67 Line
Memorial Dr E
Calgary Transit
Calgary Transit 67 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 67 bus (Memorial Dr E) has 11 stops departing from Marlborough Lrt Station (Eb Marlborough Dr) and ending at Eb Memorial Dr @ Penbrooke Dr SE.
Choose any of the 67 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Memorial Dr E (11 stops)
Marlborough Lrt Station (Eb Marlborough Dr)
Sb Marlborough Wy @ Marlborough Dr NE
Sb Marlborough Wy @ N.Of Maryvale Dr NE
Sb Marlborough Wy @ S.Of Maryvale Dr NE
Eb Memorial Dr @ 39 St SE
Eb Memorial Dr @ 44 St SE
Eb Memorial Dr @ 47 St SE
Eb Memorial Dr @ Forest Rd SE
Eb Memorial Dr @ 52 St NE
Eb Memorial Dr @ Penworth Dr SE
Eb Memorial Dr @ Penbrooke Dr SE
67 FAQ
What time does the 67 bus start operating?
Services on the 67 bus start at 05:03 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 67 bus stop working?
Services on the 67 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 67 bus arrive?
When does the Memorial Dr E Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Memorial Dr E Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 67 (Memorial Dr E) bus fare?
The Memorial Dr E (Memorial Dr E) bus fare is about $3.70.
Is there a 67 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 67 bus stop.
67 Bus Schedule
67 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:03 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 23:30 | 30 |
Mon | 05:03 - 23:30 | 30 |
Tue | 05:03 - 23:30 | 30 |
Wed | 05:03 - 23:30 | 30 |
Thu | 05:03 - 23:30 | 30 |
Fri | 05:03 - 23:30 | 30 |
Sat | 06:00 - 23:30 | 30 |
Calgary Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 67 (from Marlborough Lrt Station (Eb Marlborough Dr)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 67 (Memorial Dr E) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Calgary Transit info now.
67 line bus fare
Calgary Transit 67 (Memorial Dr E) ride fare is about $3.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Calgary Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Calgary Transit’s official website.
67 (Calgary Transit)
The first stop of the 67 bus route is Marlborough Lrt Station (Eb Marlborough Dr) and the last stop is Eb Memorial Dr @ Penbrooke Dr SE. 67 (Memorial Dr E) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 67 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Calgary Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Calgary, and helps to find the closest 67 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 67 bus to take on your trip.
Line 67 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 67 (Memorial Dr E) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 67 bus tracker or a live Calgary Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Calgary Transit or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Calgary. The trip planner shows updated data for Calgary Transit and any bus, including line 67, in Calgary
67 - Alternative Directions
Calgary Transit Lines in Calgary
- 733 - Central Memorial/Lakeview/ Schedule
- 56 - Woodbine/ Schedule
- 797 - Tom Baines/Hamptons/ Schedule
- 167 - Walden/Legacy/ Schedule
- 782 - H.D. Cartwrightl/Nolan Hill/ Schedule
- 82 - Nolan Hill/ Schedule
- 101 - Inglewood/ Schedule
- 721 - Bowness/ Valley Ridge/ Schedule
- 9 - Dalhousie Station/Chinook Station/ Schedule
- 858 - St. Stephen/Legacy/ Schedule
- 28 - Deer Run/ Schedule
- 69 - Deerfoot Centre/ Schedule
- 108 - Paskapoo Slopes/ Schedule
- 98 - Cougar Ridge/ Schedule
- 738 - Diefenbaker/Panorama Hills North/ Schedule
- 158 - Royal Oak/ Schedule
- 35 - Bonavista/Canyon Meadows/ Schedule
- 96 - McKenzie/ Schedule
- 154 - Hamptons/ Schedule
- 780 - Wise Wood/Oakridge/ Schedule