697 Line
Danderyds sjukhus T-bana - Stockholm Citytermin Kungsbron
SL 697 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 697 (Karolinska Sjukhuset Norra) has 45 stations departing from Danderyds Sjukhus T-Bana and ending at Karolinska Sjukhuset Norra.
697 time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 04:58. Operating days this week: Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Choose any of the 697 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Karolinska Sjukhuset Norra (45 stops)
Danderyds Sjukhus T-Bana
Golfvägen
Mörby Centrum T-Bana
Kevingeringen
Danderydsvallen
Borgenvägen
Undangömda Stigen
Skogsvik
Torsplan
Sätra Äng
Sätra
Sätra Prästgård
Sjöberg
Sjöbergs Centrum
Norra Kärrdal
Rösjön
Kvarnskogen
Yxvägen
Flintlåsvägen
Edsbergs Sportfält
Kruthornsvägen
Edsberg Centrum
Edsbergsskolan
Malla Silfverstolpes Väg
Djupdalsvägen
Edsbacka
Edsvik
Sollentuna Sollentunavallen
Sofielundsskolan
Sollentuna Station
Aniaraplatsen
Lillhersbyvägen
Manhemsvägen
Kummelbyvägen
Snickarevägen
Anhaltsvägen
Silverdals Kapell
Silverdalsskolan
Rådanvägen
Sörentorp
Järva Krog
Frösunda
Haga Norra
Linvävartorpet
Karolinska Sjukhuset Norra
697 FAQ
What time does the 697 start operating?
Services on the 697 start at 04:58 on Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 697 stop working?
Services on the 697 stop at 04:58 on Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 697 arrive?
When does the Danderyds sjukhus T-bana - Stockholm Citytermin Kungsbron line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Danderyds sjukhus T-bana - Stockholm Citytermin Kungsbron line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 697 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 697 station.
697 Schedule
697 line operates on Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 04:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:58 | Single departure |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 04:58 | Single departure |
Thu | 04:58 | Single departure |
Fri | 04:58 | Single departure |
Sat | 04:58 | Single departure |
SL Service Alerts
See all updates on 697 (from Danderyds Sjukhus T-Bana), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 697 (Karolinska Sjukhuset Norra) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
697 line fare
SL 697 (Karolinska Sjukhuset Norra) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
697
The first stop of the 697 route is Danderyds Sjukhus T-Bana and the last stop is Karolinska Sjukhuset Norra. 697 (Karolinska Sjukhuset Norra) is operational during Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 697 has 45 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SL suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stockholm, and helps to find the closest 697 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 697 to take on your trip.
Line 697 Real Time Tracker
Track line 697 (Karolinska Sjukhuset Norra) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 697 tracker or a live SL tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for SL or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Stockholm. The trip planner shows updated data for SL and any , including line 697, in Stockholm
697 - Alternative Directions
SL Lines in Stockholm
- 76 - Ropsten T-bana - Ljusterögatan/ Schedule
- 570 - Sigtuna Hällsboskolan - Märsta station/ Schedule
- 753 - Östertälje station - Hovsjöskolan/ Schedule
- 507 - Odenplan T-bana - Tomteboda postterminal/ Schedule
- 631X - Norrtälje busstation - Norrtälje busstation/ Schedule
- 511 - Rinkeby centrum - Järva närsjukhus/ Schedule
- 635 - Österåkersanstalten - Åkersberga station/ Schedule
- 177 - Mörby station - Skärvik/ Schedule
- 185V - Farsta T-bana - Farsta T-bana/ Schedule
- 665 - Kårsta station - Vallentuna station västra/ Schedule
- 708 - Rönninge station - Tumba station/ Schedule
- 43H - Jakobsberg station - Hjulsta T-bana/ Schedule
- 21L - Ropsten T-bana - GÃ¥shaga station
- 787 - Södertälje centrum station - Överenhörna kyrka/ Schedule
- 822 - Gullmarsplan T-bana - Trollbäcken centrum/ Schedule
- 801 - Gullmarsplan T-bana - Gullmarsplan T-bana/ Schedule
- 199 - Vällingby T-bana - Hallonbergen T-bana/ Schedule
- 923 - Högsätrahuset - Servicehuset Tor/ Schedule
- 534 - Rotebro station östra - Upplands Väsby station/ Schedule
- 816 - Gullmarsplan T-bana - Tyresö centrum/ Schedule