan
Melsbroek Geerensstraat
Melsbroek Groeneveld
Steenokkerzeel Oud Station
Steenokkerzeel Zonnebos
Berg Lelle
Berg Oud Station
Kampenhout Kerkstraat
Kampenhout Oud Station
Kampenhout Ruisbeek
Kampenhout Relst
Kampenhout Sas
Kampenhout Oudestraat
Boortmeerbeek Eugène Deroplein
Haacht Station
Haacht Spoorwegstraat
Haacht Jennekensstraat
Haacht Don Bosco
Haacht Mercatorlaan
Haacht Kerk
Haacht Wildeheidestraat
Keerbergen Hansbrug
Keerbergen Kruishoevestraat
Keerbergen Koekoekdreef
Keerbergen Oude Putsebaan
Keerbergen Dennendreef
Keerbergen Kerk
Keerbergen Kempenlaan
Keerbergen Bloemenbosdreef
Rijmenam Grote Paallaan
Rijmenam Jachthoornlaan
Rijmenam Zwart Water
Bonheiden Spiekelei
Bonheiden Gezonde Luchtlaan
Bonheiden Kanonniersweg
Bonheiden Imeldalaan
Bonheiden Grote Heidestraat
Bonheiden Kerk
Bonheiden Dorp
Bonheiden Gemeentehuis
Bonheiden Sporthal
660 FAQ
What time does the 660 bus start operating?
Services on the 660 bus start at 05:39 on Friday.
What time does the 660 bus stop working?
Services on the 660 bus stop at 18:54 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 660 bus arrive?
When does the Zaventem - Haacht - Bonheiden Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Zaventem - Haacht - Bonheiden Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 660 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 660 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 660 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 660 bus stop.
660 bus Schedule
660 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 05:44 - 18:54
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:44 - 18:54 | 45 - 75 |
Tue | 05:44 - 18:54 | 45 - 75 |
Wed | 05:44 - 18:54 | 45 - 75 |
Thu | 05:44 - 18:54 | 45 - 75 |
Fri | 05:39 - 19:15 | 30 - 64 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 660 (from Zaventem Luchthaven Perron B), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 660 (Bonheiden Sporthal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
660 line bus fare
De Lijn 660 (Bonheiden Sporthal) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
660 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 660 bus route is Zaventem Luchthaven Perron B and the last stop is Bonheiden Sporthal. 660 (Bonheiden Sporthal) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 660 has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 83 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 660 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 660 bus to take on your trip.
Line 660 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 660 (Bonheiden Sporthal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 660 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 660, in Belgium
660 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- N9 - Leuven - Ottenburg/ Schedule
- 66 - Lanaken Ziekenhuis Oost-Limburg - Rekem/ Schedule
- 446 - Nieuwmoer - Brecht - scholen Malle/ Schedule
- 441 - Wildert - Wuustwezel/ Schedule
- 83 - Kortrijk - Aalbeke - Moeskroen/ Schedule
- 5 - Oostende - Stene Dorp/ Schedule
- 83 - Beveren - Kallo/ Schedule
- 129 - Genk - Bokrijk - Kiewit Bewel/ Schedule
- R42 - Brussel Zuid - Vlezenbeek - Lennik - Leerbeek/ Schedule
- 197 - Bree - Meeuwen - Helchteren - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 617 - Riemst - Kesselt - Lanaken/ Schedule
- 621 - Sint-Job - Antwerpen via Schoten Centrum/ Schedule
- 457 - Zottegem Station - KMO-zone Buke/ Schedule
- 640 - Loenhout - Wuustwezel - Brasschaat - Antwerpen/ Schedule
- 33 - Melle - Flora - Zuid - Dampoort - Destelbergen/ Schedule
- 58 - Oudenaarde - Petegem - Wortegem - Waregem/ Schedule
- 271 - Brussel - Steenok. - Kortenberg - Neder. - Kampenh/ Schedule
- 352 - Diksmuide - Zarren - Kortemark - Lichtervelde/ Schedule
- 101 - Marktbus Vlezenbeek - Halle/ Schedule
- 204 - Bilzen - Schoonbeek - Diepenbeek - Hasselt/ Schedule