68X Line
旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)
KMB
KMB 68X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 68X bus (旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)) has 30 stops departing from 洪水橋(洪福邨)總站 Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) B/T and ending at 旺角(柏景灣)總站 Mong Kok (Park Avenue) Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 68X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue) (30 stops)
洪水橋(洪福邨)總站 Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) B/T
洪水橋田心路 Tin Sam Road Hung Shui Kiu
田心 Tin Sam
鄉事委員會 Rural Committee
洪水橋站 Hung Shui Kiu Station
大道村 Tai Tao Tsuen
灰沙圍 Fui Sha Wai
塘坊村站 Tong Fong Tsuen Station
屏山 Ping Shan
朗庭園 Villa by the Park
喜利徑 Hi Lee Path
元朗同樂街 Tung LOK Street Yuen Long
元朗谷亭街 Kuk Ting Street Yuen Long
形點 II Yoho Mall II
形點 I Yoho Mall I
大欖隧道 Tai Lam Tunnel
葵涌交匯處 Kwai Chung Interchange
美孚轉車站 Mei Foo Bbi
荔枝角站 Lai Chi Kok Station
昌華街 Cheung Wah Street
元州邨 Un Chau Estate
深水埗九江街 Kiu Kiang Street Sham Shui Po
深水埗北河街 Pei Ho Street Sham Shui Po
楓樹街 Maple Street
旺角警署 Mong Kok Police Station
西洋菜南街 Sai Yeung Choi Street South
旺角街市 Mongkok Market Complex
銘基書院 Ming Kei College
海富苑 Hoi Fu Court
旺角(柏景灣)總站 Mong Kok (Park Avenue) Bus Terminus
68X FAQ
What time does the 68X bus start operating?
Services on the 68X bus start at 00:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 68X bus stop working?
Services on the 68X bus stop at 23:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 68X bus arrive?
When does the 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 68X (旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)) bus fare?
The 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue) (旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)) bus fare is $5.60 - $15.60.
Does the KMB 68X bus line run on Labour Day?
The 68X bus's operating hours on Labour Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 68X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 68X bus stop.
68X bus Schedule
68X bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:05 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:05 - 23:45 | 12 - 20 |
Mon | 00:05 - 23:45 | 10 - 20 |
Tue | 00:05 - 23:45 | 10 - 20 |
Wed | 00:05 - 23:45 | 10 - 20 |
Thu | 00:05 - 23:45 | 10 - 20 |
Fri | 00:05 - 23:45 | 10 - 20 |
Sat | 00:05 - 23:45 | 12 - 20 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 68X (from 洪水橋(洪福邨)總站 Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 68X (旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
68X line bus fare
KMB 68X (旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)) ride fare is between $5.60 and $15.60. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
68X (KMB)
The first stop of the 68X bus route is 洪水橋(洪福邨)總站 Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) B/T and the last stop is 旺角(柏景灣)總站 Mong Kok (Park Avenue) Bus Terminus. 68X (旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 68X has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 91 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 68X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 68X bus to take on your trip.
Line 68X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 68X (旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 68X bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 68X, in Hong Kong
68X - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 211 - 翠竹花園 Tsui Chuk Garden - 黃大仙站(循環線) Wong Tai Sin Station (Circular)翠竹花園 Tsui Chuk Garden - 黃大仙站(循環線) Wong Tai Sin Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 14B - 牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate)牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate)/ Schedule
- 978 - 粉嶺(華明) Fanling (Wah Ming) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)粉嶺(華明) Fanling (Wah Ming) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 277P - 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 2 - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 蘇屋 So Uk尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 蘇屋 So Uk/ Schedule
- 12P - 長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 81K - 新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 穗禾苑 Sui Wo Court新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 穗禾苑 Sui Wo Court/ Schedule
- 297P - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 9 - 彩福 Choi Fook - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)彩福 Choi Fook - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 75K - 大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station/ Schedule
- 27X - 順天 Shun Tin - 奧運站 Olympic Station順天 Shun Tin - 奧運站 Olympic Station/ Schedule
- 31 - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 石籬(循環線) Shek Lei (Circular)荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 石籬(循環線) Shek Lei (Circular)/ Schedule
- 85 - 火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry/ Schedule
- 215X - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 5D - 德福花園 Telford Gardens - 紅磡(循環線) Hung Hom (Circular)德福花園 Telford Gardens - 紅磡(循環線) Hung Hom (Circular)/ Schedule
- 30 - 荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan/ Schedule
- 60M - 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 960A - 中環(砵典乍街) Central (Pottinger Street) - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate)中環(砵典乍街) Central (Pottinger Street) - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate)/ Schedule
- 290B - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 33 - 油塘 Yau Tong - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station油塘 Yau Tong - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule