68 Line
อู่แสมดำ - บางลำพู Samaedam - Bang Lamphu
BMTA
BMTA 68 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 68 bus (บางลำพูมหาวิทยาลัยมหามงกุฏ Bang Lumphoo) has 58 stops departing from อู่แสมดำ Samaedam Bus Depot and ending at บางลำพูมหาวิทยาลัยมหามงกุฏ Bang Lumphoo.
Choose any of the 68 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: บางลำพูมหาวิทยาลัยมหามงกุฏ Bang Lumphoo (58 stops)
อู่แสมดำ Samaedam Bus Depot
พระราม 2 ซอย 94 อู่แสมดำ Rama 2 Soi 94
คลองระหาญ Khlong Ra Han
ซอยโฟร์โมส Foremost Soi Post
พระราม 2 ซอย 86 Soi Phra Ram Thi 2 Soi 86
บางกระดี่(ถนนพระราม2ขาเข้า) ,บางกระดี่,
อมรชัย 4 Amon Chai 4
หมู่บ้านพระราม 2 Muban Phra Ram 2
สะแกงาม Sakae Ngam
พระราม 2 ซอย 66 Phra Ram Thi 2 Soi 66
เคหะธนบุรี(บิ๊กซีการเคหะพระราม2) Big C Kaha Ram2
โรงพยาบาลพระราม 2 Phra Ram 2 Hospita
การเคหะแห่งชาติบางขุนเทียน National Housing Bang
แยกหัวกระบือ Yaek Hua Krabue
สำนักงานเขตบางขุนเทียน
เซ็นทรัลพระราม 2 Central Rama 2
วัดกำแพง(ถนนพระราม2ขาเข้า) WAT Kamphaeng
ศาลเจ้าแม่งู San Chaomae Ngu
วัดกก WAT Kok
สถานีตำรวจบางมด Bangmod
สมาคมฮินแหน่นแห่งประเทศไทย
ธนาคารอาคารสงเคราะห์สาขาพระราม 2
วัดสีสุก WAT Sisuk
จันทร์พริ้ง Chan Phring
ศูนย์โตโยต้า(ตรงข้ามซอยวัดพุทธบูชา)
โรงพยาบาลบางปะกอก9อินเตอร์เนชั่นแนล
โพธิ์ทอง(ใต้ทางด่วนด่านดาวคะนอง) Pothong
ตรงข้ามสำนักงานเขตจอมทอง Jomthong District
บางปะแก้วซอยสุขสวัสดิ์ Talat Bang Pa Kaeo
วัดนาคนิมิตร WAT Nak Ni Mit , Suk Sawat 8
ซอยปลั่ง Soi Plang Anuson
ตลาดดาวคะนอง Daokhanong
บิ๊กซีดาวคะนอง Big C Dao Khanong
โรงเรียนแสงทองโทรทัศน์
แยกมไหสวรรย์ Mahai Sawan
ซอยรัชดาภิเษก 5 Ratchadaphisek Soi 5
ธนาคารธนชาติ Thanachart Bank
ตรงข้ามเดอะมอลล์ท่าพระ Opp the Mall Thapra
โรงพยาบาลท่าพระ Ratchada - Tha Phra Hospital
แยกท่าพระตรงข้ามโรงเรียนประสาทวิทยาอนุชน
ซอย จรัญสนิทวงศ์ 1 Soi Charan Sanitwong 1
วิทยาลัยพาณิชยการธนบุรี
วัดบางเสาธง WAT Bang Sao Thong
ตรงข้ามการไฟฟ้าย่อยคลองมอญ
ซอย จรัญสนิทวงศ์ 27 Soi Charan Sanitwong 27
นครหลวงพลาซ่า Nakorn Luang Plaza
ตรงข้ามโรงพยาบาลศรีวิชัย,วัดรวก
ตลาดบางขุนศรี Bangkhunsri Market
บางขุนนนท์ Bang Khun Non
วิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีจรัลสนิทวงศ์
ซอย จรัญสนิทวงศ์ 43 Soi Charan Sanitwong 43
วัดนายโรง WAT Nai Rong
พาต้าปิ่นเกล้า Pata Pinklao
เชิงสะพานปิ่นเกล้า Pinklao Bridge
กองสลาก Kong Salak
อนุสาวรีย์ประชาธิปไตย(ศึกษาภัณฑ์)
โรงเรียนสตรีวิทยา Satriwittaya School
บางลำพูมหาวิทยาลัยมหามงกุฏ Bang Lumphoo
68 FAQ
What time does the 68 bus start operating?
