685 Line
Majadahonda (Hospital) - Las Rozas - Guadarrama
Interurbanos
Interurbanos 685 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 685 bus (J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro→Av. Juan Carlos I - Zoco) has 26 stops departing from J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro and ending at Av. Juan Carlos I - Zoco.
Choose any of the 685 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro→Av. Juan Carlos I - Zoco (26 stops)
J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro
Moreras - Escuela De Fútbol
Av. España - Huerto
Av. España - Los Olmos
Av. España - Doctor Calero
Av. España - Av. Reyes Católicos
Ctra. M-505 - Burgocentro
Trva. Navalcarbón - Heron City
Camilo José Cela - J. Ramón Jiménez
Camilo José Cela - Severo Ochoa
Severo Ochoa - Pablo Neruda
Ctra. A-6 - Est. Pinar
Ctra. A-6 - Talleres Renfe
Ctra. A-6 - P.º Tren Talgo
Ctra. A-6 - Urb. Punta Galea
Ctra. A-6 - Playa De Las Américas
Apeadero - Est. Las Matas
Ctra. A-6 - Urb. Encinar De Las Rozas
Ctra. A-6 - C. C. Espacio Torrelodones
Camino Valladolid - P.º Joaquín R. Jiménez
Camino Valladolid - Iglesia
Camino Valladolid - M. López Villaseñor
Av. Comunidad Madrid - Av. Torrelodones
Ctra. A-6 - Urb. La Berzosilla
Ctra. A-6 - C.º Fonda Trinidad
Av. Juan Carlos I - Zoco
685 FAQ
What time does the 685 bus start operating?
Services on the 685 bus start at 07:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 685 bus stop working?
Services on the 685 bus stop at 22:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 685 bus arrive?
When does the Majadahonda (Hospital) - Las Rozas - Guadarrama Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Majadahonda (Hospital) - Las Rozas - Guadarrama Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 685 (J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro→Av. Juan Carlos I - Zoco) bus fare?
The Majadahonda (Hospital) - Las Rozas - Guadarrama (J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro→Av. Juan Carlos I - Zoco) bus fare is €1.30 - €2.00.
Is there a 685 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 685 bus stop.
685 bus Schedule
685 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:25 - 22:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:25 - 22:15 | 20 - 50 |
Tue | 07:25 - 22:15 | 20 - 50 |
Wed | 07:25 - 22:15 | 20 - 50 |
Thu | 07:25 - 22:15 | 20 - 50 |
Fri | 07:25 - 22:15 | 20 - 50 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Interurbanos bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 685 (from J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 685 (J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro→Av. Juan Carlos I - Zoco) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Interurbanos info now.
685 line bus fare
Interurbanos 685 (J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro→Av. Juan Carlos I - Zoco) ride fare is between €1.30 and €2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Interurbanos's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Interurbanos’s official website.
685 (Interurbanos)
The first stop of the 685 bus route is J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro and the last stop is Av. Juan Carlos I - Zoco. 685 (J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro→Av. Juan Carlos I - Zoco) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 685 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Interurbanos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 685 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 685 bus to take on your trip.
Line 685 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 685 (J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro→Av. Juan Carlos I - Zoco) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 685 bus tracker or a live Interurbanos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Interurbanos or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train or Bus to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for Interurbanos and any bus, including line 685, in Madrid
685 - Alternative Directions
- 685 - Av. Juan Carlos I - Zoco→Ctra. M-505 - Burgocentro / Schedule
- 685 - Av. Juan Carlos I - Zoco→J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro / Schedule
- 685 - Av. Serrana - Ctra. N-Vi→J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro / Schedule
- 685 - Ctra. M-505 - Burgocentro→Av. Juan Carlos I - Zoco / Schedule
- 685 - J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro→Av. Serrana - Ctra. N-Vi / Schedule
Interurbanos Lines in Madrid
- 222 - Madrid (Avda. América) - Meco/ Schedule
- 662 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Urb. Molino de la Hoz/ Schedule
- 666 - San Lorenzo de El Escorial - Zarzalejo - Las Navas del Marqués/ Schedule
- N101 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Alcobendas/ Schedule
- 195 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Braojos/ Schedule
- 254 - Valdeolmos/Fuente El Saz - Alcalá de Henares/ Schedule
- 658 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Pozuelo (Prado Somosaguas - Ciudad de la Imagen)/ Schedule
- 282 - Madrid (Avda. América) - San Fernando - Mejorada/ Schedule
- 643 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Villanueva del Pardillo/ Schedule
- 541 - Madrid (Príncipe Pío) - Villamanta - La Torre de E. Hambrán/ Schedule
- 468 - Getafe - Griñón/Casarrubuelos/Serranillos/ Schedule
- 531A - Móstoles (Hospital Rey Juan Carlos) - Navalcarnero - Villamantilla/ Schedule
- 159 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Alcobendas (Arroyo de la Vega)/ Schedule
- 151 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Alcobendas/ Schedule
- 166 - San Sebastián de los Reyes - Urbanización Valdelagua/ Schedule
- 714 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Univ. Autónoma - Univ. Comillas/ Schedule
- 724 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Manzanares - El Boalo/ Schedule
- 442 - Madrid (Plaza Elíptica) - Getafe (Juan de la Cierva)/ Schedule
- 640 - San Lorenzo de El Escorial - Robledo Chavela - Valdemaqueda/ Schedule
- N203 - Madrid (Ciudad Lineal) - Coslada - S. Fernando - Velilla/Loeches/ Schedule