69 Line
תל אביב-יפו→רמת גן
Metropoline
Metropoline 69 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 69 bus (תל אביב-יפו→רמת גן) has 35 stops departing from ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים and ending at בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר.
Choose any of the 69 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: תל אביב-יפו→רמת גן (35 stops)
ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים
הבורסה/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/גלעד
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/החשמונאים
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/ביאליק
ת.רק''ל ביאליק/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/רש''י
ת.רק''ל בן גוריון/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
מכון מור/דרך זאב ז'בוטינסקי
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/אבן עזרא
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/הרב ש''ך
ת.רק''ל אהרונוביץ'/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
מחלף גהה/כביש 4
ג. שמואל/ גשר הולכי רגל
דוד בן גוריון/מבצע קדש
ביאליק/עירייה
שד. לוחמי הגטאות/ביאליק
לוחמי הגטאות/יצחק שדה
גן דקל/הנשיא
הנשיא/עוזי חיטמן
הנשיא/לוחמי הגטאות
הזיתים/הנשיא
הזיתים/העבודה
קניון הגבעה/יוני נתניהו
זבולון המר/יוני נתניהו
אורי צבי גרינברג/ז'בוטינסקי
מקס ואנה ווב/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
מרכז וואהל/מקס ואנה ווב
אוני' בר אילן/מקס ואנה ווב
אוניברסיטת בר אילן/קרן היסוד
אוניברסיטת בר אילן/שדרות אהרון קציר
שדרות אהרון קציר/כפר אז''ר
הרב גורן/חיים בר לב
שדרות אהרון קציר/מנדס
בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר
69 FAQ
What time does the 69 bus start operating?
Services on the 69 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 69 bus stop working?
Services on the 69 bus stop at 14:55 on Friday.
What time does the 69 bus arrive?
When does the תל אביב-יפו→רמת גן Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the תל אביב-יפו→רמת גן Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 69 (תל אביב-יפו→רמת גן) bus fare?
The תל אביב-יפו→רמת גן (תל אביב-יפו→רמת גן) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Metropoline 69 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 69 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 69 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 69 bus stop.
69 bus Schedule
69 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 23:15 | 27 - 38 |
Mon | 06:00 - 23:15 | 27 - 38 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:15 | 27 - 38 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:15 | 27 - 38 |
Fri | 06:25 - 14:55 | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Metropoline bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 69 (from ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 69 (תל אביב-יפו→רמת גן) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all מטרופולין (Metropoline) info now.
69 line bus fare
Metropoline 69 (תל אביב-יפו→רמת גן) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metropoline’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or מטרופולין (Metropoline)’s official website.
69 (Metropoline)
The first stop of the 69 bus route is ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים and the last stop is בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר. 69 (תל אביב-יפו→רמת גן) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 69 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metropoline suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 69 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 69 bus to take on your trip.
Line 69 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 69 (תל אביב-יפו→רמת גן) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 69 bus tracker or a live Metropoline bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metropoline or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Metropoline and any bus, including line 69, in Israel
69 - Alternative Directions
Metropoline Lines in Israel
- 91 - השונית/יורדי ים-הרצליה<->מסוף הטייסים-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 76 - החרושת/מסוף אור יהודה-אור יהודה<->מסוף משה ארנס/הורדה-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 30 - תיכון הדרים/ז'בוטינסקי-הוד השרון<->השונית/יורדי ים-הרצליה-1#/ Schedule
- 617 - ת. רכבת נתניה-נתניה<->ת. רכבת הרצליה-הרצליה-1#/ Schedule
- 589 - מגדל מים-תל שבע<->מכללת ספיר-שער הנגב-1#
- 71 - תיכון אביב/הפרחים-רעננה<->הנשר/ירושלים-רעננה-2#/ Schedule
- 650 - המלכים/הגדוד העברי-נתניה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 436 - משק-חמד<->רבי עקיבא/הראשונים-בני ברק-20/ Schedule
- 76 - תיכון אילן רמון/יאנוש קורצ'אק-הוד השרון<->שלומציון/שמעון הצדיק-הוד השרון-2#/ Schedule
- 5 - רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/רבי יהודה הנשיא-אלעד<->מסוף/רבי יהודה הנשיא-אלעד-10/ Schedule
- 142 - מסוף צור יגאל/כוכב יאיר-כוכב יאיר<->רכבת קריית אריה/חנה וסע-פתח תקווה-1#/ Schedule
- 11 - קניון שרונים/הרקון-הוד השרון<->מסוף שכונה ירוקה-כפר סבא-1#/ Schedule
- 16 - דפנה/התדהר-רעננה<->דפנה/התדהר-רעננה-3#/ Schedule
- 137 - הרצל / טרומפלדור-יהוד מונוסון<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 24 - מסוף קדמה-רמת השרון<->מסוף כרמלית/הכרמל-תל אביב יפו-2#/ Schedule
- 249 - תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/רציפים-כפר סבא<->מסוף כרמלית/הכרמל-תל אביב יפו-1#
- 377 - כפר שאול/קצנלבוגן-ירושלים<->רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/שמעיה-אלעד-20/ Schedule
- 47 - מסוף רעננה/הפנינה-רעננה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 152 - גשר ת. רכבת ב''ש צפון/התבונה-באר שבע<->אסימוב/שדרות ורדימון-ירוחם-1#