690 Line
Grong Stasjon
AtB
AtB 690 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 690 bus (Grong Stasjon) has 53 stops departing from Amfi Steinkjer and ending at Grong Stasjon.
Choose any of the 690 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Grong Stasjon (53 stops)
Amfi Steinkjer
Steinkjer Stasjon
Nordsida
Dampsaga
Sneve
Rungstad
Asp
Svenning
Trøa
Saursaunet
Granlia
Følling
Sem Skole
Haugåsen
Langhammer
Fiveshaugen
Lintrøhaugen
Knedal
Nord-Aunankorsen
Haug
Nybo
Haugan
Flekstad
Kvamkorsen
Klingsundet
Grøtan
Strømstad
Nold
Noem
Bruvelta
Nødal
Braset
Øksnes
Rygg
Kjerkolkorsen
Nylandet
Saurskorsen
Myran
Hegge
Hammeraunan
Hammer
Nordheim
Rennset
Vegset
Bruvoll
Moum
Korsvollan
Tjennaråsen
Heia
Bjørgan Vegdele
Grong Sentrum
Rønningen
Grong Stasjon
690 FAQ
What time does the 690 bus start operating?
Services on the 690 bus start at 08:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 690 bus stop working?
Services on the 690 bus stop at 15:35 on Saturday.
What time does the 690 bus arrive?
When does the Grong Stasjon bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Grong Stasjon bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 690 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 690 bus stop.
690 Bus Schedule
690 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:25 - 21:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 21:35 | Single departure |
Mon | 08:25 - 21:35 | 209 - 325 |
Tue | 08:25 - 21:35 | 161 - 341 |
Wed | 08:25 - 21:35 | 161 - 341 |
Thu | 08:25 - 21:35 | 161 - 341 |
Fri | 08:25 - 21:35 | 209 - 325 |
Sat | 15:35 | Single departure |
AtB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 690 (from Amfi Steinkjer), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 690 (Grong Stasjon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AtB info now.
690 line bus fare
AtB 690 (Grong Stasjon) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AtB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AtB’s official website.
690 (AtB)
The first stop of the 690 bus route is Amfi Steinkjer and the last stop is Grong Stasjon. 690 (Grong Stasjon) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 690 has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 117 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AtB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 690 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 690 bus to take on your trip.
Line 690 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 690 (Grong Stasjon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 690 bus tracker or a live AtB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AtB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for AtB and any bus, including line 690, in Norway
690 - Alternative Directions
AtB Lines in Norway
- 5507 - Einbakk brua - Ã…sly skole/ Schedule
- 7304 - Mære - Guldbergaunet/ Schedule
- 7329 - Imsdalen - Snåsa/ Schedule
- 7433 - Bønnesenteret - Vårtun/ Schedule
- 7417 - Skogn - Holte - Hotran/ Schedule
- 608 - Fleksibel region Overhalla/ Schedule
- 7411 - Stavlo - Skogn/ Schedule
- 7342 - Mære skole - Granheim/ Schedule
- 7205 - Oksål > Vist > Akset/ Schedule
- 7515 - Kråg - Stiklestad skole/ Schedule
- 7908 - Høylandet - Grong/ Schedule
- 5207 - Fillan - Barman - Strøm/Knutsh/ Schedule
- 73 - Lerkendal -Bostad- Klæbu/ Schedule
- 5802 - Storlidalen - Lønset - Midtbygda - Oppdal/ Schedule
- 5904 - Ã…fjord - Grensen - Osen/ Schedule
- 75 - Trondheim S- Sentrum- Spongdal/ Schedule
- 113 - Nattbuss Moholt/Brøset/ Schedule
- 212 - Rye skole- Flakk/Hangeråsen- R/ Schedule
- 7813 - Engan - Sørenget - Botnan/ Schedule
- 7319 - Beistad - Sprova/ Schedule