Services on the 68 bus start at 04:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 68 bus stop working?
Services on the 68 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 68 bus arrive?
When does the อู่แสมดำ - บางลำพู Samaedam - Bang Lamphu bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the อู่แสมดำ - บางลำพู Samaedam - Bang Lamphu bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 68 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 68 bus stop.
BMTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 68 (from อู่แสมดำ Samaedam Bus Depot), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 68 (บางลำพูมหาวิทยาลัยมหามงกุฏ Bang Lumphoo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ขสมก BMTA info now.
68 line bus fare
BMTA 68 (บางลำพูมหาวิทยาลัยมหามงกุฏ Bang Lumphoo) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BMTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ขสมก BMTA’s official website.
68 (BMTA)
The first stop of the 68 bus route is อู่แสมดำ Samaedam Bus Depot and the last stop is บางลำพูมหาวิทยาลัยมหามงกุฏ Bang Lumphoo. 68 (บางลำพูมหาวิทยาลัยมหามงกุฏ Bang Lumphoo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 68 has 58 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 72 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BMTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bangkok, and helps to find the closest 68 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 68 bus to take on your trip.
Line 68 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 68 (บางลำพูมหาวิทยาลัยมหามงกุฏ Bang Lumphoo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 68 bus tracker or a live BMTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BMTA or a trip planner for SkyTrain, metro, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Bangkok. The trip planner shows updated data for BMTA and any bus, including line 68, in Bangkok
68 - Alternative Directions
BMTA Lines in Bangkok
- 536 (ปอ.) (AC) - ปากน้ำ (อู่ฟาร์มจระเข้) - อู่หมอชิต 2 Paknam (Crocodile Farm) - Mochit 2/ Schedule
- 26 (ปอ.) (AC) - อู่มีนบุรี - ศูนย์ราชการแจ้งวัฒนะ Minburi - Government Complex/ Schedule
- 195 - เดอะมอลล์ท่าพระ - คลองเตย Doe Mo Tha Phra - Khlong Toei/ Schedule
- 50 (ปอ.) (AC) - สะพานพระราม 7 - สวนลุมพินี RAMA VII Bridge - Lumphini Park/ Schedule
- 84 - อ้อมใหญ่ - BTS กรุงธนบุรี Om Yai - BTS Krungthonburi/ Schedule
- 143 - พระจอมเกล้าลาดกระบัง - แฮปปี้แลนด์ KMITL - Happyland/ Schedule
- 189 - กระทุ่มแบน - สะพานสมเด็จพระปิ่นเกล้า Kratumban - Somdet Phra Pinklao Bridge/ Schedule
- 62 - ท่าน้ำสาธุประดิษฐ์ - อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ Sathupradit Pier - Victory Monument/ Schedule
- 520 (ปอ.) (AC) - ตลาดไท - มีนบุรี Talaad Thai - Minburi/ Schedule
- 32 - อู่ท่าอิฐ - วัดโพธิ์ Tha It - Wat Pho/ Schedule
- 42 - เสาชิงช้า - ท่าพระ Giant Swing - Thaphra/ Schedule
- 101 - อู่บรมราชชนนี - วัดยายร่ม Borommaratchachonnani - Wat Yairom/ Schedule
- 93 - หมู่บ้านนักกีฬา - ตลาดบางกะปิ Nakkila Village - Bangkapi Market/ Schedule
- 23 (ปอ.) (AC) - สำโรง - เทเวศร์ Samrong - Thewet/ Schedule
- 75 - อู่ธารทิพย์ (เข้าวัดพุทธบูชา) - หัวลำโพง Thanthip (Wat Buddhabucha) - hua lamphong/ Schedule
- 556 (ปอ.) (AC) - อู่วัดไร่ขิง - อนุสาวรีย์ประชาธิปไตย Wat Raikhing - Democracy Monument/ Schedule
- 2 (ปอ.) (AC) - สำโรง - ปากคลองตลาด Samrong - Pak Klong Talad/ Schedule
- 503 (ปอ.) (AC) - อู่รังสิต - สนามหลวง Rangsit - Sanamluang/ Schedule
- 137 (ปอ.) (AC) - รัชดาภิเษก - รามคำแหง Ratchadapisek - Ramkhamhaeng/ Schedule
- 26ก - [ส] ARL ลาดกระบัง - อู่มีนบุรี [S] ARL Ladkrabang - Minburi/ Schedule