692 Line
École Lucille-Teasdale
RTL
RTL 692 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 692 bus (École Lucille-Teasdale) has 29 stops departing from Panama / Parny and ending at École Lucille-Teasdale.
692 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:33. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 692 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: École Lucille-Teasdale (29 stops)
Panama / Parny
Panama / Pérou
Panama / Pasteur
Panama / Poulin
Van Dyck / Vega
Van Dyck / Valois
Van Dyck / Valois
Van Dyck / Pl. Vimy
Van Dyck / Provencher
Provencher / Pl. Valiquette
Provencher / Victor-Hugo
Provencher / Panama
Provencher / Péloquin
Provencher / Platon
Provencher / Pelletier
Pelletier / Palerme
6570 Pelletier
Pelletier / Tunisie
Pelletier / Touchette
1230 Touchette
Touchette / Tisserand
Tisserand / Trahan
Tisserand / Turgeon
Tisserand / Thérèse
Tisserand / Pl. Thomas
Tisserand / De Rome
Stravinski / Schumann
Stravinski / Strauss
École Lucille-Teasdale
692 FAQ
What time does the 692 bus start operating?
Services on the 692 bus start at 08:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 692 bus stop working?
Services on the 692 bus stop at 08:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 692 bus arrive?
When does the École Lucille-Teasdale bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the École Lucille-Teasdale bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 692 (École Lucille-Teasdale) bus fare?
The École Lucille-Teasdale (École Lucille-Teasdale) bus fare is about $3.50.
Is there a 692 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 692 bus stop.
692 Bus Schedule
692 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:33 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:33 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:33 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:33 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:33 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
RTL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 692 (from Panama / Parny), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 692 (École Lucille-Teasdale) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RTL info now.
692 line bus fare
RTL 692 (École Lucille-Teasdale) ride fare is about $3.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RTL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or RTL’s official website.
692 (RTL)
The first stop of the 692 bus route is Panama / Parny and the last stop is École Lucille-Teasdale. 692 (École Lucille-Teasdale) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 692 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RTL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Montreal, and helps to find the closest 692 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 692 bus to take on your trip.
Line 692 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 692 (École Lucille-Teasdale) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 692 bus tracker or a live RTL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RTL or a trip planner for bus, metro, train or shuttle to plan your route around Montreal. The trip planner shows updated data for RTL and any bus, including line 692, in Montreal
692 - Alternative Directions
RTL Lines in Montreal
- 600 - Écoles privées/ Schedule
- 25 - Parcs industriels Vieux-Longueuil / Boucherville/ Schedule
- 284 - Navette Boucherville/ Schedule
- 538 - École Heritage Regional High School/ Schedule
- 684 - École Antoine-Brossard/ Schedule
- 606 - Écoles privées / Collège Champlain/ Schedule
- 74 - St-Laurent / Secteur Bellerive/ Schedule
- 125 - Pratt & Whitney / Lumenpulse/ Schedule
- 20 - Jean-Paul-Vincent / Beauharnois/ Schedule
- 161 - R.-Therrien / J.-Cartier / De Montarville/ Schedule
- 28 - ch. Chambly / Savane / ENA/ Schedule
- 85 - Îles-Percées / de Mortagne / de Gascogne/ Schedule
- 640 - École Antoine-Brossard/ Schedule
- 23 - Ste-Hélène / Jacques-Cartier/ Schedule
- 78 - Adoncour / du Colisée/ Schedule
- 17 - Roland-Therrien / Roberval/ Schedule
- 653 - École Antoine-Brossard/ Schedule
- 93 - Gare St-Bruno / Montarville / Y.-Duckett/ Schedule
- 410 - Express Roland-Therrien / Belcourt/ Schedule
- 672 - École Jacques-Rousseau/ Schedule