68 Line
Cenisia Via Frejus
GTT Servizio Urbano
GTT Servizio Urbano 68 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 68 bus (Cenisia Via Frejus) has 36 stops departing from Cafasso Cap and ending at Frejus Cap.
Choose any of the 68 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cenisia Via Frejus (36 stops)
Cafasso Cap
Biamino
Sassi-Superga
Mongreno
Pasini
Cadore
Pallanza
Brianza
Chieti
Tortona
Gtt Stabilimento Tortona
Cimitero Monumentale
Novara
Verona
Campus Einaudi
Pisa
Santa Giulia
Auditorium
Po
Giolitti
Cavour
Vittorio Emanuele II
Carlo Alberto
Porta Nuova
Re Umberto
Galileo Ferraris
Vinzaglio
Palagiustizia
Ferrucci
Adriano Ovest
Revello
Racconigi Nord
Capriolo
Trapani Est
Trapani
Frejus Cap
68 FAQ
What time does the 68 bus start operating?
Services on the 68 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 68 bus stop working?
Services on the 68 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 68 bus arrive?
When does the Cenisia Via Frejus Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cenisia Via Frejus Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 68 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 68 bus stop.
68 bus Schedule
68 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:30 | 14 - 21 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:30 | 9 - 14 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:30 | 9 - 15 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:30 | 9 - 15 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:30 | 9 - 15 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:30 | 9 - 15 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:30 | 12 - 21 |
GTT Servizio Urbano bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 68 (from Cafasso Cap), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 68 (Cenisia Via Frejus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all GTT Servizio Urbano info now.
68 line bus fare
GTT Servizio Urbano 68 (Cenisia Via Frejus) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about GTT Servizio Urbano tickets costs please check the Moovit app or GTT Servizio Urbano’s official website.
68 (GTT Servizio Urbano)
The first stop of the 68 bus route is Cafasso Cap and the last stop is Frejus Cap. 68 (Cenisia Via Frejus) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 68 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you GTT Servizio Urbano suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Turin, and helps to find the closest 68 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 68 bus to take on your trip.
Line 68 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 68 (Cenisia Via Frejus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 68 bus tracker or a live GTT Servizio Urbano bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for GTT Servizio Urbano or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus, Funicular, Train or Gondola to plan your route around Turin. The trip planner shows updated data for GTT Servizio Urbano and any bus, including line 68, in Turin
68 - Alternative Directions
GTT Servizio Urbano Lines in Turin
- 19N - Largo Donatori Di Sangue - Cimitero Monumentale/ Schedule
- 59 / - P.le Vallette - P.za Solferino/ Schedule
- RV2 - Rivalta: Laura Vicuna - Via Griva/ Schedule
- 14 - Via Trento (Nichelino) - P.za Solferino/ Schedule
- 40 - Moncalieri Fs - C.so Francia/ Schedule
- 88 - Speciale P.za Cattaneo - C.so Allamano/ Schedule
- 98 - Speciale Via Portalupi (Collegno) - Via Biscaretti/ Schedule
- 59 - P.za Oropa (Druento) - P.za Solferino/ Schedule
- 4 - Night Buster P.za Vittorio Veneto - Via Cigna (Parco Sempione)/ Schedule
- 60 - Night Buster P.za Vittorio Veneto - P.za Manno/ Schedule
- 82 - Circolare P.za Caduti Per La Libertà (Moncalieri) - Str. Carpice/ Schedule
- 2C - Chieri P.za Luigi Rossi - Via Vittorio Emanuele/ Schedule
- 32 - P.za Robotti (Alpignano) - C.so Tassoni/ Schedule
- 58 - C.so Tazzoli - Via Bertola/ Schedule
- 35 - Via Amendola (Nichelino) - P.za Carducci/ Schedule
- 46 - Via Lombardone (Leinì) - C.so Bolzano/ Schedule
- 94 - Speciale P.za Statuto - Via Biscaretti/ Schedule
- 36 - Rivoli - P.za Massaua/ Schedule
- 71 - Via Farinelli - C.so Bolzano/ Schedule
- 72 - C.so Machiavelli (Venaria) - Via Bertola/ Schedule