694 Line
Danderyds sjukhus - Ã…kersberga station
SL 694 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 694 (Danderyds Sjukhus) has 31 stations departing from Ã…kersberga Station and ending at Danderyds Sjukhus.
694 time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 02:41. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 694 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Danderyds Sjukhus (31 stops)
Ã…kersberga Station
Söraskolan
Högbackavägen
Fjärilsvägen
Margretelunds Centrum
Sabelvägen
Trälhavsvägen
Margretelunds SÃ¥g
Skogsrundan
Knipvägen
Kolgärdet
Margretelundsskolan
Högsättra
Tråsättra
Norra Bergsättra
Fjärilsvägen
Högbackavägen
Storvreten
Skånsta
Murkelvägen
Sjökarbyskolan
Solskiftesvägen
BÃ¥tstorp
Össebyvägen
Ã…kerstorp
Stava GÃ¥rd
Stava Värdshus
Arninge Station
Roslags Näsby Trafikplats
Mörby Centrum/E18
Danderyds Sjukhus
694 FAQ
What time does the 694 start operating?
Services on the 694 start at 02:24 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 694 stop working?
Services on the 694 stop at 02:41 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 694 arrive?
When does the Danderyds sjukhus - Ã…kersberga station line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Danderyds sjukhus - Ã…kersberga station line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 694 (Danderyds Sjukhus) fare?
The Danderyds sjukhus - Ã…kersberga station (Danderyds Sjukhus) fare is about kr39.00.
Is there a 694 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 694 station.
694 Schedule
694 line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 02:41
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 02:41 | Single departure |
Mon | 02:41 | Single departure |
Tue | 02:41 | Single departure |
Wed | 02:41 | Single departure |
Thu | 02:41 | Single departure |
Fri | 02:24 - 04:24 | 60 |
Sat | 02:24 - 04:24 | 60 |
SL Service Alerts
See all updates on 694 (from Ã…kersberga Station), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 694 (Danderyds Sjukhus) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
694 line fare
SL 694 (Danderyds Sjukhus) ride fare is about kr39.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
694
The first stop of the 694 route is Ã…kersberga Station and the last stop is Danderyds Sjukhus. 694 (Danderyds Sjukhus) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 694 has 31 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SL suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stockholm, and helps to find the closest 694 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 694 to take on your trip.
Line 694 Real Time Tracker
Track line 694 (Danderyds Sjukhus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 694 tracker or a live SL tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for SL or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Stockholm. The trip planner shows updated data for SL and any , including line 694, in Stockholm
694 - Alternative Directions
SL Lines in Stockholm
- 681 - Västerhamnsplan - Kulla vägskäl/ Schedule
- 424 - Gustavsbergs centrum - Gustavsbergs centrum/ Schedule
- 505 - Solna centrum - Bagartorp södra/ Schedule
- 199 - Hallonbergen - Vällingby/ Schedule
- 471 - Nämdöstigen - Slussen/ Schedule
- 649 - Rimbo station - Beateberg/ Schedule
- 650 - Norrbyggeby - Rånäs skola/ Schedule
- 538H - Rosersbergs station västra - Rosersbergs station västra/ Schedule
- 558X - Vibystigen - Kungsängens station/ Schedule
- 589 - Jupitergatan - SAS-hangaren/ Schedule
- 789 - Södertälje centrum - Vackstanäs/ Schedule
- 562 - Runby backar - Upplands Väsby station/ Schedule
- 698 - Danderyds sjukhus - Österskärs station/ Schedule
- 592 - Halmsjön - Cityterminalen/ Schedule
- 729 - Spångbro - Tumba station/ Schedule
- 625 - Söderhalls trafikplats - Arninge station/ Schedule
- 2 - Barnängen - Sveaplan/ Schedule
- 844 - Västerhaninge station - Åbylund/ Schedule
- 668 - Frösunda kyrka - Lövsta säteri/ Schedule
- 556 - Ådö - Bro centrum/ Schedule