Bus - 69A

69A

Simmering - Hauptbahnhof

Wiener Linien - Bus

Line status
Published on: 11/16/2018 5:45 AM
Linie 69A
Read more

69A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 69A bus (Direction: Hauptbahnhof S+U) has 24 stops departing from Simmering and ending in Hauptbahnhof.

69A bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:04 AM and ends at 11:49 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 69A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Hauptbahnhof S+U

Simmering 122 Simmeringer Hauptstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Simmering S+U/Kaiserebersdf. Str. 169 Simmeringer Hauptstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Blériotgasse 22 Unter Der Kirche, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Unter Der Kirche Upcoming Arrivals
Rohrhofergasse Lindenbauergasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Lindenbauergasse 84 Lindenbauergasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Florian-Hedorfer-Straße Florian-Hedorfer-Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Weißenböckstraße 2 Weißenböckstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Wilhelm-Kreß-Platz 33 Wilhelm-Kreß-Platz, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Pretschgasse Am Kanal, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Gattergasse 131 Am Kanal, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
AM Kanal/Hasenleitengasse Hasenleitengasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Mitterfeldgasse 14 Schemmerlstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
AM Kanal 112 Leberstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Geiselbergstraße S 35-37 Geiselbergstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Geiereckstraße Geiereckstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Hüttenbrennergasse 9 Arsenalstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Lilienthalgasse 5 Arsenalstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Arsenalsteg Upcoming Arrivals
Arsenal 2 Alfred-Adler-Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Alfred-Adler-Straße 22 Karl-Popper-Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Sonnwendgasse 19A Sonnwendgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Hauptbahnhof Süd 6 Sonnwendgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Hauptbahnhof 2.125 Südtiroler Platz, Wien Upcoming Arrivals

69A FAQ

What time does the 69A bus start operating?

69A bus starts operating at 12:04 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 69A bus stop working?

69A bus stops operating at 11:49 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 69A bus arrive?

When does the Simmering - Hauptbahnhof Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Simmering - Hauptbahnhof Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 69A bus Stops

Simmering • Simmering S+U/Kaiserebersdf. Str. • Blériotgasse • Unter Der Kirche • Rohrhofergasse • Lindenbauergasse • Florian-Hedorfer-Straße • Weißenböckstraße • Wilhelm-Kreß-Platz • Pretschgasse • Gattergasse • AM Kanal/Hasenleitengasse • Mitterfeldgasse • AM Kanal • Geiselbergstraße S • Geiereckstraße • Hüttenbrennergasse • Lilienthalgasse • Arsenalsteg • Arsenal • Alfred-Adler-Straße • Sonnwendgasse • Hauptbahnhof Süd • Hauptbahnhof

List of 69A bus Streets

122 Simmeringer Hauptstraße • 169 Simmeringer Hauptstraße • 22 Unter Der Kirche • Lindenbauergasse • 84 Lindenbauergasse • Florian-Hedorfer-Straße • 2 Weißenböckstraße • 33 Wilhelm-Kreß-Platz • Am Kanal • 131 Am Kanal • Hasenleitengasse • 14 Schemmerlstraße • 112 Leberstraße • 35-37 Geiselbergstraße • Geiereckstraße • 9 Arsenalstraße • 5 Arsenalstraße • 2 Alfred-Adler-Straße • 22 Karl-Popper-Straße • 19A Sonnwendgasse • 6 Sonnwendgasse • 2.125 Südtiroler Platz

69A bus Schedule

69A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:04 AM - 11:49 PM

Sunday 12:04 AM - 11:49 PM
Monday 12:04 AM - 11:49 PM
Tuesday 12:04 AM - 11:49 PM
Wednesday 12:04 AM - 11:49 PM
Thursday 12:04 AM - 11:49 PM
Friday 12:04 AM - 11:49 PM
Saturday 12:04 AM - 11:49 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 69A bus route is Simmering and the last stop is Hauptbahnhof. 69A (Direction: Hauptbahnhof S+U) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 69A has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wiener Linien - Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vienna, and helps to find the closest 69A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 69A bus to take on your trip.

69A near me

Alternative Directions

69A FAQ

What time does the 69A bus start operating?

69A bus starts operating at 12:04 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 69A bus stop working?

69A bus stops operating at 11:49 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 69A bus arrive?

When does the Simmering - Hauptbahnhof Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Simmering - Hauptbahnhof Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More