673 Line
Leirvik-Litlabø Via Vikanes
Skyss
Skyss 673 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 673 bus (Leirvik-Litlabø Via Vikanes) has 39 stops departing from Rommetveit Snuplass and ending at Vikanes Snuplass.
Choose any of the 673 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Leirvik-Litlabø Via Vikanes (39 stops)
Rommetveit Snuplass
Knappane
Samhald
Hagastølen
Hagalio
Kviteluren
Øklandslio
Øklandslio Snuplass
Øklandslio
Kviteluren
Hagalio
Haga
Sævarhagen
Drømmehaugen
Hystad
Hystad Villavegen
Stord Kyrkje
Leirvik Turnhall
Leirvik Terminal
Stord Rådhus
Stord Vgs. Vabakkjen
Stuva
Stuva Skule
Kannelønning Aust
Kannelønning Vest
Vassenden
Nyland
Isdal
Litlabø Skule
Litlabø Idrettssenter
Litlabø Samfunnshus
Nysæterhaugen
Mosahaugen
Gamle Sagvåg Skule
Jensanesvegen Aust
Jensanesvegen Vest
Jensaneset
Vikaneskleivo
Vikanes Snuplass
673 FAQ
What time does the 673 bus start operating?
Services on the 673 bus start at 06:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 673 bus stop working?
Services on the 673 bus stop at 16:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 673 bus arrive?
When does the Leirvik-Litlabø Via Vikanes bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Leirvik-Litlabø Via Vikanes bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 673 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 673 bus stop.
673 Bus Schedule
673 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:25 - 20:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 15:00 - 19:00 | 240 |
Mon | 06:25 - 20:30 | 56 - 144 |
Tue | 06:25 - 20:30 | 56 - 144 |
Wed | 06:25 - 20:30 | 56 - 144 |
Thu | 06:25 - 20:30 | 56 - 144 |
Fri | 06:25 - 20:30 | 56 - 144 |
Sat | 10:00 - 16:00 | 180 |
Skyss Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 673 (from Rommetveit Snuplass), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 673 (Leirvik-Litlabø Via Vikanes) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Skyss info now.
673 line bus fare
Skyss 673 (Leirvik-Litlabø Via Vikanes) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Skyss tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Skyss’s official website.
673 (Skyss)
The first stop of the 673 bus route is Rommetveit Snuplass and the last stop is Vikanes Snuplass. 673 (Leirvik-Litlabø Via Vikanes) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 673 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Skyss suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 673 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 673 bus to take on your trip.
Line 673 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 673 (Leirvik-Litlabø Via Vikanes) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 673 bus tracker or a live Skyss bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Skyss or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Skyss and any bus, including line 673, in Norway
673 - Alternative Directions
Skyss Lines in Norway
- 40E - Olsvikskjenet - Bergen busstasjon/ Schedule
- 459 - Tælavåg - Glesvær - Skogsskiftet/ Schedule
- 631 - Tittelsnes/ Schedule
- 65 - Grimseid - Lagunen terminal/ Schedule
- 36 - Hordvikneset - Åsane terminal - sentrum/ Schedule
- 321 - Austmarka - Sæbø - Marås - Manger/ Schedule
- 497 - Heggernes - Berland - Ravnanger - Kleppestø/ Schedule
- 994 - Freim - Ragde - Odda/ Schedule
- 493 - Krokåsfeltet - Øvre Kleppe - Kleppestø/ Schedule
- 24 - Olsvikskjenet - Loddefjord terminal - Fyllingsdale/ Schedule
- 43 - Tyssøy/Bjorøy - Loddefjord terminal/ Schedule
- 18 - Barlieveien - Formanns vei/ Schedule
- 559 - Svortland-Rubbestadsneset-Rolfsnes/ Schedule
- 95 - Trengereid - Takvam - Arna/ Schedule
- 32 - Skinstø - Åsane terminal/ Schedule
- 460 - Ågotnes - Bergen/ Schedule
- 632 - Buavåg/ Schedule
- 351 - Duesund - Solheim - Matre - Haukeland/ Schedule
- 19 - Åsane - Løvstakkskiftet/ Schedule
- 83 - Nesttun - Storetveitveien - Wergeland/ Schedule