698 Line
Sneek
Arriva
Arriva 698 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 698 bus (Sneek) has 12 stops departing from Makkum, Sporthal and ending at Sneek, Busstation.
Choose any of the 698 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sneek (12 stops)
Makkum, Sporthal
Makkum, Dominee L. Touwenlaan
Makkum, Botterstraat
Wons, Wonserhoek
Bolsward, Busstation Twibaksdyk
Bolsward, 1e Hollandiastraat
Bolsward, Stoombootkade
Bolsward, Gasthuissingel
Bolsward, Kloosterlaan
Sneek, Antonius Ziekenhuis
Sneek, Bolswarderweg
Sneek, Busstation
698 FAQ
What time does the 698 bus start operating?
Services on the 698 bus start at 07:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 698 bus stop working?
Services on the 698 bus stop at 08:26 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 698 bus arrive?
When does the Sneek Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sneek Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva 698 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 698 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 698 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 698 bus stop.
698 bus Schedule
698 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 07:23 - 08:26
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:23 - 08:26 | 63 |
Tue | 07:23 - 08:26 | 63 |
Wed | 07:23 - 08:26 | 63 |
Thu | 07:23 - 08:26 | 63 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Arriva bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 698 (from Makkum, Sporthal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 698 (Sneek) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
698 line bus fare
Arriva 698 (Sneek) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
698 (Arriva)
The first stop of the 698 bus route is Makkum, Sporthal and the last stop is Sneek, Busstation. 698 (Sneek) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 698 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 698 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 698 bus to take on your trip.
Line 698 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 698 (Sneek) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 698 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line 698, in Netherlands
698 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Netherlands
- 73 - Roermond - Weert/ Schedule
- 7083 - Sibrandahûs - Oentsjerk/ Schedule
- 9111 - Iens - Wommels, Provinciale weg/ Schedule
- 84 - Zutphen via Zuidwijken - Zutphen/ Schedule
- 6062 - Garyp Dorp - Nijega Rijksweg/ Schedule
- 7191 - Bornwird - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 7222 - Waaxens - Dokkum Sionsberg/ Schedule
- 8321 - Reduzum - Grou Station/ Schedule
- 57 - Deventer - Borculo/ Schedule
- 8741 - Goingarijp - Joure Busstation/ Schedule
- 685 - Oegstgeest Leidsebuurt - Den Haag Centraal/ Schedule
- 6151 - Oudega - Nijega Dorpshuis/ Schedule
- 8104 - Achlum Jonkerschap - Harlingen Zorgplein/ Schedule
- 7283 - Paesens - Lauwersoog Veerhaven/ Schedule
- 6781 - Mildam - Heerenveen, Busstation/ Schedule
- 7641 - Damwâld - Feanwâlden, Station/ Schedule
- 8072 - Hitzum - Franeker Station/ Schedule
- 8211 - Weidum, Sânpaed - Mantgum, Station/ Schedule
- 470 - Alphen aan den Rijn - Schiphol Airport/ Schedule
- 6032 - Jistrum - Buitenpost Station/ Schedule