Hirtestr. ◄ ► Alt-Schmöckwitz Line
BVG
BVG 68 Light Rail Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 68 light rail (S Köpenick) has 45 stations departing from Hirtestr. and ending at Alt-Schmöckwitz.
Choose any of the 68 light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: S Köpenick (45 stops)
Hirtestr.
Wendenschloß
Müggelbergallee
Lienhardweg
Zur Nachtheide
Dregerhoffstr.
Pritstabelstr.
Segewaldweg
Janitzkystr.
S Köpenick
Mayschweg
Bahnhofstr./Seelenbinderstr.
Betriebshof Köpenick
Bahnhofstr./Lindenstr.
Müggelheimer Str./Wendenschloßstr.
Freiheit
Rathaus Köpenick
Schloßplatz Köpenick
Köllnischer Platz
Betriebshof Köpenick
Köllnischer Platz
Glienicker Str.
Vollkropfgraben
S Spindlersfeld
Rosenweg
Betonwerk
Friedrich-Wolf-Str.
Marktplatz Adlershof
Königsseestr.
Wassersportallee
S Grünau
Regattatribünen
Regattastr./Sportpromenade
Strandbad Grünau
Ottomar-Geschke-Str.
Bammelecke
Wassermannstr.
Richtershorn
Schappachstr.
S Adlershof
Lübbenauer Weg
Adlergestell/Vetschauer Allee
Zum Seeblick
Alt-Schmöckwitz
Alt-Schmöckwitz
68 FAQ
What time does the 68 light rail start operating?
Services on the 68 light rail start at 03:51 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 68 light rail stop working?
Services on the 68 light rail stop at 00:37 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 68 light rail arrive?
When does the Hirtestr. ◄ ► Alt-Schmöckwitz light rail line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hirtestr. ◄ ► Alt-Schmöckwitz light rail line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 68 light rail station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 68 light rail station.
BVG Light Rail Service Alerts
See all updates on 68 (from Hirtestr.), including real-time status info, light rail delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 68 (S Köpenick) and track the light rail as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BVG info now.
68 line light rail fare
BVG 68 (S Köpenick) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BVG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or BVG’s official website.
68 (BVG)
The first stop of the 68 light rail route is Hirtestr. and the last stop is Alt-Schmöckwitz. 68 (S Köpenick) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 68 has 45 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BVG suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 68 light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the 68 light rail to take on your trip.
Line 68 Real Time light rail Tracker
Track line 68 (S Köpenick) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 68 light rail tracker or a live BVG light rail tracker app and never miss your light rail.
Use the app as a trip planner for BVG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for BVG and any light rail, including line 68, in Berlin - Brandenburg
68 - Alternative Directions
BVG Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 62 - Wendenschloß ◄ ► S Mahlsdorf Bhf/ Schedule
- 50 - Guyotstr. ◄ ► Virchow-Klinikum/ Schedule
- M10 - U Turmstr. ◄ ► S+U Warschauer Str./ Schedule
- M2 - Am Steinberg ◄ ► S+U Alexanderplatz Bhf/Dircksenstr./ Schedule
- 61 - S Adlershof ◄ ► Rahnsdorf/Waldschänke/ Schedule
- 37 - S+U Lichtenberg Bhf/Gudrunstr. ◄ ► S Schöneweide/Sterndamm/ Schedule
- 27 - Pasedagplatz ◄ ► Haeckelstr./ Schedule
- 12 - Pasedagplatz ◄ ► Am Kupfergraben/ Schedule
- M1 - Guyotstr. ◄ ► Am Kupfergraben/ Schedule
- M6 - Ahrensfelde/Stadtgrenze ◄ ► S Hackescher Markt/ Schedule
- M13 - Virchow-Klinikum ◄ ► S Warschauer Str./ Schedule
- 21 - S+U Lichtenberg Bhf/Gudrunstr. ◄ ► S Schöneweide/Sterndamm/ Schedule
- 60 - Krankenhaus Köpenick/Südseite ◄ ► Altes Wasserwerk/ Schedule
- 18 - Riesaer Str. ◄ ► Virchowstr./ Schedule
- 63 - Landschaftspark Johannisthal ◄ ► Hirtestr./ Schedule
- 67 - S Schöneweide/Sterndamm ◄ ► Krankenhaus Köpenick/Südseite/ Schedule
- 16 - Ahrensfelde/Stadtgrenze ◄ ► Jessnerstr./ Schedule
- M5 - Zingster Str. ◄ ► Lüneburger Str./ Schedule
- M17 - Falkenberg ◄ ► S Adlershof/ Schedule