69 Line
Mariastein, Klosterplatz→Laufen, Bahnhof
PostAuto AG
PostAuto AG 69 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 69 bus (Mariastein, Klosterplatz→Laufen, Bahnhof) has 14 stops departing from Mariastein, Klosterplatz and ending at Laufen, Bahnhof.
69 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:30. Operating days this week: Wednesday, Thursday.
Choose any of the 69 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mariastein, Klosterplatz→Laufen, Bahnhof (14 stops)
Mariastein, Klosterplatz
Mariastein, Metzerlenstrasse
Metzerlen, Dorf
Metzerlen, Challstrasse
Metzerlen, Felsplatte
Challhöchi
Röschenz, Kohlrütti
Röschenz, Oberdorf
Röschenz, Dorfplatz
Röschenz, Unterdorf
Röschenz, In Der Eich
Laufen, Bromberg
Laufen, Katholische Kirche
Laufen, Bahnhof
69 FAQ
What time does the 69 bus start operating?
Services on the 69 bus start at 09:00 on Thursday.
What time does the 69 bus stop working?
Services on the 69 bus stop at 11:00 on Thursday.
What time does the 69 bus arrive?
When does the Mariastein, Klosterplatz→Laufen, Bahnhof bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mariastein, Klosterplatz→Laufen, Bahnhof bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 69 (Mariastein, Klosterplatz→Laufen, Bahnhof) bus fare?
The Mariastein, Klosterplatz→Laufen, Bahnhof (Mariastein, Klosterplatz→Laufen, Bahnhof) bus fare is about Fr2.30.
Is there a 69 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 69 bus stop.
69 Bus Schedule
69 bus route operates on Wednesday to Wednesday. Regular schedule hours: 16:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 16:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 09:00 - 11:00 | 120 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
PostAuto AG Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 69 (from Mariastein, Klosterplatz), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 69 (Mariastein, Klosterplatz→Laufen, Bahnhof) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PostAuto AG info now.
69 line bus fare
PostAuto AG 69 (Mariastein, Klosterplatz→Laufen, Bahnhof) ride fare is about Fr2.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PostAuto AG’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PostAuto AG’s official website.
69 (PostAuto AG)
The first stop of the 69 bus route is Mariastein, Klosterplatz and the last stop is Laufen, Bahnhof. 69 (Mariastein, Klosterplatz→Laufen, Bahnhof) is operational during Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 69 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PostAuto AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Geneve, and helps to find the closest 69 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 69 bus to take on your trip.
Line 69 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 69 (Mariastein, Klosterplatz→Laufen, Bahnhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 69 bus tracker or a live PostAuto AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PostAuto AG or a trip planner for train, light rail, bus, ferry, metro, cable car, funicular or gondola to plan your route around Geneve. The trip planner shows updated data for PostAuto AG and any bus, including line 69, in Geneve
69 - Alternative Directions
- 69 - Monthey, Gare Cff→St-Gingolph (Suisse), Gare / Schedule
- 69 - Rodersdorf, Station→Flüh, Station / Schedule
- 69 - Mariastein, Klosterplatz→Laufen, Bahnhof / Schedule
- 69 - Metzerlen, Challstrasse→Rodersdorf, Station / Schedule
- 69 - Laufen, Bahnhof→Flüh, Station / Schedule
- 69 - Flüh, Station→Metzerlen, Allmendhalle / Schedule
- 69 - Flüh, Station→Rodersdorf, Station / Schedule
- 69 - St-Gingolph (Suisse), Gare→Martigny, Gare / Schedule
- 69 - Rodersdorf, Station→Metzerlen, Challstrasse / Schedule
- 69 - Metzerlen, Allmendhalle→Flüh, Station / Schedule
- 69 - Flüh, Station→Laufen, Bahnhof / Schedule
- 69 - Challhöchi→Flüh, Station / Schedule
- 69 - Laufen, Bahnhof→Mariastein, Klosterplatz / Schedule
- 69 - Flüh, Station→Challhöchi / Schedule
- 69 - Martigny, Gare→Monthey-Ville, Gare / Schedule