670 Line
Collado Villalba (Hospital) - Moralzarzal
Interurbanos
Interurbanos 670 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 670 bus (Polideportivo Moralzarzal→Hospital General De Villalba) has 8 stops departing from Polideportivo Moralzarzal and ending at Hospital General De Villalba.
Choose any of the 670 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Polideportivo Moralzarzal→Hospital General De Villalba (8 stops)
Polideportivo Moralzarzal
Estación De Autobuses De Moralzarzal
Ctra. M-608 - Redondillo
Ctra. M-608 - Los Chopos
Ctra. M-608 - Los Linarejos
Ctra. M-608 - Urb. Las Cañadas
Ctra. M-608 - Urb. El Soto
Hospital General De Villalba
670 FAQ
What time does the 670 bus start operating?
Services on the 670 bus start at 09:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 670 bus stop working?
Services on the 670 bus stop at 17:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 670 bus arrive?
When does the Collado Villalba (Hospital) - Moralzarzal Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Collado Villalba (Hospital) - Moralzarzal Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 670 (Polideportivo Moralzarzal→Hospital General De Villalba) bus fare?
The Collado Villalba (Hospital) - Moralzarzal (Polideportivo Moralzarzal→Hospital General De Villalba) bus fare is €1.30 - €2.00.
Is there a 670 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 670 bus stop.
670 bus Schedule
670 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 09:25 - 21:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 09:25 - 21:35 | 55 - 130 |
Tue | 09:25 - 21:35 | 55 - 130 |
Wed | 09:25 - 21:35 | 55 - 130 |
Thu | 09:25 - 21:35 | 55 - 130 |
Fri | 09:25 - 21:35 | 55 - 130 |
Sat | 10:45 - 17:00 | 160 - 215 |
Interurbanos bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 670 (from Polideportivo Moralzarzal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 670 (Polideportivo Moralzarzal→Hospital General De Villalba) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Interurbanos info now.
670 line bus fare
Interurbanos 670 (Polideportivo Moralzarzal→Hospital General De Villalba) ride fare is between €1.30 and €2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Interurbanos's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Interurbanos’s official website.
670 (Interurbanos)
The first stop of the 670 bus route is Polideportivo Moralzarzal and the last stop is Hospital General De Villalba. 670 (Polideportivo Moralzarzal→Hospital General De Villalba) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 670 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Interurbanos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 670 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 670 bus to take on your trip.
Line 670 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 670 (Polideportivo Moralzarzal→Hospital General De Villalba) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 670 bus tracker or a live Interurbanos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Interurbanos or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train or Bus to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for Interurbanos and any bus, including line 670, in Madrid
Interurbanos Lines in Madrid
- 261 - Madrid (Avda. América) - Nuevo Baztán - Villar del Olmo/ Schedule
- 498 - Móstoles - Arroyomolinos - Moraleja de Enmedio/ Schedule
- 151 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Alcobendas/ Schedule
- 665 - San Lorenzo de El Escorial - Peguerinos/ Schedule
- 191D - Buitrago - Robledillo de la Jara/ Schedule
- 480 - Madrid (Plaza Elíptica) - Leganés (Estación FF.CC.)/ Schedule
- 252 - Torrejón - Daganzo - Alcalá/ Schedule
- N200 - Alcalá de Henares - Villalbilla - Alcalá de Henares/ Schedule
- 272 - Alcalá de Henares - Villalbilla/ Schedule
- 657 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Pozuelo (Monteclaro)/ Schedule
- 256 - Madrid (Canillejas) - Daganzo - Valdeavero/ Schedule
- N806 - Madrid (Atocha) - Parla/ Schedule
- 498A - Móstoles (Móstoles - Central) - Arroyomolinos (Parque de Nieve)/ Schedule
- 430 - Aranjuez - Villarejo de Salvanés/ Schedule
- 152C - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - S. S. de los Reyes (Dehesa Vieja)/ Schedule
- 462 - Parla - Getafe/ Schedule
- N807 - Madrid (Atocha) - Getafe - Humanes - Griñón/ Schedule
- 538 - Madrid (Príncipe Pío) - Navalcarnero (La Dehesa)/ Schedule
- 539 - Madrid (Príncipe Pío) - El Álamo/ Schedule
- 528 - Madrid (Príncipe Pío) - Navalcarnero/ Schedule