690 Line
Sind. Mercedes-Benz Tor V - Hirsau, Liebenzeller Straße
VOLZ
VOLZ 690 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 690 bus (Sind. Mercedes-Benz Tor V) has 19 stops departing from Hirsau, Liebenzeller Straße and ending at Sind. Mercedes-Benz Tor V.
Choose any of the 690 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sind. Mercedes-Benz Tor V (19 stops)
Hirsau, Liebenzeller Straße
Hirsau, St. Aurelius
Calw, Brühl
Calw, Zob
Calw, Linde
Calw, Kreiskrankenhaus
Calw, Steckenäckerle
Calw, Bauknecht
Heumaden, Bundesstraße
Althengstett, Starenweg
Althengstett, Lamm
Althengstett, Kirche
Althengstett, Rathaus
Sind. Merced.-Benz Tor III
Sindelf. Mercedes-Benz Hst. F
Sindelf. Mercedes-Benz Hst. A
Sindelf. Mercedes-Benz Hst. B
Sindelf. Mercedes-Benz Hst. I
Sind. Mercedes-Benz Tor V
690 FAQ
What time does the 690 bus start operating?
Services on the 690 bus start at 04:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 690 bus stop working?
Services on the 690 bus stop at 12:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 690 bus arrive?
When does the Sind. Mercedes-Benz Tor V - Hirsau, Liebenzeller Straße bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sind. Mercedes-Benz Tor V - Hirsau, Liebenzeller Straße bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 690 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 690 bus stop.
690 Bus Schedule
690 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 12:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:30 - 12:40 | 490 |
Tue | 04:30 - 12:40 | 490 |
Wed | 04:30 - 12:40 | 490 |
Thu | 04:30 - 12:40 | 490 |
Fri | 04:30 - 12:40 | 490 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
VOLZ Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 690 (from Hirsau, Liebenzeller Straße), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 690 (Sind. Mercedes-Benz Tor V) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all VOLZ info now.
690 line bus fare
VOLZ 690 (Sind. Mercedes-Benz Tor V) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about VOLZ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or VOLZ’s official website.
690 (VOLZ)
The first stop of the 690 bus route is Hirsau, Liebenzeller Straße and the last stop is Sind. Mercedes-Benz Tor V. 690 (Sind. Mercedes-Benz Tor V) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 690 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you VOLZ suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 690 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 690 bus to take on your trip.
Line 690 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 690 (Sind. Mercedes-Benz Tor V) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 690 bus tracker or a live VOLZ bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for VOLZ or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for VOLZ and any bus, including line 690, in Stuttgart
690 - Alternative Directions
VOLZ Lines in Stuttgart
- 670 - Hirsau, Liebenzeller Straße - Weil der Stadt Bf Bstg 2/ Schedule
- 722 - Kaltenbronn Schwarzmisshütte - Bad Wildbad, Bhf Steig 5/ Schedule
- 663 - Althengstett, Schulzentrum - Heumaden, H-Schnaufer-Str./ Schedule
- 880 - Weil der Stadt Bf Bstg 3 - Bad Liebenzell, Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 723 - Schömberg, Dr.-Schröd.-Weg - Bad Wildbad, Bhf Steig 1/ Schedule
- 724 - Wimberg, Berufsschule - Schömberg, Rathaus/ Schedule
- 661 - Althengstett, Schulzentrum - Ottenbronn, Dorfplatz/ Schedule
- 662 - Stammheim, Gymnasium - Monakam, Ferienpark/ Schedule
- 824 - Bad Liebenzell, Bahnhof - Hirsau, Liebenzeller Straße/ Schedule
- 663 - Althengstett, Schulzentrum - Gechingen, Bergwald Ri. Rathaus/ Schedule