66/1 Line
Kalupur Terminus
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service)
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) 66/1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66/1 bus (Kalupur Terminus) has 47 stops departing from Shelaj Gam and ending at Kalupur.
Choose any of the 66/1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kalupur Terminus (47 stops)
Shelaj Gam
Thaltej Garnalu
Chimanlalno Bore
Shan Bungalows
S.P.Ring Road
S.P.Ring Road
Thaltej Railway Crossing
Ambli Road Station
Prajapatino Kuvo
Silver Square
Steel Factory
Talavadi (Thaltej)
Thaltej Gam
Thakor Vas
Bhaikaka Nagar
Muktidham Jain Derasar
Shantinath Mahadev
Sardar Patel Institute
Regional Telephone Training Center
Drive In Cinema
Indraprastha Tower
Gurukul
Nand Apartment
Maruti Complex
Chandralok Society
Vivekanand Nagar
Memnagar
Manav Mandir
Shri Valinath Chowk
Gopal Nagar
Saint Xaviers High School
Kamnath Mahadev
Darpan Society
Abhay Nagar Society
Navrang Circle
Sardar Patel Square
Usmanpura
Usmanpura
Gujarat Vidyapeeth
Income Tax Office
Gandhi Bridge
Gandhi Bridge
Shahpur Darwaja
Halimani Khadaki
Delhi Darwaja
Dariyapur Darwaja
Kalupur
66/1 FAQ
What time does the 66/1 bus start operating?
Services on the 66/1 bus start at 07:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 66/1 bus stop working?
Services on the 66/1 bus stop at 19:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 66/1 bus arrive?
When does the Kalupur Terminus bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kalupur Terminus bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 66/1 (Kalupur Terminus) bus fare?
The Kalupur Terminus (Kalupur Terminus) bus fare is ₹4.00 - ₹15.00.
Does the AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) 66/1 bus line run on Muharram/Ashura?
The 66/1 bus's operating hours on Muharram/Ashura may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 66/1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 66/1 bus stop.
66/1 Bus Schedule
66/1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:10 - 19:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:10 - 19:55 | 164 - 368 |
Mon | 07:10 - 19:55 | 164 - 368 |
Tue | 07:10 - 19:55 | 164 - 368 |
Wed | 07:10 - 19:55 | 164 - 368 |
Thu | 07:10 - 19:55 | 164 - 368 |
Fri | 07:10 - 19:55 | 164 - 368 |
Sat | 07:10 - 19:55 | 164 - 368 |
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 66/1 (from Shelaj Gam), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66/1 (Kalupur Terminus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) info now.
66/1 line bus fare
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) 66/1 (Kalupur Terminus) ride fare is between ₹4.00 and ₹15.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service)’s official website.
66/1 (AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service))
The first stop of the 66/1 bus route is Shelaj Gam and the last stop is Kalupur. 66/1 (Kalupur Terminus) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 66/1 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ahmedabad, and helps to find the closest 66/1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66/1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 66/1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 66/1 (Kalupur Terminus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66/1 bus tracker or a live AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Ahmedabad. The trip planner shows updated data for AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) and any bus, including line 66/1, in Ahmedabad
66/1 - Alternative Directions
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) Lines in Ahmedabad
- 44/4 - Lal Darwaja - Arohi Homes (South Bopal)/ Schedule
- 65/3 - Lal Darwaja - Sola Police Chowky/ Schedule
- 117/1 - Sarangpur - Khod Kamod/ Schedule
- 66/1 - Kalupur Terminus - Memnagar/ Schedule
- 63/1 - Lal Darwaja - Lilapur Gam/ Schedule
- 42 - Parijat Bunglows - Ghodasar Gam/ Schedule
- SP1 - Ranasan Circle To Nana Chiloda (Mnu.Octroi)/ Schedule
- 46 - Kalupur Terminus To Kalupur Terminus/ Schedule
- 151/4 - Hatkeshwar - Gujarat University/ Schedule
- 148/1 - Sarangpur - Kujad Gam/ Schedule
- 31/5 - Paldi - Madhavnagar (Sanand)/ Schedule
- 52-SH - Lal Darwaja - Thaltej Gam/ Schedule
- 83 - Lal Darwaja - Sabarmati D-Cabin/ Schedule
- 126 - Sarangpur - Sardarnagar/ Schedule
- 200 - Maninagar - Vadaj/ Schedule
- 66 - Kalupur Terminus - Shelaj Gam/ Schedule
- 51 - Lal Darwaja - Thol Village/ Schedule
- 130-SH - Naroda Industrial Township (Muthiya Gam) - Lambha Gam/ Schedule
- 152-SH - Lal Darwaja - Dhamatwan Gam/ Schedule
- 70 - Naroda - Chandlodiya Railway Station (Wagheshwari Society)/ Schedule