678 Line
Valinhos (Terminal Rodoviário) - Campinas (Escola de Cadetes)
EMTU
EMTU 678 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 678 bus (Campinas (Escola De Cadetes)) has 49 stops departing from Terminal Rodoviário De Valinhos and ending at CÃrculo Militar.
Choose any of the 678 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Campinas (Escola De Cadetes) (49 stops)
Terminal Rodoviário De Valinhos
Avenida Gessy Lever, 99
Avenida Gessy Lever, 550
Avenida Gessy Lever, 99
Rua Quinze De Novembro, 256-328
Rua Campos Salles, 148-240
Rua Campos Salles, 398-454
Rua Carlos Gomes, 130-214
Rua Paulo Setúbal, 130
Avenida Dom Nery ,861
Avenida Dom Nery 353
Rua Francisco Glicério, 250-330
Rua Samuel Fragoso Coimbra, 521
Rua José Milani, 1092
Shopping Valinhos
Rua Paiquerê 570
Rua Paiquerê, 855
Rua Paiquere, 1470
Rua Paiquerê, 132-216
Colégio Visconde De Porto Seguro (Sentido Campinas)
CondomÃnio Vila De Itamaracá (Sentido Campinas)
Estrada Da Coudelaria, 442
Estrada Da Coudelaria, 442
Coudelaria (Sentido Campinas)
Coudelaria (Sentido Campinas)
Avenida Washington Luiz, 6104-6172
Rua Agnaldo Macedo, 290
Parada 91704
Estação De Transferência Parque Prado (Ponto 678 - Sentido Escola De Cadetes)
Avenida Washington LuÃs - 2067-2249 - Núcleo Residencial 28 De Fevereiro
Avenida Washington LuÃs - 1793-1815 - Vila Carlito
Avenida Washington LuÃs - 1501-1577 - Vila Marieta
Avenida Washington LuÃs - 1067-1123 - Vila Marieta
Avenida Washington LuÃs - 767-851 - Jardim Leonor
Avenida Washington LuÃs - 475-667 - Jardim Leonor
Av. Mrechal Carmona, 615-663
PoliclÃnica 3
Colégio Orosimbo Maia
1º Dp
Praça Ramos De Azevedo
Av. Andrade Neves - Rua Delfino Cintra
Av. Andrade Neves - Rua Itália
Av. Andrade Neves - Laboratório Samuel Pessoa
Andrade Neves - Colégio Novo Anglo
Praça Tiro De Guerra
Avenida Papa Pio XII - 2-200 - Jardim Chapadão
Escola De Cadetes (Sentido Bairro)
Avenida Papa Pio XII - 648-756 - Jardim Chapadão
CÃrculo Militar
678 FAQ
What time does the 678 bus start operating?
Services on the 678 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 678 bus stop working?
Services on the 678 bus stop at 17:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 678 bus arrive?
When does the Valinhos (Terminal Rodoviário) - Campinas (Escola de Cadetes) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Valinhos (Terminal Rodoviário) - Campinas (Escola de Cadetes) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 678 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 678 bus stop.
678 Bus Schedule
678 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 17:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:00 - 17:20 | 70 |
Tue | 06:00 - 17:20 | 70 |
Wed | 06:00 - 17:20 | 70 |
Thu | 06:00 - 17:20 | 70 |
Fri | 06:00 - 17:20 | 70 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
EMTU Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 678 (from Terminal Rodoviário De Valinhos), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 678 (Campinas (Escola De Cadetes)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMTU info now.
678 line bus fare
EMTU 678 (Campinas (Escola De Cadetes)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMTU tickets costs please check the Moovit app or EMTU’s official website.
678 (EMTU)
The first stop of the 678 bus route is Terminal Rodoviário De Valinhos and the last stop is CÃrculo Militar. 678 (Campinas (Escola De Cadetes)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 678 has 49 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMTU suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Campinas Region, and helps to find the closest 678 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 678 bus to take on your trip.
Line 678 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 678 (Campinas (Escola De Cadetes)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 678 bus tracker or a live EMTU bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMTU or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Campinas Region. The trip planner shows updated data for EMTU and any bus, including line 678, in Campinas Region
678 - Alternative Directions
EMTU Lines in Campinas Region
- 758 - Itatiba (Terminal Rodoviário) - Morungaba (Buenópolis)/ Schedule
- 737 - Cosmópolis (Rodoviária) / Holambra (Centro)/ Schedule
- 606EX1 - Artur Nogueira (Coração Criança) - Campinas (Terminal Metropolitano)/ Schedule
- 617PR1 - Jaguariúna (Vila São José) - Holambra (Centro)/ Schedule
- 636PR1 - Sumaré (Jardim João Paulo II) - Campinas (Terminal Metropolitano)/ Schedule
- 683 - Valinhos (Jardim Sao Luiz) - Campinas (Terminal Metropolitano)/ Schedule
- 606DV1 - Cosmópolis (Rodoviária) - Campinas (Terminal Metropolitano)/ Schedule
- 634 - Americana (Terminal Rodoviário) - Nova Odessa (Jardim Santa Rosa)/ Schedule
- 635 - Americana (Terminal Rodoviário) - Campinas (Rodoviária)/ Schedule
- 638 - Sumaré (Jardim João Paulo II) - Campinas (Terminal Metropolitano)/ Schedule
- 633VP1 - Americana (Terminal Metroplitano) - Campinas (Terminal Metropolitano)/ Schedule
- 652 - Sumaré (Jardim João Paulo II) - Campinas (Unicamp)/ Schedule
- 693 - Artur Nogueira (CDHU) / Campinas (Terminal Metropolitano)/ Schedule
- 687EX2 - Vinhedo (Terminal Rodoviário) - Campinas (Jardim Campo Belo)/ Schedule
- 640 - Americana (Terminal Rodoviário) - Sumaré (Jardim Residencial Bordon)/ Schedule
- 620 - Americana (Terminal Rodoviário) - Santa Bárbara D'Oeste (Jardim Mollon)/ Schedule
- 623 - Americana (Terminal Rodoviário) - Santa Bárbara D'Oeste (Cidade Nova)/ Schedule
- 649EX1 - Sumaré (Jardim Nova Terra)/ Schedule
- 708BI1 - Monte Mor (Jardim São Sebastião) - Campinas (Terminal Metropolitano)/ Schedule
- 680VP1 - Valinhos (Terminal Rodoviário) / Campinas (Trevo da Bosch)/ Schedule