690P Line
將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)
KMB & Citybus
KMB & Citybus 690P bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 690P bus (中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)) has 19 stops departing from 康盛花園巴士總站 Hong Sing Garden Bus Terminus and ending at 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square).
Choose any of the 690P bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) (19 stops)
康盛花園巴士總站 Hong Sing Garden Bus Terminus
康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden
翠林邨 Tsui Lam Estate
寶林消防局 Po Lam Fire Station
英明苑 Ying Ming Court
將軍澳賽馬會診所 Tseung Kwan O Jockey Club Clinic
寶林總站 Po Lam Bus Terminus
梁潔華小學 Leung Kit Wah Primary School
茵怡花園 Verbena Heights
寶康公園 Po Hong Park
將軍澳隧道轉車站 Tseung Kwan O Tunnel Bus Interchange
藍田分科診所 Lam Tin Polyclinic
啟田商場 Kai Tin Shopping Centre
基孝中學 S.K.H. Kei Hau Secondary School
東隧轉車站 Eastern Harbour Tunnel Bus-Bus Interchange
舊灣仔警署 Old Wan Chai Police Station
分域街 Fenwick Street
皇后像廣場 Statue Square
中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)
690P FAQ
What time does the 690P bus start operating?
Services on the 690P bus start at 07:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 690P bus stop working?
Services on the 690P bus stop at 08:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 690P bus arrive?
When does the 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 690P (中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)) bus fare?
The 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) (中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)) bus fare is $7.20 - $16.70.
Is there a 690P bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 690P bus stop.
690P bus Schedule
690P bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:25 - 08:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:25 - 08:15 | 9 - 15 |
Tue | 07:25 - 08:15 | 9 - 15 |
Wed | 07:25 - 08:15 | 9 - 15 |
Thu | 07:25 - 08:15 | 9 - 15 |
Fri | 07:25 - 08:15 | 9 - 15 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KMB & Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 690P (from 康盛花園巴士總站 Hong Sing Garden Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 690P (中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB info now.
690P line bus fare
KMB & Citybus 690P (中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)) ride fare is between $7.20 and $16.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB & Citybus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB’s official website.
690P (KMB & Citybus)
The first stop of the 690P bus route is 康盛花園巴士總站 Hong Sing Garden Bus Terminus and the last stop is 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square). 690P (中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 690P has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB & Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 690P bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 690P bus to take on your trip.
Line 690P Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 690P (中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 690P bus tracker or a live KMB & Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB & Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB & Citybus and any bus, including line 690P, in Hong Kong
KMB & Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 948X - 青衣(長宏邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Wang Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)青衣(長宏邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Wang Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 619 - 順利 Shun Lee - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)順利 Shun Lee - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 102R - 跑馬地馬場 Happy Valley Racecourse - 美孚 Mei Foo跑馬地馬場 Happy Valley Racecourse - 美孚 Mei Foo
- 182X - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court)中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court)/ Schedule
- 182 - 沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 985B - 大圍(田心村) Tai Wai (Tin Sum Viilage) - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay大圍(田心村) Tai Wai (Tin Sum Viilage) - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay/ Schedule
- 118 - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 長沙灣(深旺道) Cheung Sha Wan (Sham Mong Road)小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 長沙灣(深旺道) Cheung Sha Wan (Sham Mong Road)/ Schedule
- 980A - 碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road)碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road)/ Schedule
- 606 - 彩雲(豐盛街) Choi Wan (Fung Shing Street) - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)彩雲(豐盛街) Choi Wan (Fung Shing Street) - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)/ Schedule
- 111P - 彩福 Choi Fook - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)彩福 Choi Fook - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 680P - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- 116 - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay/ Schedule
- 905 - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 985A - 美田(美致樓) Mei Tin (Mei Chi House) > 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay美田(美致樓) Mei Tin (Mei Chi House) > 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay/ Schedule
- 106 - 黃大仙 Wong Tai Sin - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)黃大仙 Wong Tai Sin - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)/ Schedule
- 111 - 坪石 Ping Shek - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)坪石 Ping Shek - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- N619 - 順利 Shun Lee - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)順利 Shun Lee - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 102P - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 美孚 Mei Foo筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 171P - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok海怡半島 South Horizons - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok/ Schedule