6-13 Line
Avellino - Valle
AIR Campania (ex CTI-ATI)
AIR Campania (ex CTI-ATI) 6-13 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6-13 bus (Avellino - Valle) has 73 stops departing from Cretazzo and ending at Valle Piazza.
Choose any of the 6-13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Avellino - Valle (73 stops)
Cretazzo
Ss88-Giancola
Giancola-Chiesa
Giancola-Parco
Ss88-Bar
Ss88-Bellizzi Irpino Nord
Ss88-Bivio
Ss88
Ss88-Carcere
Due Principati Sud
Due Principati-Scuola Dell'Infanzia
Due Principati-Centro Servizi
Di Vittorio-Due Principati
Piazza G. Fortunato, 24
Piazza Sturzo
Scotellaro-Sturzo
Scotellaro-Sud
Scotellaro-De Concillis
Acciani Sud
Acciani
Acciani Nord
Acciani-Parcheggio
Basile-De Concillis
Basile
San Francesco-Mazzini
Mazzini-Chiesa
Mercatone
Piazza Libertà -Capolinea
Europa-Matteotti
Europa - Zigarelli
Europa - Villa Comunale
Roma-Inps
Dorso
Marconi
Avellino Autostazione (Esterno)
Colombo-Convitto Nazionale
Dante
Piazza De Marsico - Tribunale
Circunvallazione-Guarini
Carducci - Kennedy
Cannaviello
Cappuccini-Liceo Artistico
San Maria Delle Grazie
San Maria Delle Grazie-Chiesa
Ferrante
Ferrante-Rotondi
Rotondi-Supermercato
Di Capua - Centro Polisportivo
Di Capua - Rione Parco
Contrada Archi, 67
Contrada Archi
Ospedale
Ospedale
Stadio
De Gasperi-Bivio
De Gasperi-Palazzetto Dello Sport
De Gasperi
Capozzi
Carducci
Guarini
Piazza Aldo Moro, 34
Colombo-Convitto Nazionale
Avellino Autostazione (Esterno)
Piazza Cavour
Cavour-Caserma
Cavour-Aversa
Aversa-Nobile
Nobile-Aversa
Nobile
Nobile-Marotta
Marotta
Manfra
Valle Piazza
6-13 FAQ
What time does the 6-13 bus start operating?
Services on the 6-13 bus start at 07:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 6-13 bus stop working?
Services on the 6-13 bus stop at 19:10 on Sunday.
What time does the 6-13 bus arrive?
When does the Avellino - Valle Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Avellino - Valle Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 6-13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6-13 bus stop.
6-13 bus Schedule
6-13 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 19:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 19:10 | 55 - 200 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
AIR Campania (ex CTI-ATI) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6-13 (from Cretazzo), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6-13 (Avellino - Valle) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AIR Campania (ex CTI-ATI) info now.
6-13 line bus fare
AIR Campania (ex CTI-ATI) 6-13 (Avellino - Valle) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AIR Campania (ex CTI-ATI) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AIR Campania (ex CTI-ATI)’s official website.
6-13 (AIR Campania (ex CTI-ATI))
The first stop of the 6-13 bus route is Cretazzo and the last stop is Valle Piazza. 6-13 (Avellino - Valle) is operational during Sunday.
Additional information: 6-13 has 73 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AIR Campania (ex CTI-ATI) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Naples, and helps to find the closest 6-13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6-13 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6-13 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6-13 (Avellino - Valle) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6-13 bus tracker or a live AIR Campania (ex CTI-ATI) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AIR Campania (ex CTI-ATI) or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Gondola, Funicular, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Naples. The trip planner shows updated data for AIR Campania (ex CTI-ATI) and any bus, including line 6-13, in Naples
6-13 - Alternative Directions
AIR Campania (ex CTI-ATI) Lines in Naples
- 5-9 - Alvanite - Autostazione - Città Ospedaliera - Picarelli/ Schedule
- 6 - Autostazione - Valle - Q1 - Città Ospedaliera/ Schedule
- 8 - Carlo del Balzo - Rione Mazzini - S. Tommaso/ Schedule
- 3 - Autostazione - Capocastello/ Schedule
- BIS - Servizio urbano scolastico/ Schedule
- 1-2 - Atripalda - Avellino/ Schedule
- 11 - Autostazione - Valle Pesce/ Schedule
- 1-4-9 - Servizio festivo | Mercogliano - Avellino - Atripalda - Alvanite/ Schedule
- 12 - Autostazione - P.za Cavour - S. Eustachio - Ospedale/ Schedule
- 4 - Carlo del Balzo - Mercogliano/ Schedule
- 7 - Autostazione - Ospedale Maffucci - Starze/ Schedule
- 10-13 - Piazza Libertà -Bellizzi/ Schedule