Bus - 68A

68A

Kurpark Nordosteingang - Reumannplatz

Wiener Linien - Bus

Line status: Modified Service

Published on: 10/12/2018 3:30 PM
Affected lines: Wiener Linien - Bus - 68A, 68B
Linien 68A und 68B

68A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 68A bus (Direction: Kurpark Nordosteingang) has 11 stops departing from Reumannplatz and ending in Kurpark Nordosteingang.

68A bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:13 AM and ends at 11:43 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 68A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Kurpark Nordosteingang

Reumannplatz Reumannplatz, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Waldgasse 10 Laaer-Berg-Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Eisenstadtplatz 32 Laaer-Berg-Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Absbergbrücke Upcoming Arrivals
Urselbrunnengasse 70 Laaer-Berg-Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Theodor-Sickel-Gasse 8 Theodor-Sickel-Gasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Siedlung Südost 2 Emil-Ottenthal-Gasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Kronawettergasse 175 Laaer-Berg-Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Filmteichstraße Laaer-Berg-Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Kurpark Nordeingang Filmteichstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Kurpark Nordosteingang 5 Filmteichstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals

68A FAQ

What time does the 68A bus start operating?

68A bus starts operating at 12:13 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 68A bus stop working?

68A bus stops operating at 11:43 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 68A bus arrive?

When does the Kurpark Nordosteingang - Reumannplatz Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Kurpark Nordosteingang - Reumannplatz Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 68A bus Stops

Reumannplatz • Waldgasse • Eisenstadtplatz • Absbergbrücke • Urselbrunnengasse • Theodor-Sickel-Gasse • Siedlung Südost • Kronawettergasse • Filmteichstraße • Kurpark Nordeingang • Kurpark Nordosteingang

List of 68A bus Streets

Reumannplatz • 10 Laaer-Berg-Straße • 32 Laaer-Berg-Straße • 70 Laaer-Berg-Straße • 8 Theodor-Sickel-Gasse • 2 Emil-Ottenthal-Gasse • 175 Laaer-Berg-Straße • Laaer-Berg-Straße • Filmteichstraße • 5 Filmteichstraße

68A bus Schedule

68A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:13 AM - 11:43 PM

Sunday 12:13 AM - 11:43 PM
Monday 12:13 AM - 11:43 PM
Tuesday 12:13 AM - 11:43 PM
Wednesday 12:13 AM - 11:43 PM
Thursday 12:13 AM - 11:43 PM
Friday 12:13 AM - 11:43 PM
Saturday 12:13 AM - 11:43 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 68A bus route is Reumannplatz and the last stop is Kurpark Nordosteingang. 68A (Direction: Kurpark Nordosteingang) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 68A has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wiener Linien - Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vienna, and helps to find the closest 68A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 68A bus to take on your trip.

68A near me

Alternative Directions

68A FAQ

What time does the 68A bus start operating?

68A bus starts operating at 12:13 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 68A bus stop working?

68A bus stops operating at 11:43 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 68A bus arrive?

When does the Kurpark Nordosteingang - Reumannplatz Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Kurpark Nordosteingang - Reumannplatz Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More