6716 Line
員客彰化站 Yuanke Zhanghua Station - 北斗國中 Beidou Junior High School
員林客運 Yuan Lin Bus Co., Ltd.
員林客運 Yuan Lin Bus Co., Ltd. 6716 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6716 bus (北斗國中 Beidou Junior High School) has 53 stops departing from 員客彰化站 Yuanke Zhanghua Station and ending at 北斗國中 Beidou Junior High School.
Choose any of the 6716 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 北斗國中 Beidou Junior High School (53 stops)
員客彰化站 Yuanke Zhanghua Station
精誠中學 Jingcheng Senior High School
中央路口 Zhongyang Road Intersection
莿桐腳 Citongjiao
正德高中 Zen Del Senior High School
金豐 Jinfeng
半路响 Banluxiang
平安路口 Ping An Intersection
秀水橋 Xiushui Bridge
新紡前 Xinfangqian
秀水臺電 Taipower-Xiushui
秀水加油站 Xiushui Gas Station
秀水 Xiushui
福安 Fu-An
埔姜崙 Pujianglun
三越 Sanyue
宗生醫院 Zongsheng Hospital
大玉工商區 Dayu Business District
三汴頭 Sanbiantou
下三汴頭 Xiasanbiantou
福興工業區 Fuxing Industrial Park
廓仔 Kuozi
光明加油站 Guangming Gas Station
埔鹽 Puyan
埔鹽國小 Puyan Elementary School
崙仔腳 Lunzijiao
崑崙村 Kunlun Village
閭山道院 Lushandaoyuan
北頂寮 Beidingliao
頂寮 Dingliao
莊厝 Zhuangcuo
溪湖國中 Xihu Junior High School
廟前 Temple
道安醫院 Dao'An Hospital
溪湖站 Xihu Station
大竹里 Dazhu Village
糖廠 Sugar Refinery
忠覺里 Zhongjue Village
番婆里 Fanpo Village
三塊厝 Sankuaicuo
三角仔 Sanjiaozi
橋仔 Qiaozi
海豐崙 Haifenglun
南海豐 Nanhaifeng
下海豐 Xiahaifeng
三十張犁 Sanshizhangli
下三十張犁 Xiasanshizhangli
溪頂 Xiding
正義 Zhengyi
田尾(中正路) Tianwei ( Zhongzheng Rd)
菓菜市場 Fruits And Vegetables Market
大道里 Dadao Village
北斗國中 Beidou Junior High School
6716 FAQ
What time does the 6716 bus start operating?
Services on the 6716 bus start at 06:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6716 bus stop working?
Services on the 6716 bus stop at 15:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6716 bus arrive?
When does the 員客彰化站 Yuanke Zhanghua Station - 北斗國中 Beidou Junior High School bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 員客彰化站 Yuanke Zhanghua Station - 北斗國中 Beidou Junior High School bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 6716 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6716 bus stop.
6716 Bus Schedule
6716 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 15:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 17:00 | 78 - 237 |
Mon | 06:30 - 15:00 | 87 - 243 |
Tue | 06:30 - 15:00 | 87 - 243 |
Wed | 06:30 - 15:00 | 87 - 243 |
Thu | 06:30 - 15:00 | 87 - 243 |
Fri | 06:30 - 15:00 | 87 - 243 |
Sat | 06:30 - 17:00 | 78 - 237 |
員林客運 Yuan Lin Bus Co., Ltd. Service Alerts
See all updates on 6716 (from 員客彰化站 Yuanke Zhanghua Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6716 (北斗國中 Beidou Junior High School) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 員林客運 Yuan Lin Bus Co., Ltd. info now.
6716 line bus fare
員林客運 Yuan Lin Bus Co., Ltd. 6716 (北斗國中 Beidou Junior High School) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 員林客運 Yuan Lin Bus Co., Ltd. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 員林客運 Yuan Lin Bus Co., Ltd.’s official website.
6716 (員林客運 Yuan Lin Bus Co., Ltd.)
The first stop of the 6716 bus route is 員客彰化站 Yuanke Zhanghua Station and the last stop is 北斗國中 Beidou Junior High School. 6716 (北斗國中 Beidou Junior High School) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6716 has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 員林客運 Yuan Lin Bus Co., Ltd. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City, and helps to find the closest 6716 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6716 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6716 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 6716 (北斗國中 Beidou Junior High School) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6716 bus tracker or a live 員林客運 Yuan Lin Bus Co., Ltd. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 員林客運 Yuan Lin Bus Co., Ltd. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around 高雄市 Kaohsiung City. The trip planner shows updated data for 員林客運 Yuan Lin Bus Co., Ltd. and any bus, including line 6716, in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
6716 - Alternative Directions
員林客運 Yuan Lin Bus Co., Ltd. Lines in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
- 6703A - 員林站 Yuanlin Station - 成功高中 chenggong gaozhong/ Schedule
- 6716A - 員客彰化站 Yuanke Zhanghua Station - 北斗國中 Beidou Junior High School/ Schedule
- 6734 - 東埔 Dongpu - 集集 Jiji/ Schedule
- 6720A - 竹山站 Zhushan Station - 崎頭 Qitou/ Schedule
- 6718 - 竹山站 Zhushan Station - 水里火車站 Shuili Station/ Schedule
- 6731 - 水里火車站 Shuili Station - 和社 Huoshe/ Schedule
- 6705B - 員林站 Yuanlin Station - 鹿港高中 Lugang Senior High School/ Schedule
- 6713 - 員客彰化站 Yuanke Zhanghua Station - 二林站 Erlin Station/ Schedule
- 6705 - 員林站 Yuanlin Station - 鹿港高中 Lugang Senior High School/ Schedule
- 6715A - 員客彰化站 Yuanke Zhanghua Station - 西螺轉運站 Xiluo Station/ Schedule
- 6704A - 員林站 Yuanlin Station - 鹿港高中 Lugang Senior High School/ Schedule
- 6701A - 高鐵彰化站 High Speed Rail Changhua Station - 竹山站 Zhushan Station/ Schedule
- 6738A - 高鐵臺中站 HSR Taichung Station - 南王功 Nanwanggong/ Schedule
- 6728A - 水里火車站 Shuili Station - 羅娜 Luonuo/ Schedule
- 6738B - 高鐵臺中站 HSR Taichung Station - 南王功 Nanwanggong/ Schedule
- 6880 - 嘉義市轉運中心 Chiayi Bus Station - 西螺轉運站 Xiluo Station/ Schedule
- 6719 - 竹山站 Zhushan Station - 溪頭 Xitou/ Schedule
- 6709A - 二林站 Erlin Station - 田中站 Tianzhong Station/ Schedule
- 6742A - 干城站 Taichung - 竹山站 Zhushan Station/ Schedule
- 6737B - 高鐵臺中站 HSR Taichung Station - 西港 Xigang/ Schedule