Manufacture Montluc – Collège du Tonkin Line
TCL SYTRAL
TCL SYTRAL 69 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 69 bus (Collège Du Tonkin) has 25 stops departing from Manufacture Montluc and ending at Collège Du Tonkin.
Choose any of the 69 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Collège Du Tonkin (25 stops)
Manufacture Montluc
St Philippe
Dauphiné -Lacassagne
Villebois Mareuil
Maisons Neuves
Marengo
Verlaine - Racine
Mairie De Villeurbanne
Gratte Ciel
Rue De France - Iut
Flachet
Charles Perrault
Pierre Joseph Proudhon
Louise Michel
Dupeuble
Dumas
Filature
Place Croix-Luizet
Antonins
Colin
Descartes
Galline
Condorcet
Le Tonkin
Collège Du Tonkin
69 FAQ
What time does the 69 bus start operating?
Services on the 69 bus start at 05:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 69 bus stop working?
Services on the 69 bus stop at 20:15 on Sunday.
What time does the 69 bus arrive?
When does the Manufacture Montluc – Collège du Tonkin bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Manufacture Montluc – Collège du Tonkin bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 69 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 69 bus stop.
69 Bus Schedule
69 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:50 - 21:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:45 - 20:15 | 45 |
Mon | 05:50 - 21:10 | 23 - 25 |
Tue | 05:50 - 21:10 | 23 - 25 |
Wed | 05:50 - 21:10 | 23 - 25 |
Thu | 05:50 - 21:10 | 23 - 25 |
Fri | 05:50 - 21:10 | 23 - 25 |
Sat | 05:50 - 21:10 | 30 - 35 |
TCL SYTRAL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 69 (from Manufacture Montluc), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 69 (Collège Du Tonkin) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TCL SYTRAL info now.
69 line bus fare
TCL SYTRAL 69 (Collège Du Tonkin) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCL SYTRAL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TCL SYTRAL’s official website.
69 (TCL SYTRAL)
The first stop of the 69 bus route is Manufacture Montluc and the last stop is Collège Du Tonkin. 69 (Collège Du Tonkin) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 69 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCL SYTRAL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lyon, and helps to find the closest 69 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 69 bus to take on your trip.
Line 69 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 69 (Collège Du Tonkin) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 69 bus tracker or a live TCL SYTRAL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCL SYTRAL or a trip planner for metro, funicular, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lyon. The trip planner shows updated data for TCL SYTRAL and any bus, including line 69, in Lyon
69 - Alternative Directions
TCL SYTRAL Lines in Lyon
- 73E - Gorge de Loup -Craponne - Brindas Centre/ Schedule
- 142 - Ecole veterinaire - Gorge de Loup/ Schedule
- N20 - Mont Thou --> Gare de Vaise/ Schedule
- 84 - Gare de Vaise - Neuville/ Schedule
- 145 - St-Genis-Laval Hôp. Sud --> Barolles Gendarmerie/ Schedule
- 70 - Gare Part Dieu Vivier Merle - Neuville/ Schedule
- 5 - Pont Mouton - Charbonnières Les Verrières/ Schedule
- 34 - Perrache - Grange Blanche/ Schedule
- ZI2 - Meyzieu Zi Nord - Meyzieu Zi Sud/ Schedule
- N83 - Grand Parc L'atol' --> Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie/ Schedule
- BGS1 - Meyzieu les Panettes --> Décines OL Vallée/ Schedule
- BGS1 - Décines OL Vallée --> Meyzieu les Panettes/ Schedule
- S1 - Gare Saint Paul - Confluence Rambaud/ Schedule
- 3 - Gorge de Loup - Dardilly Le Jubin / Limonest Le Puy d'Or/ Schedule
- N80 - Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie --> Grand Parc le Morlet/ Schedule
- 33 - Croix Rousse - Rillieux Les Alagniers/ Schedule
- T36 - Parilly --> St-P.de-Chandieu - Rajat/ Schedule
- 80 - Grigny La Colombe - Givors Vallée du Gier/ Schedule
- S6 - Hôtel de Ville Louis Pradel - Croix Rousse/ Schedule
- 111 - Vienne - Vénissieux Parilly/ Schedule