68 Line
Stradbrook & Osborne
Winnipeg Transit
Winnipeg Transit 68 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 68 bus (Stradbrook & Osborne) has 22 stops departing from Eastbound Grosvenor at Renfrew and ending at Eastbound Stradbrook at Osborne.
68 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 68 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Stradbrook & Osborne (22 stops)
68 FAQ
What time does the 68 bus start operating?
Services on the 68 bus start at 17:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 68 bus stop working?
Services on the 68 bus stop at 17:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 68 bus arrive?
When does the Stradbrook & Osborne Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Stradbrook & Osborne Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 68 (Stradbrook & Osborne) bus fare?
The Stradbrook & Osborne (Stradbrook & Osborne) bus fare is about $3.25.
Does the Winnipeg Transit 68 bus line run on Victoria Day?
The 68 bus's operating hours on Victoria Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 68 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 68 bus stop.
68 bus Schedule
68 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 17:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 17:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Winnipeg Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 68 (from Eastbound Grosvenor at Renfrew), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 68 (Stradbrook & Osborne) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Winnipeg Transit info now.
68 line bus fare
Winnipeg Transit 68 (Stradbrook & Osborne) ride fare is about $3.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Winnipeg Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Winnipeg Transit’s official website.
68 (Winnipeg Transit)
The first stop of the 68 bus route is Eastbound Grosvenor at Renfrew and the last stop is Eastbound Stradbrook at Osborne. 68 (Stradbrook & Osborne) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 68 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Winnipeg Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Winnipeg, and helps to find the closest 68 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 68 bus to take on your trip.
Line 68 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 68 (Stradbrook & Osborne) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 68 bus tracker or a live Winnipeg Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Winnipeg Transit or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Winnipeg. The trip planner shows updated data for Winnipeg Transit and any bus, including line 68, in Winnipeg
68 - Alternative Directions
Winnipeg Transit Lines in Winnipeg
- 71 - Arlington/ Schedule
- 58 - Dakota Express/ Schedule
- 65 - Grant Express/ Schedule
- 641 - Lindenwoods West/ Schedule
- 25 - Ness Super Express/ Schedule
- 67 - Charleswood Express/ Schedule
- 34 - McPhillips Super Express/ Schedule
- 30 - Inkster Park Express/ Schedule
- 47 - Transcona - Pembina/ Schedule
- 17 - McGregor/ Schedule
- 82 - Grace Hospital - Unicity/ Schedule
- 45 - Talbot/ Schedule
- 49 - Dugald/ Schedule
- 89 - North Transcona - Kildonan Place/ Schedule
- 10 - St. Boniface-West Broadway/ Schedule
- 46 - Transcona Express/ Schedule
- 18 - North Main-Corydon/ Schedule
- 66 - Grant/ Schedule
- 98 - Westdale - Grace Hospital/ Schedule
- 55 - St. Anne's/ Schedule