689 Line
Ober-Grafendorf - Kammerhof - Rennersdorf
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 689 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 689 bus (Rennersdorf Magdalenenstraße) has 10 stops departing from Ober-Grafendorf Bahnhof and ending at Rennersdorf Magdalenenstraße.
Choose any of the 689 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rennersdorf Magdalenenstraße (10 stops)
Ober-Grafendorf Bahnhof
Ober-Grafendorf Mittelschule
Ober-Grafendorf Industriestr.
Willersdorf Bei Ober-Grafendorf
Wantendorf Ort
Klangen Bahnhof
Weinburg Florianigasse
Waasen/Pielach Ort
Kammerhof Bahnhof
Rennersdorf Magdalenenstraße
689 FAQ
What time does the 689 bus start operating?
Services on the 689 bus start at 12:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 689 bus stop working?
Services on the 689 bus stop at 18:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 689 bus arrive?
When does the Ober-Grafendorf - Kammerhof - Rennersdorf bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ober-Grafendorf - Kammerhof - Rennersdorf bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Österreichische Postbus AG 689 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 689 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 689 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 689 bus stop.
689 Bus Schedule
689 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:40 - 18:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:40 - 18:00 | 98 - 221 |
Tue | 12:40 - 18:00 | 98 - 221 |
Wed | 12:40 - 18:00 | 98 - 221 |
Thu | 12:40 - 18:00 | 98 - 221 |
Fri | 12:40 - 18:00 | 98 - 221 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 689 (from Ober-Grafendorf Bahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 689 (Rennersdorf Magdalenenstraße) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
689 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 689 (Rennersdorf Magdalenenstraße) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
689 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 689 bus route is Ober-Grafendorf Bahnhof and the last stop is Rennersdorf Magdalenenstraße. 689 (Rennersdorf Magdalenenstraße) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 689 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 689 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 689 bus to take on your trip.
Line 689 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 689 (Rennersdorf Magdalenenstraße) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 689 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 689, in Austria
689 - Alternative Directions
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 898 - Horn - Altenburg/Horn - Neupölla - Rastenfeld/ Schedule
- 248 - Schwadorf - Götzendorf - Gramatneusiedl/ Schedule
- 476 - Herzogenburg - Traismauer/ Schedule
- 206 - Biedermannsdorf - Maria Enzersdorf - Perchtoldsdorf Baustellenfahrplan/ Schedule
- 5 - Stadtverkehr Amstetten/ Schedule
- 1872 - Jennersdorf - Henndorf / Maria Bild - Rosendorf/Lafnitz - Heiligenkreuz i.Lafnitztal/ Schedule
- 250 - Wien Liesing - Breitenfurt (- Gruberau / Wolfsgraben - Tullnerbach - Pressbaum)/ Schedule
- 746 - Litschau - Reitzenschlag - Reingers/ Schedule
- 140 - Stockerau Bahnhof - Tulln - Tullnerfeld Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 209 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - IZ NÖ-Süd/ Schedule
- 669 - Eisenstadt - Wulkaprodersdorf - Mattersburg/ Schedule
- 1860 - Fürstenfeld - Heiligenkreuz i.L. / Henndorf i.Bgld. - Jennersdorf/ Schedule
- VAL 2 - Vienna Airport Lines Wien Morzinplatz/Schwedenplatz - Flughafen Wien/ Schedule
- 856 - Bisamberg Bhf. - Langenzersdorf Bhf. - Dirnelstraße/ Schedule
- 1848 - Deutschkreutz - Bernstein/ Schedule
- 169 - Wien - Mariazell/ Schedule
- 1 - Stadtverkehr Horn Bahnhof - Stephanskirche - Gewerbepark/ Schedule
- 703 - Krems/Donau - Grafenwörth - Straß/Straßertale - Mühlbach/ Schedule
- 674 - Gumprechtsfelden - Wieselburg/ Schedule
- 650 - Waidhofen/Ybbs - Gresten - Scheibbs/ Schedule