Skip to main content
Bus - 68

68

UBC Exchange/Wesbrook Village

TransLink

Info service alert Coronavirus Updates
All public transit changes due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) are updated in the Moovit app.
For more details download the app
All public transit changes due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) are updated in the app.
For more details to download the app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

68 bus Schedule

68 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:35 AM - 11:55 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:34 AM - 11:54 PM
Monday 12:34 AM - 11:55 PM
Tuesday 12:35 AM - 11:55 PM
Wednesday 12:35 AM - 11:55 PM
Thursday 12:35 AM - 11:55 PM
Friday 12:35 AM - 11:55 PM
Saturday 12:35 AM - 11:54 PM
View full schedule

68 bus Route Map

68 bus Line Map

68 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 68 bus (Direction: 68 Ubc Exchange) has 13 stops departing from Northbound Wesbrook Mall @ W 16 Ave and ending in Ubc Exchange @ Unloading Only.

68 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:35 AM and ends at 11:55 PM. Operating days this week: everyday.

Choose any of the 68 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: 68 Ubc Exchange (13 stops)

View PDF: 68 schedule, stops and map

68 FAQ

  • What time does the 68 bus start operating?

    Services on the 68 bus start at 12:34 AM on Sunday, Monday.

    More details
  • What time does the 68 bus stop working?

    Services on the 68 bus stop at 11:54 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 68 bus arrive?

    When does the UBC Exchange/Wesbrook Village Bus line come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the UBC Exchange/Wesbrook Village Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of 68 bus Stops

Northbound Wesbrook Mall @ W 16 Ave • Southbound Wesbrook Mall @ Birney Ave • Westbound Ross Dr @ Birney Ave • Northbound East Mall @ Eagles Dr • Westbound Thunderbird Blvd @ Larkin Dr • Southbound West Mall @ Hawthorn Lane • Westbound Stadium Rd @ West Mall • Northbound NW Marine Dr @ Agronomy Rd • Northbound Lower Mall @ University Blvd • Eastbound NW Marine Dr @ West Mall • Eastbound NW Marine Dr @ East Mall • Southbound Wesbrook Mall @ Iona Dr • Ubc Exchange @ Unloading Only

List of 68 bus Streets

Wesbrook Mall • 3381 Wesbrook Mall • Ross Drive • Stadium Road • 6371 Crescent Road • 5920 Iona Drive • UBC bus loop

68 bus Schedule

68 bus route operates every day. Regular schedule hours: 12:35 AM - 11:55 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:34 AM - 11:54 PM
Monday 12:34 AM - 11:55 PM
Tuesday 12:35 AM - 11:55 PM
Wednesday 12:35 AM - 11:55 PM
Thursday 12:35 AM - 11:55 PM
Friday 12:35 AM - 11:55 PM
Saturday 12:35 AM - 11:54 PM

TransLink Bus Service Alerts

For TransLink bus service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Vancouver.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

68 (TransLink)

The first stop of the 68 bus route is Northbound Wesbrook Mall @ W 16 Ave and the last stop is Ubc Exchange @ Unloading Only. 68 (Direction: 68 Ubc Exchange) is operational during everyday.

Additional information: 68 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.

On the go? See why over 865 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vancouver, and helps to find the closest 68 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 68 bus to take on your trip.

68 near me

Alternative Directions

68 FAQ

  • What time does the 68 bus start operating?

    Services on the 68 bus start at 12:34 AM on Sunday, Monday.

    More details
  • What time does the 68 bus stop working?

    Services on the 68 bus stop at 11:54 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 68 bus arrive?

    When does the UBC Exchange/Wesbrook Village Bus line come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the UBC Exchange/Wesbrook Village Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details
Easier to get info on line 68 with the app!