6805-10 Line
Term. Capelinha
SPTrans
SPTrans 6805-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6805-10 bus (Term. Capelinha) has 22 stops departing from Avenida João Dias 2841 and ending at Terminal Capelinha.
Choose any of the 6805-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Term. Capelinha (22 stops)
Avenida João Dias 2841
Avenida João Dias 2841
Av. Maria Coelho Aguiar, 92
Av. Maria Coelho Aguiar, 854
R. Geraldo Fraga de Oliveira, 98
R. Geraldo Fraga de Oliveira, 367
R. Geraldo Fraga de Oliveira, 530
R. Geraldo Fraga de Oliveira, 530
R. Geraldo Fraga de Oliveira, 530
R. João Fernandes Camisa Nova Júnior, 580
R. João Fernandes Camisa Nova Júnior, 822
R. Antônio Ramos Rosa
R. Antônio Ramos Rosa, 972
R. Antônio Ramos Rosa, 74
R. Antônio Ramos Rosa, 52
Av. Candido José Xavier, 156
Av. Candido José Xavier, 346
Av. Candido José Xavier, 658
Av. Agostinho Rubin, 301
Av. Agostinho Rubin, 598
R. Pe. José de Jambeiro, 63
Terminal Capelinha
6805-10 FAQ
What time does the 6805-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 6805-10 bus start at 00:25 on Monday.
What time does the 6805-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 6805-10 bus stop at 23:50 on Saturday.
What time does the 6805-10 bus arrive?
When does the Term. Capelinha Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Term. Capelinha Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 6805-10 (Term. Capelinha) bus fare?
The Term. Capelinha (Term. Capelinha) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 6805-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6805-10 bus stop.
6805-10 bus Schedule
6805-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:30 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:30 - 23:51 | 13 - 28 |
Mon | 00:25 - 23:55 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 00:30 - 23:55 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 00:30 - 23:55 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 00:30 - 23:55 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 00:30 - 23:55 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 00:30 - 23:50 | 20 - 35 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6805-10 (from Avenida João Dias 2841), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6805-10 (Term. Capelinha) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
6805-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 6805-10 (Term. Capelinha) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
6805-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 6805-10 bus route is Avenida João Dias 2841 and the last stop is Terminal Capelinha. 6805-10 (Term. Capelinha) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6805-10 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 6805-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6805-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6805-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6805-10 (Term. Capelinha) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6805-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 6805-10, in Sao Paulo Region
6805-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 9191-10 - Jardim Elisa Maria - Bom Retiro/ Schedule
- 179X-10 - Jardim Fontális - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 2719-10 - Ermelino Matarazzo - Metrô Vila Matilde/ Schedule
- 719P-10 - Terminal Pinheiros - Terminal Princesa Isabel/ Schedule
- 6076-41 - Jardim Satélite II - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 6041-21 - Terminal João Dias - Jardim Monte Azul/ Schedule
- 819A-10 - Cptm Vila Aurora - Jardim Primavera/ Schedule
- 4085-10 - Cohab Fazenda do Carmo - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 407R-10 - Terminal Vila Carrão - Metrô Belém/ Schedule
- N207-11 - Terminal Casa Verde - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 1732-10 - Vila Sabrina - Terminal Amaral Gurgel/ Schedule
- 6048-10 - Capão Redondo - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 6022-10 - Parque Cerejeira - Jardim Ângela/ Schedule
- 677V-10 - Jardim Alpino - Estação Grajaú/ Schedule
- 637P-10 - Terminal Santo Amaro - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 3785-10 - Cohab Barro Branco - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- N731-11 - Terminal Capelinha - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 6039-10 - Valo Velho - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 971C-10 - Cohab Brasilândia - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- N538-11 - Terminal Sacomã - Jardim Celeste/ Schedule