694 Line
Giggenhausen, Hauptstraße
MVV
MVV 694 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 694 bus (Giggenhausen, Hauptstraße) has 24 stops departing from Neufahrn and ending at Giggenhausen, Hauptstraße.
Choose any of the 694 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Giggenhausen, Hauptstraße (24 stops)
Neufahrn
Neufahrn, Rathaus
Neufahrn, Bahnhofstraße
Neufahrn, Seniorenzentrum
Neufahrn, Nova
Neufahrn, An Der Lohe
Neufahrn, Thomastraße
Neufahrn, Albert-Einstein-Str.
Neufahrn, Auweg 53
Neufahrn, Gardolobrunnen
Neufahrn, Friedhof Ost
Neufahrn, Friedhof West
Neufahrn, Grünecker Straße
Neufahrn, Bahnhofstraße
Neufahrn, Rathaus
Neufahrn
Neufahrn, Amselweg
Neufahrn, Volksfestplatz
Neufahrn, Massenhausener Str.
Massenhausen, Raiffeisenkasse
Massenhausen, Maibaum
Massenhausen, Kirche
Giggenhausen, Maibaum
Giggenhausen, Hauptstraße
694 FAQ
What time does the 694 bus start operating?
Services on the 694 bus start at 05:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 694 bus stop working?
Services on the 694 bus stop at 21:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 694 bus arrive?
When does the Giggenhausen, Hauptstraße Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Giggenhausen, Hauptstraße Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 694 (Giggenhausen, Hauptstraße) bus fare?
The Giggenhausen, Hauptstraße (Giggenhausen, Hauptstraße) bus fare is €1.90 - €3.90.
Does the MVV 694 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 694 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 694 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 694 bus stop.
694 bus Schedule
694 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:38 - 21:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:38 - 21:38 | 60 |
Tue | 05:38 - 21:38 | 60 |
Wed | 05:38 - 21:38 | 60 |
Thu | 05:38 - 21:38 | 60 |
Fri | 05:38 - 21:38 | 60 |
Sat | 07:38 - 21:38 | 60 |
MVV bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 694 (from Neufahrn), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 694 (Giggenhausen, Hauptstraße) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MVV info now.
694 line bus fare
MVV 694 (Giggenhausen, Hauptstraße) ride fare is between €1.90 and €3.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MVV's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MVV’s official website.
694 (MVV)
The first stop of the 694 bus route is Neufahrn and the last stop is Giggenhausen, Hauptstraße. 694 (Giggenhausen, Hauptstraße) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 694 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MVV suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bavaria, and helps to find the closest 694 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 694 bus to take on your trip.
Line 694 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 694 (Giggenhausen, Hauptstraße) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 694 bus tracker or a live MVV bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MVV or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train, Ferry or S-Bahn to plan your route around Bavaria. The trip planner shows updated data for MVV and any bus, including line 694, in Bavaria
694 - Alternative Directions
MVV Lines in Bavaria
- X900 - Starnberg - Gilching-Argelsried - Fürstenfeldbruck - Buchenau/ Schedule
- 420 - Stadtmitte - Bahnhof - Happing - Kastenau - Stadtmitte/ Schedule
- 550 - Erding - Altenerding - Therme Erding - Stadtmitte - Erding/ Schedule
- 631 - Freising - Seniorenzentrum - Kleine Wies - Prinz-Ludwig-Straße - Freising/ Schedule
- 267V - Neuried Rathaus - Martinsried - Pasing Gymnasium/ Schedule
- 439 - Wasserburg Stadt - Eiselfing - Evenhausen - Amerang/ Schedule
- 619 - Freising - Schönbichl/Eberspoint - Allershausen - Hohenkammer - Petershausen/ Schedule
- 701 - Karlsfeld Schwarzhölzlstraße - Karlsfeld/ Schedule
- X201 - Dachau - Oberschleißheim - Garching-Hochbrück - Garching-Forschungszentrum/ Schedule
- 828 - Egling a.d. Paar - Moorenweis - Jesenwang - Grafrath/ Schedule
- 633 - Freising Gutenbergstraße - Freising - Marzling/ Schedule
- 435 - Rosenheim - Vogtareuth - Griesstätt - Wasserburg Stadt/ Schedule
- X203 - Deisenhofen West - Tfk. Hugo-Junkers-Straße - Putzbrunn - Haar - Heimstetten/ Schedule
- 431 - Stadtbus Wasserburg Badria - Stadt Busbahnhof - Wasserburg Bf (Reitmehring)/ Schedule
- 723 - Haimhausen - Inhausermoos - Hebertshausen (Walpertshofen) - DAH Schulen/ Schedule
- 362 - Schliersee - Neuhaus - Spitzingsee/ Schedule
- 650 - Freising - Marienplatz Christopher-Paudiß-Platz - Ottostr./Heiliggeistgasse - Freising/ Schedule
- 373V - Ammerland/Ambach - Münsing - Wolfratshausen/ Schedule
- 488 - Bad Endorf - Hemhof - Eggstätt - Rimsting - Prien/ Schedule
- 227 - Ortsbus Oberhaching/ Schedule