683 Line
Mainburg - Rudelzhausen - Hörgertshausen - Moosburg
MVV
MVV 683 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 683 bus (Hörgertshausen, Rathaus) has 14 stops departing from Moosburg, Realschule and ending at Hörgertshausen, Rathaus.
Choose any of the 683 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hörgertshausen, Rathaus (14 stops)
Moosburg, Realschule
Moosburg
Moosburg, Amperaustraße
Wittibsmühle, Abzw.
Zieglberg (Lkr. Fs)
Pfettrach, Abzw. Wang
Niederndorf
Mauern (Fs), Mitterfeld
Mauern (Fs), Rathaus
Wies (B.Hörgertshs.), Abzw.
Doidorf
Reißen
Hörgertshausen, Moosburg.Str.
Hörgertshausen, Rathaus
683 FAQ
What time does the 683 bus start operating?
Services on the 683 bus start at 05:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 683 bus stop working?
Services on the 683 bus stop at 18:05 on Saturday.
What time does the 683 bus arrive?
When does the Mainburg - Rudelzhausen - Hörgertshausen - Moosburg bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mainburg - Rudelzhausen - Hörgertshausen - Moosburg bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 683 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 683 bus stop.
683 Bus Schedule
683 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:43 - 21:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:43 - 21:05 | 37 |
Tue | 05:43 - 21:05 | 37 |
Wed | 05:43 - 21:05 | 37 |
Thu | 05:43 - 21:05 | 37 |
Fri | 05:43 - 22:25 | 38 - 336 |
Sat | 10:05 - 18:05 | 480 |
MVV Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 683 (from Moosburg, Realschule), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 683 (Hörgertshausen, Rathaus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MVV info now.
683 line bus fare
MVV 683 (Hörgertshausen, Rathaus) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MVV tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MVV’s official website.
683 (MVV)
The first stop of the 683 bus route is Moosburg, Realschule and the last stop is Hörgertshausen, Rathaus. 683 (Hörgertshausen, Rathaus) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 683 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MVV suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bavaria, and helps to find the closest 683 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 683 bus to take on your trip.
Line 683 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 683 (Hörgertshausen, Rathaus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 683 bus tracker or a live MVV bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MVV or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, ferry or S-Bahn to plan your route around Bavaria. The trip planner shows updated data for MVV and any bus, including line 683, in Bavaria
683 - Alternative Directions
- 683 - Nandlstadt, Marktstraße / Schedule
- 683 - Hörgertshausen, Rathaus / Schedule
- 683 - Moosburg / Schedule
- 683 - Moosburg, Realschule / Schedule
- 683 - Moosburg / Schedule
- 683 - Mainburg, Griesplatz / Schedule
- 683 - Gammelsdorf / Schedule
- 683 - Rudelzhausen, Abzw. Grünberg / Schedule
- 683 - Moosburg, Realschule / Schedule
- 683 - Moosburg, Feuerwehrhaus / Schedule
- 683 - Rudelzhausen, Pfarrhof / Schedule
- 683 - Tegernbach, Ort (Lkr.Fs) / Schedule
MVV Lines in Bavaria
- 4800 - Grafing Bahnhof - Bruck - Moosach - Glonn - Baiern/ Schedule
- 335 - Stadtbus Kolbermoor Kolbermoor Bahnhof - Conradty-Altenheim - Kolbermoor Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 719 - Dachau - Festwiese - Rathaus - Frühlingstraße - Dachau/ Schedule
- 633V - Verstärkerfahrten/ Schedule
- 364 - Bad Tölz - Wackersberg - Arzbach - Lenggries (- Brauneckbahn - Hohenburg)/ Schedule
- 8400 - MVV-RufTaxi Alling / Schöngeising Grafrath / Türkenfeld/ Schedule
- 333 - Stadtbus Kolbermoor Kolbermoor Bahnhof - Hertopark - Schlarbhofen - Kolbermoor Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 698 - nichtveröffentlichte Verstärkerfahrten/ Schedule
- 682V - Pfettrach - Mauern - Moosburg/ Schedule
- N272 - Nachtbuslinie Grünwald/ Schedule
- 568V - Markt Schwaben Wittelsb. Weg - Erding Klinikum Nord/ Schedule
- 469 - (Ebersberg -) Hohenlinden - Forstern - Forstinning - Markt Schwaben/ Schedule
- 258 - Lochham Starnberger Str. - Lochham - Gräfelfing Rathaus - Planegg - Gräfelfing/ Schedule
- 216 - Taufkirchen Hugo-Junkers-Str. - Höhenkirchen-Sieg. - Brunnthal - Hofolding - Faistenhaar/ Schedule
- 211V - Neubiberg Realschule - Neubiberg - Unterbiberg/ Schedule
- 436 - Rosenheim - Pfaffenhofen - Rott a. Inn - Attel - Wasserburg Bf (Reitmehring) - Wasserburg Stadt/ Schedule
- 955 - Starnberg Nord - Weßling/ Schedule
- 9608 - Garmisch-Partenkirchen - Mittenwald - Walchensee - Kochel/ Schedule
- 348 - (Brannenburg -) Au - Bad Feilnbach - Raubling - Rosenheim/ Schedule
- 624 - Freising P+R-Platz - Haggertystraße - Freising P+R-Platz - Kirche St. Lantpert - Freising P+R-Platz/ Schedule