68C Line
Mooste
GoBus AS
GoBus AS 68C bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 68C bus (Mooste) has 36 stops departing from Põlva Bussijaam and ending at Mooste.
68C bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 12:05. Operating days this week: Tuesday.
Choose any of the 68C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mooste (36 stops)
Põlva Bussijaam
Kooli
Põlva Keskus
Lina
Selvehall
Jaama
Himmaste
Töökoda
Tagametsa
Kooskora
Mooste
Mõisa
Viisli
Laho
Terepi
Nisumäe
Rasina Park
Rasina Park
Arujärve
Savimäe
Peterselli
Rasina
Kastmekoja
Uus-Kastmekoja
Turna Põik
Metsise
Laane Küla
Rae
Lüüsi
Rasina
Rasina Park
Nisumäe
Terepi
Laho
Mõisa
Mooste
68C FAQ
What time does the 68C bus start operating?
Services on the 68C bus start at 12:05 on Tuesday.
What time does the 68C bus stop working?
Services on the 68C bus stop at 12:05 on Tuesday.
What time does the 68C bus arrive?
When does the Mooste Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mooste Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the GoBus AS 68C bus line run on Labor Day?
The 68C bus's operating hours on Labor Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 68C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 68C bus stop.
68C bus Schedule
68C bus route operates on Tuesday. Regular schedule hours: 12:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 12:05 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
GoBus AS Service Alerts
See all updates on 68C (from Põlva Bussijaam), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 68C (Mooste) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all GoBus AS info now.
68C line bus fare
GoBus AS 68C (Mooste) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about GoBus AS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or GoBus AS’s official website.
68C (GoBus AS)
The first stop of the 68C bus route is Põlva Bussijaam and the last stop is Mooste. 68C (Mooste) is operational during Tuesday.
Additional information: 68C has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 78 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you GoBus AS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Estonia, and helps to find the closest 68C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 68C bus to take on your trip.
Line 68C Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 68C (Mooste) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 68C bus tracker or a live GoBus AS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for GoBus AS or a trip planner for Light Rail, Trolleybus, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Estonia. The trip planner shows updated data for GoBus AS and any bus, including line 68C, in Estonia
GoBus AS Lines in Estonia
- 337 - Pärnu - Pärnu-Jaagupi tee - Märjamaa - Tallinn/ Schedule
- 5701 - Orissaare-Tagavere-Orissaare/ Schedule
- 68B - Mooste - Ahja - Rasina - Peterselli - Mooste/ Schedule
- 35C - Valga - Sangaste - Pühajärve - Otepää
- 77B - Otepää - Vidrike - Kassiratta - Otepää/ Schedule
- 2 - Keskv-Lennuj-Merev-Keskl-Sikass-Kiviraie-Smuuli-Nooruse-Keskv/ Schedule
- 51 - Põlgaste - Varbuse - Kanepi - Heisri - Kanepi - Põlgaste/ Schedule
- 2216 - Lümanda-Atla-Lümanda Kihelkonna-Viki-Kihelkonna- Lümanda/ Schedule
- 10B - Räpina - Beresje - Lüübnitsa - Räpina/ Schedule
- 25A - Puka - Valga/ Schedule
- 8 - Sendi - Narova - Sepa - Narova - Sendi/ Schedule
- 5 - Rapla - Kaiu - Kuimetsa/ Schedule
- 20F - Põlva - Peri - (Põlva)/ Schedule
- 2210 - Kihelkonna-Lümanda-Riksu-Koimla-Toomalõuka-Salme-Kuressaare/ Schedule
- 25T - Elva - Palupera - Rõngu - Puka/ Schedule
- 61 - Põlva - Valgemetsa - Kiidjärve - Karilatsi - V-Kuuste - Ahja/ Schedule
- 4110 - Kuressaare-Leisi-Triigi sadam-Leisi-Kuressaare/ Schedule
- 23 - Rapla - Kuusiku-Nõmme - Kodila - Ohulepa OSALISELT NÕUDELIIN/ Schedule
- 31E - Põlva - Krootuse - Saverna - Valgjärve - Otepää/ Schedule
- 4 - Rapla - Ingliste - Karitsa - Kaiu - Kuimetsa/ Schedule