68 Line
Barrie / Newmarket
GO Transit Bus
GO Transit Bus 68 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 68 bus (68 - Aurora Go) has 40 stops departing from Barrie Transit Terminal and ending at Aurora Go Bus.
Choose any of the 68 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 68 - Aurora Go (40 stops)
Barrie Transit Terminal
Allandale Waterfront Go Bus
Burton Ave. @ Granville St.
Burton at Bayview
Yonge at Little
Yonge at Big Bay Point
Yonge St. @ Madelaine Dr.
Esther Drive
Yonge St. @ Country Ln.
Barrie South Go
Yonge St. @ Mapleview Dr. E.
Yonge St. @ Lynn St.
Yonge St. @ Victoria St.
Yonge St. @ Innisfil Beach Rd.
Hwy. 11 @ Meadowland St.
Yonge St. @ 4th Line (Churchill Community Centre)
Yonge St. @ County Rd. 89
Yonge St. @ Line 13
Yonge St. @ Line 11
Barrie St. @ 8th Line
Barrie St. @ Fletcher St.
Barrie St. @ Holland St. W.
Holland St. E. @ Colborne St.
Bradford Go
Toll Rd. @ Oriole Dr.
Toll Rd. @ Centennial Ave.
Toll Rd. @ Bradford St.
Bradford St / Yonge St
Yonge St / North St
Yonge St. @ Queen St.
Green Lane E. @ Yonge St.
East Gwillimbury Go Bus
Newmarket Go
Davis Dr. @ Prospect St.
Prospect St. @ Pearson St.
Bayview Ave. @ Mulock Dr.
Bayview Ave. @ St. John's Sideroad
Bayview Ave. @ River Ridge Blvd.
Wellington St / John West Way
Aurora Go Bus
68 FAQ
What time does the 68 bus start operating?
Services on the 68 bus start at 09:10 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 68 bus stop working?
Services on the 68 bus stop at 18:10 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 68 bus arrive?
When does the Barrie / Newmarket Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Barrie / Newmarket Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 68 (68 - Aurora Go) bus fare?
The Barrie / Newmarket (68 - Aurora Go) bus fare is $3.70 - $9.94.
Does the GO Transit Bus 68 bus line run on Victoria Day?
The 68 bus's operating hours on Victoria Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 68 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 68 bus stop.
68 bus Schedule
68 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 10:00 - 19:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:10 - 18:10 | 180 |
Mon | 10:00 - 19:10 | 60 |
Tue | 10:00 - 19:10 | 60 |
Wed | 10:00 - 19:10 | 60 |
Thu | 10:00 - 19:10 | 60 |
Fri | 10:00 - 19:10 | 60 |
Sat | 09:10 - 18:10 | 180 |
GO Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 68 (from Barrie Transit Terminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 68 (68 - Aurora Go) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all GO Transit Bus info now.
68 line bus fare
GO Transit Bus 68 (68 - Aurora Go) ride fare is between $3.70 and $9.94. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about GO Transit Bus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or GO Transit Bus’s official website.
68 (GO Transit Bus)
The first stop of the 68 bus route is Barrie Transit Terminal and the last stop is Aurora Go Bus. 68 (68 - Aurora Go) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 68 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 90 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you GO Transit Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 68 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 68 bus to take on your trip.
Line 68 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 68 (68 - Aurora Go) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 68 bus tracker or a live GO Transit Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for GO Transit Bus or a trip planner for Bus, Streetcar, Subway, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Toronto. The trip planner shows updated data for GO Transit Bus and any bus, including line 68, in Toronto
68 - Alternative Directions
GO Transit Bus Lines in Toronto
- 25 - Waterloo / Mississauga/ Schedule
- 36 - Brampton / North York Express/ Schedule
- 11 - Brock University/ Schedule
- 29 - Guelph / Mississauga/ Schedule
- 32 - Brampton Trinity Common / North York/ Schedule
- 92 - Oshawa / Yorkdale/ Schedule
- 33 - Guelph / North York/ Schedule
- 52 - Oshawa / Hwy 407 Terminal/ Schedule
- 41 - Hamilton / Pickering/ Schedule
- 16 - Hamilton / Toronto Express/ Schedule
- 67 - Keswick / North York/ Schedule
- 30 - Kitchener / Bramalea/ Schedule
- 19 - Mississauga / North York/ Schedule
- 61 - Richmond Hill/ Schedule
- 70 - Uxbridge / Mount Joy/ Schedule
- 22 - Milton / Oakville/ Schedule
- 66 - East Gwillimbury / Hwy 407 Terminal/ Schedule
- 17 - Waterloo / Hamilton/ Schedule
- 96 - Oshawa / Finch Express/ Schedule