680 Line
Winterthur, Hauptbahnhof→Elsau, Bännebrett
PostAuto AG
PostAuto AG 680 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 680 bus (Winterthur, Hauptbahnhof→Elsau, Bännebrett) has 7 stops departing from Winterthur, Hauptbahnhof and ending at Elsau, Bännebrett.
Choose any of the 680 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Winterthur, Hauptbahnhof→Elsau, Bännebrett (7 stops)
Winterthur, Hauptbahnhof
Winterthur, Obertor
Winterthur, Hegifeld
Winterthur, Grubenstr.
Winterthur, Schlossacker
Winterthur, Stäffelistrasse
Elsau, Bännebrett
680 FAQ
What time does the 680 bus start operating?
Services on the 680 bus start at 17:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 680 bus stop working?
Services on the 680 bus stop at 18:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 680 bus arrive?
When does the Winterthur, Hauptbahnhof→Elsau, Bännebrett bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Winterthur, Hauptbahnhof→Elsau, Bännebrett bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 680 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 680 bus stop.
680 Bus Schedule
680 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 17:02 - 18:02
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:02 - 18:02 | 30 |
Tue | 17:02 - 18:02 | 30 |
Wed | 17:02 - 18:02 | 30 |
Thu | 17:02 - 18:02 | 30 |
Fri | 17:02 - 18:02 | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
PostAuto AG Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 680 (from Winterthur, Hauptbahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 680 (Winterthur, Hauptbahnhof→Elsau, Bännebrett) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PostAuto AG info now.
680 line bus fare
PostAuto AG 680 (Winterthur, Hauptbahnhof→Elsau, Bännebrett) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PostAuto AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or PostAuto AG’s official website.
680 (PostAuto AG)
The first stop of the 680 bus route is Winterthur, Hauptbahnhof and the last stop is Elsau, Bännebrett. 680 (Winterthur, Hauptbahnhof→Elsau, Bännebrett) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 680 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PostAuto AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Geneve, and helps to find the closest 680 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 680 bus to take on your trip.
Line 680 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 680 (Winterthur, Hauptbahnhof→Elsau, Bännebrett) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 680 bus tracker or a live PostAuto AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PostAuto AG or a trip planner for train, light rail, bus, ferry, metro, cable car, funicular or gondola to plan your route around Geneve. The trip planner shows updated data for PostAuto AG and any bus, including line 680, in Geneve
680 - Alternative Directions
- 680 - Elsau, Pestalozzistrasse→Winterthur, Hauptbahnhof / Schedule
- 680 - Schlatt Zh, Unterschlatt→Elgg, Bahnhof / Schedule
- 680 - Yverdon-Les-Bains, Gare→Orbe, Poste / Schedule
- 680 - Winterthur, Hauptbahnhof→Elgg, Bahnhof / Schedule
- 680 - Hofstetten Zh, Dorf→Winterthur, Hauptbahnhof / Schedule
- 680 - Winterthur, Hauptbahnhof→Schlatt Zh, Oberschlatt / Schedule
- 680 - Schlatt Zh, Schulhaus→Hofstetten Zh, Dorf / Schedule
- 680 - Elsau, Sportplatz→Winterthur, Hauptbahnhof / Schedule
- 680 - Schlatt Zh, Oberschlatt→Winterthur, Hauptbahnhof / Schedule
- 680 - Orbe, Gruvatiez→Yverdon-Les-Bains, Gare / Schedule
- 680 - Elgg, Bahnhof→Winterthur, Hauptbahnhof / Schedule
- 680 - Winterthur, Hauptbahnhof→Elsau, Pestalozzistrasse / Schedule
- 680 - Winterthur, Hauptbahnhof→Hofstetten Zh, Dorf / Schedule
- 680 - Hofstetten Zh, Dorf→Schlatt Zh, Schulhaus / Schedule
- 680 - Winterthur, Hauptbahnhof→Schlatt Zh, Unterschlatt / Schedule
- 680 - Elsau, Bännebrett→Winterthur, Hauptbahnhof / Schedule
- 680 - Schlatt Zh, Unterschlatt→Winterthur, Hauptbahnhof / Schedule
- 680 - Orbe, Poste→Yverdon-Les-Bains, Gare / Schedule
- 680 - Yverdon-Les-Bains, Gare→Orbe, Gruvatiez / Schedule