6835-10 Line
Valo Velho
SPTrans
SPTrans 6835-10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6835-10 bus (Valo Velho) has 25 stops departing from Terminal Capelinha and ending at R. Luar do Sertão, 2192.
Choose any of the 6835-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Valo Velho (25 stops)
Terminal Capelinha
Estr. de Itapecerica, 3646
Parada Capão Redondo II
Avenida Ellis Maas, 88
Avenida Ellis Maas
Av. Ellis Maas, 650
Av. Com. Sant'Anna, 166
Av. Com. Sant'Anna, 524
Avenida Comendador Sant'Anna 836
R. Henrique San Mindlin, 192
R. Henrique San Mindlin, 556
R. Henrique San Mindlin, 2015
R. Henrique San Mindlin, 1819
R. Agnus Dei, 70
R. Garcia de Toledo, 1
R. Afonso Sanches, 81
R. Garcia Orta, 26
R. Feitiço da Vila, 86
R. Feitiço da Vila, 399
R. Feitiço Da Vila
R. Feitiço da Vila, 765
R. Feitiço Da Vila, 54
R. Feitiço da Vila, 51
Estr. de Itapecerica, 11500
R. Luar do Sertão, 2192
6835-10 FAQ
What time does the 6835-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 6835-10 bus start at 04:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6835-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 6835-10 bus stop at 00:50 on Saturday.
What time does the 6835-10 bus arrive?
When does the Valo Velho bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Valo Velho bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 6835-10 (Valo Velho) bus fare?
The Valo Velho (Valo Velho) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 6835-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6835-10 bus stop.
6835-10 Bus Schedule
6835-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 01:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:30 - 01:30 | 17 - 30 |
Mon | 04:30 - 01:30 | 14 - 26 |
Tue | 04:30 - 01:30 | 14 - 26 |
Wed | 04:30 - 01:30 | 14 - 26 |
Thu | 04:30 - 01:30 | 14 - 26 |
Fri | 04:30 - 01:30 | 14 - 26 |
Sat | 04:30 - 00:50 | 28 - 36 |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6835-10 (from Terminal Capelinha), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6835-10 (Valo Velho) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
6835-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 6835-10 (Valo Velho) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
6835-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 6835-10 bus route is Terminal Capelinha and the last stop is R. Luar do Sertão, 2192. 6835-10 (Valo Velho) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6835-10 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 6835-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6835-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6835-10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 6835-10 (Valo Velho) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6835-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 6835-10, in Sao Paulo Region
6835-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 6450-10 - Terminal Capelinha - Terminal Bandeira/ Schedule
- 7051-10 - Jardim Rosana - Terminal Campo Limpo/ Schedule
- 2451-10 - Vila São Francisco - Terminal Aricanduva/ Schedule
- 3778-10 - Jardim Santa Terezinha - Metrô Carrão/ Schedule
- 5031-21 - Vila Conde do Pinhal - Terminal Sacomã/ Schedule
- 3026-10 - Vila Iolanda II - Cptm Guaianases/ Schedule
- 805L-10 - Terminal Princesa Isabel - Aclimação/ Schedule
- 8594-10 - Cidade D'abril - Praça Ramos de Azevedo/ Schedule
- 6041-10 - Jardim Jangadeiro - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 702C-10 - Jardim Bonfiglioli - Metrô Belém/ Schedule
- 2013-10 - Cohab Antártica - Cachoeirinha/ Schedule
- 5011-10 - Eldorado - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 6099-10 - Terminal Grajaú - Divisa de Embu-guaçu/ Schedule
- N336-11 - Terminal São Miguel - Jardim Camargo Velho/ Schedule
- 7411-10 - Cidade Universitária - Praça da Sé/ Schedule
- 6036-51 - Jardim Macedônia - Hospital Campo Limpo/ Schedule
- 7052-10 - Jardim Helga - Terminal Campo Limpo/ Schedule
- 477A-10 - Sacomã - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 978A-10 - Terminal Cachoeirinha - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 7040-10 - Paraisópolis - Pinheiros/ Schedule