676 Line
Ådland - Kårevik/Hornelandsvågen
Skyss
Skyss 676 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 676 bus (Leirvik) has 5 stops departing from Kværner Stord Hovedport and ending at Leirvik Terminal.
Choose any of the 676 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Leirvik (5 stops)
Kværner Stord Hovedport
Gullbergvegen
Bjelland
Vikabrekkjo
Leirvik Terminal
676 FAQ
What time does the 676 bus start operating?
Services on the 676 bus start at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 676 bus stop working?
Services on the 676 bus stop at 22:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 676 bus arrive?
When does the Ådland - Kårevik/Hornelandsvågen bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ådland - Kårevik/Hornelandsvågen bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 676 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 676 bus stop.
676 Bus Schedule
676 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:55 - 22:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:55 - 22:07 | 422 - 429 |
Tue | 07:55 - 22:07 | 422 - 429 |
Wed | 07:55 - 22:07 | 422 - 429 |
Thu | 07:55 - 22:07 | 422 - 429 |
Fri | 07:55 - 22:07 | 422 - 429 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Skyss Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 676 (from Kværner Stord Hovedport), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 676 (Leirvik) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Skyss info now.
676 line bus fare
Skyss 676 (Leirvik) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Skyss tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Skyss’s official website.
676 (Skyss)
The first stop of the 676 bus route is Kværner Stord Hovedport and the last stop is Leirvik Terminal. 676 (Leirvik) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 676 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 5 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Skyss suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 676 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 676 bus to take on your trip.
Line 676 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 676 (Leirvik) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 676 bus tracker or a live Skyss bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Skyss or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Skyss and any bus, including line 676, in Norway
Skyss Lines in Norway
- 485 - Ravnanger - Hanevik - Kleppestø - Bergen busstasjo/ Schedule
- 631 - Tittelsnes/ Schedule
- 65 - Grimseid - Lagunen terminal/ Schedule
- 990 - Odda-Kinsarvik-Bu-Granvin-Voss/ Schedule
- 99 - Skoleruter Fana-Os/ Schedule
- 530 - VÃ¥ge-Bekkjarvik-Husavik-Hufthamar-Bergen/ Schedule
- 480 - Skoleturer Askøy/ Schedule
- 340 - Ostereidet - Eidsnes - Leknes - Knarvik/ Schedule
- 532 - Kalve - Storebø - Eidsbøen/ Schedule
- 925 - Bergen-Norheimsund-Kvanndal-Voss/ Schedule
- 95 - Trengereid - Takvam - Arna/ Schedule
- 556 - Svortland-Alvsv-Mæland-Ekorns./ Schedule
- 460 - Ã…gotnes - Bergen/ Schedule
- 620 - Svortland -Føyno-Leirvik/ Schedule
- 457 - Sæle-Viksøy - Skogsskiftet/ Schedule
- 96 - Skoleruter Ã…sane/ Schedule
- 955 - Voss - Fenno/ Schedule
- 680 - Fitjar - Ostern - Skumsn - Koløyh - Dåfj - Fitjar/ Schedule
- 39 - Viddalen - Ervik - Bergen busstasjon/ Schedule