67 Line
67th Street & Oglesby Terminal (Sw)
CTA
CTA 67 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 67 bus (67th Street & Oglesby Terminal (Sw)) has 86 stops departing from Ford City (North) and ending at 67th Street & Oglesby Terminal (Sw).
Choose any of the 67 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 67th Street & Oglesby Terminal (Sw) (86 stops)
Ford City (North)
76th Street & Kostner (East)
76th Street & Daley College (East)
Pulaski & 75th Place (North)
Pulaski & 74th Street (North)
71st Street & Pulaski (East)
71st Street & Springfield (East)
71st Street & Hamlin (East)
71st Street & Lawndale (East)
3600 W 71st Street (East)
71st Street & St. Louis (East)
71st Street & Homan (East)
71st Street & Spaulding (East)
71st Street & Kedzie (East)
71st Street & Albany (East)
71st Street & Sacramento (East)
71st Street & Francisco (East)
71st Street & California (East)
71st Street & Washtenaw (East)
71st Street & Rockwell (East)
71st Street & Campbell (East)
Western & 71st Street (North)
Western & 69th Street (North)
Western & Marquette Rd (North)
Damen & Marquette Rd (South)
Damen & 68th Street (South)
69th Street & Damen (East)
69th Street & Wolcott (East)
69th Street & Wood (East)
69th Street & Paulina (East)
69th Street & Ashland (East)
69th Street & Laflin (East)
69th Street & Loomis (East)
69th Street & Throop (East)
69th Street & Racine (East)
69th Street & Aberdeen (East)
69th Street & Morgan (East)
69th Street & Peoria (East)
69th Street & Halsted (East)
69th Street & Union (East)
69th Street & Lowe (East)
69th Street & Normal (East)
69th Street & Stewart (East)
69th Street & Harvard (East)
69th Street & Princeton (East)
69th Street & Wentworth (East)
69th Street & Perry (East)
69th Red Line Station (East)
69th Street & State (East)
69th Street & Wabash (East)
69th Street & Michigan (East)
69th Street & Indiana (East)
69th Street & Prairie (East)
69th Street & Calumet (East)
69th Street & King Drive (East)
69th Street & Anthony (East)
Keefe & South Chicago (Ne)
Rhodes & 68th Street (North)
Rhodes & 67th Street (North)
67th Street & St. Lawrence (East)
67th Street & Langley (East)
67th Street & Cottage Grove (East)
67th Street & Drexel (East)
67th Street & Ingleside (East)
67th Street & Ellis (East)
67th Street & Greenwood (East)
67th Street & University (East)
67th Street & Minerva (East)
67th Street & Woodlawn (East)
67th Street & Kimbark (East)
67th Street & Kenwood (East)
67th Street & Dorchester (East)
67th Street & Blackstone (East)
67th Street & Stony Island (East)
67th Street & Cornell (East)
67th Street & East End (East)
67th Street & Cregier (East)
67th Street & Bennett (East)
67th Street & Jeffery (East)
67th Street & Chappel (East)
67th Street & Clyde (East)
67th Street & Paxton (East)
67th Street & Crandon (East)
Larabida Hospital (North)
67th Street & Oglesby (East)
67th Street & Oglesby Terminal (Sw)
67 FAQ
What time does the 67 bus start operating?
Services on the 67 bus start at 5:01 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 67 bus stop working?
Services on the 67 bus stop at 4:41 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 67 bus arrive?
When does the 67th Street & Oglesby Terminal (Sw) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 67th Street & Oglesby Terminal (Sw) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 67 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 67 bus stop.
67 Bus Schedule
67 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:01 AM - 4:41 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 5:08 AM - 4:41 AM | 2 - 21 |
Mon | 5:01 AM - 4:41 AM | 4 - 20 |
Tue | 5:01 AM - 4:41 AM | 4 - 20 |
Wed | 5:01 AM - 4:41 AM | 4 - 20 |
Thu | 5:01 AM - 4:41 AM | 4 - 20 |
Fri | 5:01 AM - 4:58 AM | 4 - 20 |
Sat | 5:16 AM - 11:15 PM | 4 - 19 |
CTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 67 (from Ford City (North)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 67 (67th Street & Oglesby Terminal (Sw)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CTA info now.
67 line bus fare
CTA 67 (67th Street & Oglesby Terminal (Sw)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CTA’s official website.
67 (CTA)
The first stop of the 67 bus route is Ford City (North) and the last stop is 67th Street & Oglesby Terminal (Sw). 67 (67th Street & Oglesby Terminal (Sw)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 67 has 86 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chicago, and helps to find the closest 67 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 67 bus to take on your trip.
Line 67 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 67 (67th Street & Oglesby Terminal (Sw)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 67 bus tracker or a live CTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CTA or a trip planner for Chicago 'L', train or bus to plan your route around Chicago. The trip planner shows updated data for CTA and any bus, including line 67, in Chicago
CTA Lines in Chicago
- 76 - Diversey/ Schedule
- 60 - Blue Island/26th/ Schedule
- 119 - Michigan/119th/ Schedule
- X49 - Western Express/ Schedule
- 171 - U. of Chicago/Hyde Park/ Schedule
- 85 - Central/ Schedule
- 96 - Lunt/ Schedule
- X9 - Ashland Express/ Schedule
- 55 - Garfield/ Schedule
- 192 - University of Chicago Hospitals Express/ Schedule
- 147 - Outer DuSable Lake Shore Express/ Schedule
- 70 - Division/ Schedule
- 124 - Navy Pier/ Schedule
- 9 - Ashland/ Schedule
- 85A - North Central/ Schedule
- 35 - 31st/35th/ Schedule
- 130 - Museum Campus/ Schedule
- 111A - Pullman Shuttle/ Schedule
- 112 - Vincennes/111th/ Schedule
- 63W - West 63rd/ Schedule