665 Line
Rose Hill Transit Center to Indiana & Olympic
METRO
METRO 665 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 665 bus (Huntington - Monterey) has 38 stops departing from Calada / Olympic and ending at Huntington / Monterey.
Choose any of the 665 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Huntington - Monterey (38 stops)
Calada / Olympic
Indiana / Olympic
Indiana / Whittier
Indiana / Hubbard
Indiana / 6th
Indiana / 3rd
Indiana Station
1st / Ditman
1st / Rowan
Gage / 1st
Gage / Cesar E Chavez
Gage / Hammel
Gage / Blanchard
Gage / Harris
Gage / Eastman
Pomeroy / City Terrace
City Terrace / Rowan
City Terrace / Herbert
City Terrace / Hazard
City Terrace / Van Pelt
Eastern / City Terrace
Eastern / Ramona
Cal State LA Transit Center
Eastern / Tim
Marianna / Worth
1925 Marianna
Valley / Marianna
Eastern / Valley
Eastern / Druid
Eastern / Norelle
Eastern / Klamath
Eastern / Lombardy
Eastern / Gambier
Eastern / Converse
Eastern / Navarro
Huntington / El Sereno
Huntington / Collis
Huntington / Monterey
665 FAQ
What time does the 665 bus start operating?
Services on the 665 bus start at 4:51 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 665 bus stop working?
Services on the 665 bus stop at 7:23 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 665 bus arrive?
When does the Rose Hill Transit Center to Indiana & Olympic Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rose Hill Transit Center to Indiana & Olympic Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 665 (Huntington - Monterey) bus fare?
The Rose Hill Transit Center to Indiana & Olympic (Huntington - Monterey) bus fare is about $1.75.
Is there a 665 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 665 bus stop.
665 bus Schedule
665 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:51 AM - 9:18 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 5:05 AM - 7:23 PM | 48 - 55 |
Mon | 4:51 AM - 9:18 PM | 50 - 61 |
Tue | 4:51 AM - 9:18 PM | 50 - 61 |
Wed | 4:51 AM - 9:18 PM | 50 - 61 |
Thu | 4:51 AM - 9:18 PM | 50 - 61 |
Fri | 4:51 AM - 9:18 PM | 50 - 61 |
Sat | 5:05 AM - 7:23 PM | 48 - 55 |
METRO bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 665 (from Calada / Olympic), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 665 (Huntington - Monterey) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all METRO info now.
665 line bus fare
METRO 665 (Huntington - Monterey) ride fare is about $1.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about METRO’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or METRO’s official website.
665 (METRO)
The first stop of the 665 bus route is Calada / Olympic and the last stop is Huntington / Monterey. 665 (Huntington - Monterey) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 665 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you METRO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 665 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 665 bus to take on your trip.
Line 665 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 665 (Huntington - Monterey) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 665 bus tracker or a live METRO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for METRO or a trip planner for Light Rail, Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for METRO and any bus, including line 665, in Los Angeles
665 - Alternative Directions
METRO Lines in Los Angeles
- 222 - Lankershim/Tuxford - Burbank Airport - Hollywood/ Schedule
- 16 - Dtwn LA - West Hollywood/ Schedule
- 10/48 - W Hollywood - Dtwn LA - Avalon/ Schedule
- 244 - Chatsworth Station - Ventura Bl/ Schedule
- 260 - Pasadena - Artesia Station/ Schedule
- 81 - Eagle Rock - Dtwn LA - Harbor Freeway Station/ Schedule
- 601 - Warner Center Circulator/ Schedule
- 233 - Lake View Terrace - Sherman Oaks/ Schedule
- DODGER STADIUM EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 251 - Eagle Rock - Long Beach Blvd C Line Station/ Schedule
- 265 - Pico Rivera - Lakewood Center Mall/ Schedule
- 761 - Sylmar Station - E Line/ Schedule
- 242/243 - Devonshire St - Woodland Hills/ Schedule
- 111 - LAX City Bus Center - Norwalk Station/ Schedule
- 212 - Hollywood/Vine Station - Hawthorne/Lennox Station/ Schedule
- 206 - Hollywood - Athens via Normandie Av/ Schedule
- 344 - Harbor Gateway Transit Center - Palos Verdes/ Schedule
- 550 - Express - Exposition Park/USC – Harbor Gateway/ Schedule
- 125 - El Segundo - Norwalk Station/ Schedule
- 577 - Express - El Monte Station - Long Beach VA Medical Center/ Schedule