665 Line
Weil der Stadt Bf - Blammerberg - Bf (- Gymnasium)
SSB
SSB 665 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 665 bus (Weil Der Stadt Bf) has 6 stops departing from Weil Der Stadt Normannenstr. and ending at Weil D. Stadt A. Renn. Str. 19.
Choose any of the 665 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Weil Der Stadt Bf (6 stops)
Weil Der Stadt Normannenstr.
Weil Der Stadt Bf
Weil Der Stadt Blammerbergstr.
Weil D. St. A. Renn. Str. 111
Weil D. Stadt A. Renn. Str. 49
Weil D. Stadt A. Renn. Str. 19
665 FAQ
What time does the 665 bus start operating?
Services on the 665 bus start at 05:48 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 665 bus stop working?
Services on the 665 bus stop at 18:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 665 bus arrive?
When does the Weil der Stadt Bf - Blammerberg - Bf (- Gymnasium) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Weil der Stadt Bf - Blammerberg - Bf (- Gymnasium) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 665 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 665 bus stop.
665 Bus Schedule
665 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:48 - 18:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:48 - 18:33 | 29 - 172 |
Tue | 05:48 - 18:33 | 29 - 172 |
Wed | 05:48 - 18:33 | 29 - 172 |
Thu | 05:48 - 18:33 | 29 - 172 |
Fri | 05:48 - 18:33 | 29 - 172 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SSB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 665 (from Weil Der Stadt Normannenstr.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 665 (Weil Der Stadt Bf) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SSB info now.
665 line bus fare
SSB 665 (Weil Der Stadt Bf) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SSB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SSB’s official website.
665 (SSB)
The first stop of the 665 bus route is Weil Der Stadt Normannenstr. and the last stop is Weil D. Stadt A. Renn. Str. 19. 665 (Weil Der Stadt Bf) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 665 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SSB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 665 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 665 bus to take on your trip.
Line 665 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 665 (Weil Der Stadt Bf) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 665 bus tracker or a live SSB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SSB or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for SSB and any bus, including line 665, in Stuttgart
665 - Alternative Directions
SSB Lines in Stuttgart
- 192 - Neuffen - Kohlberg - Kappishäusern/ Schedule
- 14A - Göppingen - Waldhausen - Lorch - Schwäbisch Gmünd - Lenglingen/ Schedule
- 721 - Böblingen Diezenhalde - Grund - ZOB - Kreiskrankenhaus (- Panzerkaserne)/ Schedule
- 731A - Dagersheim - Böblingen Kremser Straße/ Schedule
- 715 - Sindelfingen ZOB - Fronäcker - Maichingen/ Schedule
- 703 - Böblingen ZOB - Mercedes-Benz-Werk/ Schedule
- 207 - (Korb -) Korber Höhe - Waiblingen Bf - Fellbach/ Schedule
- 590 - Vaihingen (E) - Ensingen - Horrheim - Hohenhaslach/ Schedule
- 90 - Korntal - Weilimdorf - Giebel/ Schedule
- RT30 - Winnenden - Breuningsweiler - Buoch - Reichenbach/ Schedule
- 707 - Mühlacker - Mühlhausen (E) - Illingen - Vaihingen (E)/ Schedule
- 177 - Neidlingen - Weilheim (T) - Kirchheim (T) - Owen - Oberlenningen/ Schedule
- 201A - Waiblingen - Neustadt - Hohenacker - Bittenfeld/ Schedule
- X60 - Leonberg - Universität - Flughafen/Messe/ Schedule
- 915 - Rechberghausen - Uhingen - Göppingen/ Schedule
- 234 - Schorndorf - Schornbach - Necklinsberg - Oppelsbohm/ Schedule
- 198 - (Neuffen -) Kohlberg - Tischardt - Frickenhausen/ Schedule
- 816 - Bernhausen - Neuhausen - Ruit/ Schedule
- 763 - Pforzheim - Mönsheim - Iptingen (-Weissach Porsche)/ Schedule
- 574 - Besigheim - Kirchheim (N) - Bönnigheim/ Schedule