Bus - 69A

69A

Simmering - Hauptbahnhof

Wiener Linien - Bus

Line status: Modified Service

Published on: 09/20/2018 11:27 PM
Affected lines: Wiener Linien - Bus - 69A
Linie 69A

69A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 69A bus (Direction: Gräßlplatz) has 8 stops departing from Hauptbahnhof and ending in Gräßlplatz.

69A bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:03 AM and ends at 12:47 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 69A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Gräßlplatz

Hauptbahnhof 2.125 Südtiroler Platz, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
G.-Fröhlich-Sandner-Str. Gertrude-Fröhlich-Sandner-Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Sonnwendgasse 21 Sonnwendgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Alfred-Adler-Straße 22 Karl-Popper-Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Arsenal 2 Alfred-Adler-Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Arsenalsteg Upcoming Arrivals
Lilienthalgasse 6-10 Lilienthalgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Gräßlplatz 8 Schlechtastraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals

69A FAQ

What time does the 69A bus start operating?

69A bus starts operating at 12:03 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 69A bus stop working?

69A bus stops operating at 12:47 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 69A bus arrive?

When does the Simmering - Hauptbahnhof Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Simmering - Hauptbahnhof Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 69A bus Stops

Hauptbahnhof • G.-Fröhlich-Sandner-Str. • Sonnwendgasse • Alfred-Adler-Straße • Arsenal • Arsenalsteg • Lilienthalgasse • Gräßlplatz

List of 69A bus Streets

2.125 Südtiroler Platz • Gertrude-Fröhlich-Sandner-Straße • 21 Sonnwendgasse • 22 Karl-Popper-Straße • 2 Alfred-Adler-Straße • 6-10 Lilienthalgasse • 8 Schlechtastraße

69A bus Schedule

69A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:03 AM - 12:47 AM

Sunday 12:03 AM - 12:47 AM
Monday 12:03 AM - 12:47 AM
Tuesday 12:03 AM - 12:47 AM
Wednesday 12:03 AM - 12:47 AM
Thursday 12:03 AM - 12:47 AM
Friday 12:03 AM - 12:47 AM
Saturday 12:03 AM - 12:47 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 69A bus route is Hauptbahnhof and the last stop is Gräßlplatz. 69A (Direction: Gräßlplatz) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 69A has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wiener Linien - Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vienna, and helps to find the closest 69A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 69A bus to take on your trip.

69A near me

Alternative Directions

69A FAQ

What time does the 69A bus start operating?

69A bus starts operating at 12:03 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 69A bus stop working?

69A bus stops operating at 12:47 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 69A bus arrive?

When does the Simmering - Hauptbahnhof Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Simmering - Hauptbahnhof Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More