Bus - 66A

66A

Liesing - Reumannplatz

Wiener Linien - Bus

66A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 66A bus (Direction: Reumannplatz U) has 32 stops departing from Liesing and ending in Reumannplatz.

66A bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:04 AM and ends at 11:49 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 66A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Reumannplatz U

Liesing 9, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Mehlführergasse 4 Mehlführergasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Liesing Schulzentrum Liesing-Schulzentrum, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Corvinusgasse Corvinusgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Rudolf-Zeller-Gasse Rudolf-Zeller-Gasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Atzgersdorf S 1 Lastenstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Atzgersdorf Kirchenplatz 1 Endresstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Knotzenbachgasse 6 Knotzenbachgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Brunner Str./Erlaaer Str. 4 Erlaaer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Josef-Österreicher-Gasse 34 Erlaaer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Schloss Alterlaa 65 Erlaaer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Mühlbreiten 1 Erlaaer Platz, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Alterlaa Alterlaa, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Steinsee 38 Anton-Baumgartner-Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Schwarzenhaidestraße Anton-Baumgartner-Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Purkytgasse 5 Purkytgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Klingerstraße 11 Sterngasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Sterngasse 3 Sterngasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Pfarrgasse 4 Kolbegasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Inzersdorf Friedhof 23 Kolbegasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Jochen-Rindt-Straße 53 Kolbegasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Kolbegasse 70 Kolbegasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Siedlung Blumental 277 Laxenburger Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Oberlaaer Straße Laxenburger Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Wienerfeld Laxenburger Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Sibeliusstraße 189 Laxenburger Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Laxenburger Str./Sahulkastr. 153 Laxenburger Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Laxenburger Str./Raxstr. 145 Laxenburger Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Laxenburger Str./Troststr. Laxenburger Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Ettenreichgasse/Schulzentrum 21 Troststraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Troststraße 1 Troststraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Reumannplatz 8 Reumannplatz, Wien Upcoming Arrivals

66A FAQ

What time does the 66A bus start operating?

66A bus starts operating at 12:04 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 66A bus stop working?

66A bus stops operating at 11:49 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 66A bus arrive?

When does the Liesing - Reumannplatz Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Liesing - Reumannplatz Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 66A bus Stops

Liesing • Mehlführergasse • Liesing Schulzentrum • Corvinusgasse • Rudolf-Zeller-Gasse • Atzgersdorf S • Atzgersdorf Kirchenplatz • Knotzenbachgasse • Brunner Str./Erlaaer Str. • Josef-Österreicher-Gasse • Schloss Alterlaa • Mühlbreiten • Alterlaa • Steinsee • Schwarzenhaidestraße • Purkytgasse • Klingerstraße • Sterngasse • Pfarrgasse • Inzersdorf Friedhof • Jochen-Rindt-Straße • Kolbegasse • Siedlung Blumental • Oberlaaer Straße • Wienerfeld • Sibeliusstraße • Laxenburger Str./Sahulkastr. • Laxenburger Str./Raxstr. • Laxenburger Str./Troststr. • Ettenreichgasse/Schulzentrum • Troststraße • Reumannplatz

List of 66A bus Streets

9 • 4 Mehlführergasse • Liesing-Schulzentrum • Corvinusgasse • Rudolf-Zeller-Gasse • 1 Lastenstraße • 1 Endresstraße • 6 Knotzenbachgasse • 4 Erlaaer Straße • 34 Erlaaer Straße • 65 Erlaaer Straße • 1 Erlaaer Platz • Alterlaa • 38 Anton-Baumgartner-Straße • Anton-Baumgartner-Straße • 5 Purkytgasse • 11 Sterngasse • 3 Sterngasse • 4 Kolbegasse • 23 Kolbegasse • 53 Kolbegasse • 70 Kolbegasse • 277 Laxenburger Straße • Laxenburger Straße • Laxenburger Straße • 189 Laxenburger Straße • 153 Laxenburger Straße • 145 Laxenburger Straße • Laxenburger Straße • 21 Troststraße • 1 Troststraße • 8 Reumannplatz

66A bus Schedule

66A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:04 AM - 11:49 PM

Sunday 12:04 AM - 11:49 PM
Monday 12:04 AM - 11:49 PM
Tuesday 12:04 AM - 11:49 PM
Wednesday 12:04 AM - 11:49 PM
Thursday 12:04 AM - 11:49 PM
Friday 12:04 AM - 11:49 PM
Saturday 12:04 AM - 11:49 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 66A bus route is Liesing and the last stop is Reumannplatz. 66A (Direction: Reumannplatz U) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 66A has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wiener Linien - Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vienna, and helps to find the closest 66A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66A bus to take on your trip.

66A near me

66A FAQ

What time does the 66A bus start operating?

66A bus starts operating at 12:04 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 66A bus stop working?

66A bus stops operating at 11:49 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 66A bus arrive?

When does the Liesing - Reumannplatz Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Liesing - Reumannplatz Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More