673 Line
Istituto Agrario
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 673 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 673 bus (Istituto Agrario) has 27 stops departing from Piazza Del Sale and ending at Istituto Agrario.
673 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 673 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Istituto Agrario (27 stops)
Piazza Del Sale
Garibaldi
Vecchia Stazione
Mazzini 58
Mazzini 76
Siena Stazione
Ponte Bianchi Bandinelli
Siena Autostazione
Bracci Coop
Bracci
Bracci Bivio Orlandi
Siena Policlinico Le Scotte
Mario Bracci
Istituti Biologici
Aldo Moro Palestra
Bivio De Gasperi
Aldo Moro Mps
Aldo Moro
Berlinguer
Bivio Scotte
Residenza Universitaria
Orlandi
Bivio Rossini
Campeggio
Scacciapensieri
Villa Scacciapensieri
Istituto Agrario
673 FAQ
What time does the 673 bus start operating?
Services on the 673 bus start at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 673 bus stop working?
Services on the 673 bus stop at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 673 bus arrive?
When does the Istituto Agrario bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Istituto Agrario bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 673 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 673 bus stop.
673 Bus Schedule
673 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Autolinee Toscane Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 673 (from Piazza Del Sale), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 673 (Istituto Agrario) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Siena e provincia - Autolinee Toscane info now.
673 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 673 (Istituto Agrario) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Siena e provincia - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
673 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 673 bus route is Piazza Del Sale and the last stop is Istituto Agrario. 673 (Istituto Agrario) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 673 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 673 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 673 bus to take on your trip.
Line 673 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 673 (Istituto Agrario) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 673 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 673, in Florence
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 117 - Taverne-Torre A Castello
- 254 - P.ta Nuova-P.za Arnolfo-Via Palestro-V .curiel-Agrestone-V. Dei Mille
- 601 - Cappuccini-Gramsci-Massetana/ Schedule
- 520 - Ferrovia-Piazza Gramsci
- 542 - Petriccio-Pisacane-P.za Gramsci
- 505 - Minzoni-Cavour-Pisacane-Gramsci
- 251 - P.za Arnolfo-Via Palestro-V.curiel-V.bologna-V.dei Mille Liceo-Str.delle Lellere
- SG1 - City Bus/ Schedule
- S36 - P.za Gramsci-Badesse-Lornano-Quattro Strade/ Schedule
- 532 - Ferrovia-S.miniato-Scacciapensieri
- 525 - Acquacalda-Centro-P.ta Romana
- 112 - Siena-Buonconvento-Montepulciano/ Schedule
- ST3 - Bettolle-Sinalunga-Torrita-M.pulciano-Chianciano
- S34 - P.gramsci-P.a Bozzone-Pontignano-Vagliagli/ Schedule
- 602 - Massetana-Gramsci/ Schedule
- 134R - Siena -Castelnuovo B.ga-Villa Nuova-S.felice/ Schedule
- 706 - V.toselli-Ferrovia-P.zza Gramsci/ Schedule
- S27 - Abbadia Di Ruffolo-S. Pietrino-Certosa-P.zza Del Mercato/ Schedule
- 512 - Vico Alto-Pisacane-Via Tozzi
- 639 - Porta Romana - Policlinico